Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Hare Hare (TWICE): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Tokutemoxx12 (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
; Physical | ; Physical | ||
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:auto; background:#ffffff;"> | |||
<div style="padding: 10px; width: 600px">''Expand for the Weekly Album data''</div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="10" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="2" cellpadding="10" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="27" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>24</small></small>||– ||style="padding: 3px"|2<br><small><small>90,216</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>10,682</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>9,759</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>12,884</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>8,885</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>3,331</small></small> ||2 ||style="padding: 3px"|135,757 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>25</small></small>||1<br><small><small>7,664</small></small> ||18 ||2<br><small><small>2,305</small></small> ||6 ||9 ||7 ||4 ||4 ||14,964 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>25</small></small>||1<br><small><small>7,664</small></small> ||18 ||2<br><small><small>2,305</small></small> ||6 ||9 ||7 ||4 ||4 ||14,964 | ||
Line 80: | Line 83: | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>28</small></small>||17 ||29 ||26 ||22 ||27 ||15 ||14 ||25 ||1,886 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>28</small></small>||17 ||29 ||26 ||22 ||27 ||15 ||14 ||25 ||1,886 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>29</small></small>||13 ||44 ||45 ||46 ||44 ||28 ||19 || | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>29</small></small>||13 ||44 ||45 ||46 ||44 ||28 ||19 ||39 ||1,099 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>30</small></small>||29 ||– ||33 ||47 ||32 ||23 ||20 ||42 ||690 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>31</small></small>||24 ||– ||– ||36 ||40 ||23 ||25 ||45 ||627 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>32</small></small>||26 ||40 ||46 ||34 ||23 ||50 ||36 ||46 ||621 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>33</small></small>||35 ||– ||45 ||35 ||– ||– ||41 ||61 ||461 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>34</small></small>||46 ||– ||42 ||– ||50 ||– ||– ||64 ||385 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>35</small></small>||39 ||38 ||48 ||– ||– ||47 ||– ||54 ||387 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>36</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||102 ||272 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>37</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||107 ||228 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>38</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||131 ||163 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>39</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||128 ||159 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>40</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||149 ||148 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>41</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||156 ||142 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>42</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||180 ||110 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>43</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||154 ||135 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>45</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||195 ||96 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br> | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>46</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||193 ||97 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>47</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||196 ||80 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>48</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||169 ||74 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 3 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||163 ||121 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>1</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||144 ||150 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||108 ||173 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>3</small></small>||– ||50 ||38 ||– ||– ||37 ||– ||55 ||257 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>4</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||44 ||84 ||181 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>5</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||114 ||113 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>6</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||152 ||95 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>7</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||173 ||80 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>8</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||129 ||107 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>9</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||164 ||94 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>10</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||147 ||101 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>11</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||188 ||75 | |||
|} | |} | ||
< | </div></div> | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="10" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="2" cellpadding="10" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="1" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"| | |rowspan="1" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|June||5 ||style="padding: 3px"|162,009 | ||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 171,416* | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2023:''' 169,869 ([[2023 Oricon Top 100 Singles|#55 Single of the Year]]) | |||
*'''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 36 | |||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
Line 126: | Line 193: | ||
[[Category:May 2023]] | [[Category:May 2023]] | ||
[[Category:Gold Singles]] | [[Category:Gold Singles]] | ||
[[Category:2023 Oricon Top 100 Singles]] | |||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |
Revision as of 21:10, 6 March 2024
- Artist
- TWICE
- Single
- Hare Hare (Sunny)
- Released
- 2023.05.31
- Catalog Number
- WPZL-32065~6 (Limited Edition A)
- WPCL-13484 (Limited Edition B)
- WPCL-13485 (Regular Edition)
- WPCL-60031 (ONCE JAPAN NAYEON Edition)
- WPCL-60032 (ONCE JAPAN JEONGYEON Edition)
- WPCL-60033 (ONCE JAPAN MOMO Edition)
- WPCL-60034 (ONCE JAPAN SANA Edition)
- WPCL-60035 (ONCE JAPAN JIHYO Edition)
- WPCL-60036 (ONCE JAPAN MINA Edition)
- WPCL-60037 (ONCE JAPAN DAHYUN Edition)
- WPCL-60038 (ONCE JAPAN CHAEYOUNG Edition)
- WPCL-60039 (ONCE JAPAN TZUYU Edition)
- Price
- ¥2,000 (Limited Edition A)
- ¥1,900 (Limited Edition B)
- ¥1,500 (ONCE JAPAN Editions)
- ¥1,300 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Hare Hare
- Catch a Wave
- Hare Hare (Instrumental)
- Catch a Wave (Instrumental)
- DVD Tracklist
- "Hare Hare" Jacket Shooting Making Movie
- "Hare Hare" Jacket Member Making Video
- Information
"Hare Hare" is the tenth Japanese single released by TWICE. It was released in twelve versions: a limited CD+DVD edition (A), a limited CD edition (B), a regular CD edition, and nine limited ONCE JAPAN fanclub CD member editions. The limited edition A comes with a 24-page lyric booklet, and the limited B, regular, and fanclub editions come with a 4-page lyric booklet. Both limited A and B as well as the first press of the regular edition come with 1 of 10 trading cards and one serial number for application. The ONCE JAPAN fanclub edition comes with a 3×3 fold poster, two selfie picture trading cards (of 10 types), and two serial numbers for application.
ONCE JAPAN Edition Covers
Oricon Chart Positions
Expand for the Weekly Album data
|
|
External Links
- Special Website
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition A | Limited Edition B | Regular Edition
|