Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Collection (2NE1): Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
# [[Naega Jeil Jal Naga|I AM THE BEST]] | # [[Naega Jeil Jal Naga|I AM THE BEST]] | ||
# [[Apa (Slow)|IT HURTS]] | # [[Apa (Slow)|IT HURTS]] | ||
# [[ | # [[Baksuchyeo|CLAP YOUR HANDS]] | ||
# [[Sarangeun Ayaya|LOVE IS OUCH]] | # [[Sarangeun Ayaya|LOVE IS OUCH]] | ||
# [[Ugly (2NE1)|UGLY]] | # [[Ugly (2NE1)|UGLY]] | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | !Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||4 ||4 ||4 ||6 ||10 | ||- ||4 ||4 ||4 ||6 ||10 ||10 ||5 ||22,224 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||10 ||20 ||17 ||15 ||14 ||13 ||16 ||14 ||5,180 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||12 ||x ||27 ||24 ||25 ||26 ||x ||31 ||2,596 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||24 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||51 ||1,642 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||84 ||1,376 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||94 ||1,129 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||119 ||679 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||24 ||26 ||23 ||25 ||26 ||43 ||36 ||1,893 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||36 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||94 ||1,113 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||125 ||749 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||155 ||589 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||165 ||521 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||208 ||488 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||216 ||596 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||244 ||419 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||colspan="2"|out for one week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||256 ||412 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||colspan="2"|out for one week | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||298 ||314 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||288 ||349 | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 42,269* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Latest revision as of 13:49, 17 May 2024
- Artist
- 2NE1
- Album
- COLLECTION
- Released
- 2012.03.28
- Catalog Number
- AVCY-58036/B~C (CD+2DVD+Photobook), (Lawson, HMV, CD+FaceTowel+Logo Take Out Bag)
- AVCY-58037/B (CD+DVD)
- AVCY-58038 (CD Only)
- Price
- ¥5,800 (Lawson, HMV, CD+FaceTowel+Logo Take Out Bag)
- ¥5,880 (CD+2DVD+Photobook)
- ¥3,990 (CD+DVD)
- ¥3,150 (CD Only)
- CD Tracklist
- FIRE
- SCREAM
- GO AWAY
- FOLLOW ME
- I DON'T CARE
- I AM THE BEST
- IT HURTS
- CLAP YOUR HANDS
- LOVE IS OUCH
- UGLY
- She's So (Outta Control) (BFM Remix) (Bonus Track)
- LIKE A VIRGIN (Bonus Track) (Madonna cover)
- "CD+2DVD+Photobook / CD+DVD" DVD Tracklist
- <MUSIC CLIP (JAPANESE VERSION)>
- "CD+2DVD+Photobook" DVD2 Tracklist
- <MUSIC CLIP (ORIGINAL VERSION)>
- Information
COLLECTION is the 2NE1's first Japanese album. The album compiles Japanese versions of their Korean discography plus the Japanese single "SCREAM" (released on the same date as the album), the remix She's So (Outta Control) (BFM Remix) and the covered song "LIKE A VIRGIN". It was released in three editions, CD+2DVD+Photobook, including the two DVDs and a 34 page photobook, CD+DVD, including the first DVD, and CD Only. An special edition only sold at Lawson and HMV stores was also released (with the same catalog number as the "CD+2DVD+Photobook" edition but different price and contents). First presses come with an additional 22 page booklet and housed in a sleeve case.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 22,224 |
10 | 20 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 16 | 14 | 5,180 |
12 | x | 27 | 24 | 25 | 26 | x | 31 | 2,596 |
24 | x | x | x | x | x | x | 51 | 1,642 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 84 | 1,376 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 94 | 1,129 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 119 | 679 |
x | 24 | 26 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 43 | 36 | 1,893 |
36 | x | x | x | x | x | x | 94 | 1,113 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 125 | 749 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 155 | 589 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 165 | 521 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 208 | 488 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 216 | 596 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 244 | 419 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | out for one week | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 256 | 412 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | out for one week | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 298 | 314 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 288 | 349 |
Total Reported Sales: 42,269*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: CD+2DVD+Photobook | CD+DVD | CD Only
|