Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Happy Happy (TWICE): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
||2 ||9 ||4 ||2 ||3 ||3 ||3 ||4 ||40,461 | ||2 ||9 ||4 ||2 ||3 ||3 ||3 ||4 ||40,461 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||1 || | ||1 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||9 ||15,756 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||34 ||2,357 | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
< | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||31 ||2,367 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|- | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||42 ||1,316 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||65 ||1,063 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||78 ||598 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||76 ||546 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||77 ||531 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||91 ||495 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||95 ||316 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||95 ||234 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||101 ||322 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||139 ||250 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||153 ||204 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||164 ||197 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||190 ||155 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan=2|<small>out for four weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||127 ||235 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||107 ||328 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||46 ||492 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||86 ||282 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||139 ||186 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||186 ||149 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan=2|<small>out for seven weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||179 ||118 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan=2|<small>out for four weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||174 ||54 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan=2|<small>out for one week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||175 ||63 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan=2|<small>out for nine weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||167 ||92 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan=2|<small>out for 23 weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||184 ||89 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||196 ||78 | ||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 316,366* | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales in 2019:''' 314,200 ([[2019 Oricon Top 100 Singles|#19 Single of the Year]]) | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Line 81: | Line 139: | ||
[[Category:J-Pop (releases)]] | [[Category:J-Pop (releases)]] | ||
[[Category:2019 Singles]] | [[Category:2019 Singles]] | ||
[[Category:2019 Oricon Top 100 Singles]] | |||
[[Category:2019 Songs]] | [[Category:2019 Songs]] | ||
[[Category:TWICE Songs]] | [[Category:TWICE Songs]] | ||
[[Category:CM Theme Song]] | [[Category:CM Theme Song]] | ||
[[Category:July 2019]] | [[Category:July 2019]] |
Latest revision as of 01:13, 16 April 2021
- Artist
- TWICE
- Single
- HAPPY HAPPY
- Released
- 2019.07.17
- Catalog Number
- WPZL-31615~6 (Limited Edition A)
- WPZL-31617~8 (Limited Edition B)
- WPCL-13052 (Regular Edition)
- WPCL-13053 (ONCE JAPAN Edition)
- Price
- ¥2,100 (Limited Edition A)
- ¥1,950 (Limited Edition B)
- ¥1,500 (ONCE JAPAN Edition)
- ¥1,300 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- HAPPY HAPPY
- The Best Thing I Ever Did -Japanese ver.-
- HAPPY HAPPY (collapsedone Remix)
- HAPPY HAPPY (Instrumental)
- DVD Tracklist
- Limited Edition A
- "HAPPY HAPPY" Music Video
- "HAPPY HAPPY" Music Video Making Movie
- Limited Edition B
- "HAPPY HAPPY" Music Video Lip Sync ver.
- Jacket Shooting Making Movie
- Information
"HAPPY HAPPY" is the fourth Japanese single released by TWICE. It was released in four versions: two limited CD+DVD editions (A & B), a regular CD edition, and a limited ONCE JAPAN fanclub CD edition. Limited editions A & B and the regular edition come with 1 of 10 trading cards and the ONCE JAPAN fanclub edition comes with an 8-page lyric booklet, a Japan debut 2nd anniversary commemorative trading card (2 random pieces of 10 types), a 3 × 3 fold poster, and a benefits application serial code. The title track was used as a CM song for Nippon Coca-Cola Qoo.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Shimoji Yu
- Music
- Woo Min Lee "collapsedone", Val Del Prete, Eric Sanicola
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 247,032 |
2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 40,461 |
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 15,756 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 34 | 2,357 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 31 | 2,367 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42 | 1,316 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 65 | 1,063 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 78 | 598 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 76 | 546 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 77 | 531 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 91 | 495 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 95 | 316 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 95 | 234 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 101 | 322 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 139 | 250 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 153 | 204 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 164 | 197 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 190 | 155 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for four weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 127 | 235 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 107 | 328 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46 | 492 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 86 | 282 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 139 | 186 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 186 | 149 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for seven weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 179 | 118 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for four weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 174 | 54 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 175 | 63 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for nine weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 167 | 92 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for 23 weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 184 | 89 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 196 | 78 |
- Total Reported Sales: 316,366*
- Total Reported Sales in 2019: 314,200 (#19 Single of the Year)
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition A | Limited Edition B | Regular Edition
|