Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Kitto Watashi wa / Naseba Naru: Difference between revisions
From generasia
m (→External Links) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||106 ||664 | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||106 ||664 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for one week</small> | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||147 ||242 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||193 ||151 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' 24, | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 24,815* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 06:46, 20 September 2018
- Artist
- Kobushi Factory
- Single
- Kitto Watashi wa / Naseba Naru (きっと私は / ナセバナル)
- Released
- 2018.08.08
- Catalog Number
- EPCE-7421~2 (Limited Edition A)
- EPCE-7423~4 (Limited Edition B)
- EPCE-7425~6 (Limited Edition SP)
- EPCE-7427 (Regular Edition A)
- EPCE-7428 (Regular Edition B)
- Price
- ¥1,836 (Limited Edition SP)
- ¥1,728 (Limited Editions A, B)
- ¥1,080 (Regular Editions)
- CD Tracklist
- Kitto Watashi wa (きっと私は; I Must Be...)
- Naseba Naru (ナセバナル; Where There is a Will, There is a Way)
- Kitto Watashi wa (Instrumental)
- Naseba Naru (Instrumental)
- Limited Edition A DVD Tracklist
- Limited Edition B DVD Tracklist
- Naseba Naru (Music Video)
- Limited Edition SP DVD Tracklist
- Kitto Watashi wa (Dance Shot Ver.)
- Naseba Naru (Dance Shot Ver.)
- Information
"Kitto Watashi wa / Naseba Naru" is the sixth major single (seventh overall) released by Kobushi Factory. The single was released in five versions: three CD+DVD limited editions (A, B, special) and two CD-only regular editions (A and B). The limited editions and the first press of the regular edition came with a serial number card which, when entered in a lottery, could win a ticket to one of the single's launch events. A special box set was also released, including all versions of the single and the chance to attend one of several events.
- TV Performances
- [2018.07.30] The Girls Live
- [2018.08.06] The Girls Live
Featured Members
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 3 | 9 | 5 | 25 | 34 | 11 | 5 | 23,117 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 83 | 641 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 106 | 664 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 147 | 242 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 193 | 151 |
Total Reported Sales: 24,815*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition A | Limited Edition B | Limited Edition SP | Regular Edition A | Regular Edition B
- UP-FRONT WORKS Profile
- Hello! Project Profile
- YouTube: "Kitto Watashi wa (Promotion Edit)" MV | "Naseba Naru (Promotion Edit)" MV
- projecthello.com: "Kitto Watashi wa" lyrics | "Naseba Naru" lyrics
|