Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Signal (TWICE mini-album): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Tokutemoxx12 (talk | contribs) |
|||
(39 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||130 ||538 | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||130 ||538 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||142 ||390 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||200 ||350 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||274 ||270 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||236 ||278 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||173 ||361 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||133 ||420 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||162 ||366 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||196 ||302 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||257 ||272 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||211 ||269 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||279 ||261 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for 2 weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||258 ||202 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||182 ||311 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||272 ||272 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||195 ||331 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||212 ||287 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||206 ||281 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||228 ||332 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||212 ||277 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||234 ||325 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||162 ||433 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||165 ||561 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||93 ||763 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||47 ||1,210 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||56 ||904 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||97 ||657 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||136 ||494 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||112 ||563 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||77 ||716 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||82 ||789 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||99 ||553 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||142 ||452 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||185 ||321 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 57: | Line 125: | ||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 68,773*<br> | ||
**'''Total Sales of 2017:''' 21,104 (#33 Western Album of the Year) | |||
=== Gaon Album Chart === | === Gaon Album Chart === | ||
Line 75: | Line 144: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||2017 ||25 ||19 | ||2017 ||25 ||19 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||2017 ||26 ||- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||2017 ||27 ||17 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||2017 ||28 ||18 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||2017 ||29 ||23 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||2017 ||30 ||23 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 100: | Line 179: | ||
||9 ||11 ||7 ||15 ||22 ||10 ||7 ||12 ||995 | ||9 ||11 ||7 ||15 ||22 ||10 ||7 ||12 ||995 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||9 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||9 ||17 ||18 ||14 ||20 ||13 ||6 ||19 ||892 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||11 ||17 ||17 ||20 ||22 ||12 ||5 ||20 ||705 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||6 ||14 ||27 ||27 ||27 ||17 ||8 ||17 ||767 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||15 ||19 ||29 ||26 ||27 ||23 ||24 ||24 ||651 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Year||Month||Rank||Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||2017||May||2 ||134,226 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||2017||June||10 ||20,561 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||2017||July||23 ||4,136 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 160,341* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Latest revision as of 07:50, 8 April 2021
- Artist
- TWICE
- Mini-Album
- SIGNAL
- Released
- 2017.05.15
- Tracklist
- SIGNAL
- Harue Sebeon (하루에 세번; Three Times a Day)
- Only Neo (Only 너; Only You)
- Hold Me Tight
- Eyes Eyes Eyes
- Someone Like Me
- Information
SIGNAL is the fourth mini-album released by TWICE. The title track was used as the lead track.
Japanese & Korean Chart Positions
Oricon Physical Album Chart
Despite being a Korean release for TWICE, the mini-album still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart.
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 5,831 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 24 | 3,766 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 33 | 1,888 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 72 | 955 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 88 | 684 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 151 | 495 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 108 | 790 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 130 | 538 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 142 | 390 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 200 | 350 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 274 | 270 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 236 | 278 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 173 | 361 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 133 | 420 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 162 | 366 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 196 | 302 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 257 | 272 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 211 | 269 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 279 | 261 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for 2 weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 258 | 202 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 182 | 311 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 272 | 272 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 195 | 331 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 212 | 287 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 206 | 281 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 228 | 332 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 212 | 277 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 234 | 325 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 162 | 433 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 165 | 561 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 93 | 763 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47 | 1,210 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 56 | 904 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 97 | 657 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 136 | 494 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 112 | 563 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 77 | 716 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 82 | 789 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 99 | 553 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 142 | 452 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 185 | 321 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2017 | May | 29 | 11,485 |
- Total Reported Sales: 68,773*
- Total Sales of 2017: 21,104 (#33 Western Album of the Year)
Gaon Album Chart
Year | Week | Rank |
---|---|---|
2017 | 20 | 1 |
2017 | 21 | 5 |
2017 | 22 | 5 |
2017 | 23 | 7 |
2017 | 24 | 11 |
2017 | 25 | 19 |
2017 | 26 | - |
2017 | 27 | 17 |
2017 | 28 | 18 |
2017 | 29 | 23 |
2017 | 30 | 23 |
Hanteo Album Chart
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
x | x | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 23,673 |
5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 9,658 |
5 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11,478 |
3 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 1,881 |
12 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 1,475 |
12 | 10 | 20 | 24 | 23 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 1,093 |
8 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 15 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 1,107 |
9 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 995 |
9 | 17 | 18 | 14 | 20 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 892 |
11 | 17 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 20 | 705 |
6 | 14 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 17 | 8 | 17 | 767 |
15 | 19 | 29 | 26 | 27 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 651 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2017 | May | 2 | 134,226 |
2017 | June | 10 | 20,561 |
2017 | July | 23 | 4,136 |
Total Reported Sales: 160,341*
External Links
|