Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Girls Planet 999: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) (→Cells) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| 9 || [[Kuwahara Ayana]] | || 9 || [[Kuwahara Ayana]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 904: | Line 688: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Missions== | |||
===Planet Demo Stage=== | |||
'''Color key''' | |||
{| class="toccolours" style="font-size: 75%; white-space: nowrap;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:orange; border: 1px solid black;" | | |||
| TOP9 Candidate | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:Gold; border: 1px solid black;" | | |||
| TOP9 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!rowspan=2 style=width:10px|#||colspan=2 style=width:240px|Performance||rowspan=2 style=width:140px|Team||rowspan=2 style=width:120px|Contestant||rowspan=2 style=width:50px|Initial Ranking | |||
|- | |||
!style=width:120px| Artist ||style=width:120px| Song | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4| 1 ||rowspan=4| Guk. Syu ||rowspan=4| [[Rumor (Produce 48)|Rumor]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wBg_e9HL2S4 YouTube]] ||rowspan=4| Visual Killer<br>(비주얼 킬러)<br>[[File:China.png|China]] || [[Vivi (DAYLIGHT)|Chen Hsinwei]] || C33 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=gold| [[Shen Xiaoting]] || C01 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Huang Xingqiao]] || C26 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Xu Ruowei]] || C24 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5| 2 ||rowspan=5| [[TWICE]] ||rowspan=5|[[Fancy (TWICE)|FANCY]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xSGicI3stZQ YouTube]] ||rowspan=5| Crystal Girls<br>(크리스탈 걸즈)<br>[[File:Japan.png|Japan]] || [[Hayase Hana]] || J28 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=orange| [[Kawaguchi Yurina]] || J09 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Kishida Ririka]] || J14 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Kitajima Yuna]] || J24 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Murakami Yume]] || J04 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3| 3 ||rowspan=3| [[aespa]] ||rowspan=3|[[Black Mamba (aespa)|Black Mamba]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-zpDLhaXG9U YouTube]] ||rowspan=3| Cuties<br>(말랑 콩떡)<br>[[File:South Korea.png|South Korea]] ||bgcolor=orange| [[An Jeongmin]] || K30 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Kim Chaehyun]] || K23 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Lee Yunji]] || K07 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| 4 ||rowspan=2| [[NCT 127]] ||rowspan=2| [[Yeongung (Kick It)|Kick It]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WyLJBHtFJOI YouTube]] || rowspan=2| Hot~Sauce<br>(핫~소스)<br>[[File:South Korea.png|South Korea]] ||bgcolor=gold| [[Seo Youngeun]] || K10 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=orange| [[Yoon Jia]] || K22 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| 5 ||rowspan=2| [[(G)I-DLE]] ||rowspan=2| [[Dumdi Dumdi|DUMDi DUMDi]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ebN5TVEIfVw YouTube]] ||rowspan=2| December Girl<br>(12월의 소녀)<br>[[File:Japan.png|Japan]] || [[Hiyajo Nagomi]] || J17 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Sakamoto Mashiro]] || J02 | |||
|- | |||
|| 6 || [[BoA]] || [[Black (BoA)|BLACK]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4ry8woo_ZTM YouTube]] || [[File:Japan.png|Japan]] || [[Yamauchi Moana]] || J03 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5| 7 ||rowspan=5| [[DIA (group)|DIA]] ||rowspan=5| [[Gamssa Julgeyo|Hug U]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Eoq03axqwz4 YouTube]] ||rowspan=5| Spring Girls<br>(스프링 걸즈)<br>[[File:Japan.png|Japan]] || [[Arai Risako]] || J07 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Hayashi Fuko]] || J08 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Kanno Miyu]] || J26 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Nagai Manami]] || J22 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=orange| [[Sakurai Miu]] || J15 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| 8 ||rowspan=2| [[OH MY GIRL]] ||rowspan=2| [[Saljjak Seollesseo (Nonstop)|Nonstop]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9_YrA4uMRcM YouTube]] ||rowspan=2| Energy Youngest<br>(에너지 막내즈)<br>[[File:Japan.png|Japan]] || [[Ikema Ruan]] || J29 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=gold| [[Kuwahara Ayana]] || J11 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4| 9 ||rowspan=4| [[BLACKPINK]] ||rowspan=4| [[Boombayah|BOOMBAYAH]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SOU58LwZFx4 YouTube]] ||rowspan=4| Burn Crush<br>[[File:Japan.png|Japan]] ||bgcolor=gold| [[Ezaki Hikaru]] || J01 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Kamikura Rei]] || J16 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Kamimoto Kotone]] || J10 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=orange| [[Nonaka Shana]] || J06 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3| 10 ||rowspan=3| [[K/DA]] ||rowspan=3| [[Pop/Stars|POP/STARS]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l7Vtd3Sc1uU YouTube]] ||rowspan=3| Shooting~Star<br>(슈팅~스타)<br>[[File:South Korea.png|South Korea]] || [[Choi Yeyoung]] || K02 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Kim Dayeon]] || K01 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=orange| [[Kim Suyeon]] || K19 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6| 11 ||rowspan=6| [[IZ*ONE]] ||rowspan=6| [[Violeta]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zUBDUrFip50 YouTube]] ||rowspan=6| Luxury Proportion Girl<br>(명품 비율 소녀)<br>[[File:China.png|China]] || [[Cui Wenmeixiu]] || C25 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Wang Qiuru]] || C19 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=orange| [[Xia Yan]] || C10 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Yang Zige]] || C15 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Zhang Luofei]] || C14 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=orange| [[Zhou Xinyu]] || C23 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4| 12 ||rowspan=4| [[4minute]] ||rowspan=4| [[Michyeo (4minute)|Crazy]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fCk5Ve41d4c YouTube]] ||rowspan=4| Monster Baby<br>(몬스터 베이비)<br>[[File:South Korea.png|South Korea]] ||bgcolor=orange| [[Guinn Myah]] || K27 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=gold| [[Yeseo|Kang Yeseo]] || K13 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=orange| [[Kim Sein]] || K24 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=orange| [[Lee Chaeyun]] || K17 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| 13 ||rowspan=2| [[WJSN CHOCOME]] ||rowspan=2| [[Heung Chit Ppoong (Hmph!)|Hmph!]]<br>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QpLRWd4MyBU [YouTube]] ||rowspan=2| Twins<br>(쌍둥이)<br>[[File:China.png|China]] || [[Liang Jiao]] || C31 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Liang Qiao]] || C32 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5| 14 ||rowspan=5| [[ITZY]] ||rowspan=5| [[Wannabe (ITZY)|WANNABE]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4F4GOoyT2hQ YouTube]] ||rowspan=5| Pallet Girls<br>(팔레트 소녀들)<br>[[File:China.png|China]] || [[Leung Cheukying]] || C03 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Li Yiman]] || C11 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Lin Shuyun]] || C29 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Poon Wingchi]] || C20 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=orange| [[Wu Tammy]] || C04 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3| 15 ||rowspan=3| [[Girls' Generation-TTS]] ||rowspan=3| [[Twinkle (Girls' Generation-TTS song)|Twinkle]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ULuQ3ClHx0A YouTube]] ||rowspan=3| Shining Girl<br>(샤이닝 걸)<br>[[File:China.png|China]] || [[Liu Shiqi]] || C17 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Ma Yuling]] || C27 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Wang Yale]] || C13 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| 16 ||rowspan=2| [[OH MY GIRL]] ||rowspan=2| [[Dolphin]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hhUK7Mg8PW0 YouTube]] ||rowspan=2| S2<br>(에스투)<br>[[File:China.png|China]] || [[Ho Szeching]] || C22 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Hsu Nientzu]] || C08 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| 17 ||rowspan=2| [[T-ara]] ||rowspan=2| [[Roly-Poly]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=beIjqxZx4Ko YouTube]] ||rowspan=2| 0505 Youngest<br>(0505 막내팀)<br>[[File:China.png|China]] || [[Lin Chenhan]] || C30 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Liu Yuhan]] || C18 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5| 18 ||rowspan=5| [[CLC]] ||rowspan=5| [[Helicopter|HELICOPTER]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B32XduCl2SQ YouTube]] ||rowspan=5| Strong Girls<br>(센 언니들)<br>[[File:China.png|China]] ||bgcolor=gold| [[Cai Bing]] || C28 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Chang Ching]] || C06 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=orange| [[Chiayi]] || C12 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=orange| [[Fu Yaning]] || C07 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Wen Zhe]] || C05 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4| 19 ||rowspan=4| [[MAMAMOO]] ||rowspan=4| [[Gogobebe|gogobebe]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0kmxYEokX2U YouTube]] ||rowspan=4| JOKER<br>[[File:Japan.png|Japan]] ||bgcolor=orange| [[Ando Rinka]] || J13 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=orange| [[Kubo Reina]] || J05 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=orange| [[Oki Fuka]] || J23 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=orange| [[Sakamoto Shihona]] || J21 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4| 20 ||rowspan=4| [[Apink]] ||rowspan=4| [[Mr. Chu|Mr.Chu]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1Yfne5jRR1E YouTube]] ||rowspan=4| Eighteen Girls<br>(에잇틴걸즈)<br>[[File:South Korea.png|South Korea]] || [[Cho Haeun]] || K31 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Huening Bahiyyih]] || K26 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Kim Yeeun]] || K32 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Lee Hyewon]] || K08 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4| 21 ||rowspan=4| [[Station Young]] ||rowspan=4| [[Wow Thing|WOW THING]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0bxAc-tb2b8 YouTube]] ||rowspan=4| Fireworks<br>(불꽃놀이)<br>[[File:South Korea.png|South Korea]] ||bgcolor=orange| [[Doah|Kim Doah]] || K09 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=orange| [[Hyerim (Limesoda)|Kim Hyerim]] || K04 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=orange| [[Lee Sunwoo]] || K12 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=orange| [[Seoryn|You Dayeon]] || K20 | |||
|- | |||
|| 22 || [[Chungha]] || [[Snapping]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w8pWfE3nTsM YouTube]] || [[File:China.png|China]] ||bgcolor=gold| [[Su Ruiqi]] || C02 | |||
|- | |||
|| 23 || [[Gain]] || [[Paradise Lost (Gain)|Paradise Lost]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wwqoUXPVa1U YouTube]] || [[File:South Korea.png|South Korea]] ||bgcolor=orange| [[Seungeun|Sim Seungeun]] || K14 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| 24 ||rowspan=2| [[Hwasa]] ||rowspan=2| [[Maria (Hwasa song)|Maria]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pkb-Gratzj0 YouTube]] ||rowspan=2| Dreaming Magic Girl<br>(꿈을 꾸는 마법소녀)<br>[[File:China.png|China]] || [[Chien Tzuling]] || C16 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=orange| [[Gu Yizhou]] || C21 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| 25 ||rowspan=2| [[Wikipedia:Little Mix|Little Mix]] ||rowspan=2| [[Wikipedia:Bounce Back (Little Mix song)|Bounce Back]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jAL1-H_HOes YouTube]] ||rowspan=2| Bbo Yoon<br>(뽀윤)<br>[[File:South Korea.png|South Korea]] ||bgcolor=gold| [[Jeong Jiyoon]] || K05 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=orange| [[Bora (Cherry Bullet)|Kim Bora]] || K03 | |||
|- | |||
|| 26 || [[Hyun A]] || [[Bubble Pop! (song)|Bubble Pop!]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3Nckuq0k6l8 YouTube]] || [[File:South Korea.png|South Korea]] ||bgcolor=gold| [[Yujin (CLC)|Choi Yujin]] || K06 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4| 27 ||rowspan=4| [[WJSN]] ||rowspan=4| [[Boogie Up]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c9e2m86yqPA YouTube]] ||rowspan=4| Sparkling Girls<br>(청량소녀)<br>[[File:Japan.png|Japan]] || [[Fujimoto Ayaka]] || J33 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Inaba Vivienne]] || J27 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[May (Cherry Bullet)|May]] || J12 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Okuma Sumomo]] || J19 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4| 28 ||rowspan=4| [[I.O.I]] ||rowspan=4| [[Whatta Man|Whatta Man (Good Man)]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VVKaJ14te8A YouTube]] ||rowspan=4| Electric Shock<br>(청량소녀)<br>[[File:South Korea.png|South Korea]] ||bgcolor=orange| [[Jiwon (Cherry Bullet)|Huh Jiwon]] || K11 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Kim Yubin (trainee)|Kim Yubin]] || K29 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Rayeon|Lee Rayeon]] || K18 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Suh Jimin]] || K28 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3| 29 ||rowspan=3| [[(G)I-DLE]] ||rowspan=3| [[Latata|LATATA]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mtEB0TteW08 YouTube]] ||rowspan=3| Witches<br>[[File:Japan.png|Japan]] || [[Aratake Rinka]] || J30 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Nakamura Kyara]] || J32 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Shima Moka]] || J25 | |||
|- | |||
|| 30 || [[Sunmi]] || [[Siren (Sunmi)|Siren]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vlrRH-gCnZA YouTube]] || [[File:China.png|China]] ||bgcolor=orange| [[Xu Ziyin]] || C09 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3| 31 ||rowspan=3| Summer Wish ||rowspan=3| [[1000%]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qzzcygHZfdY YouTube]] ||rowspan=3| Marshmallows<br>(말랑즈)<br>[[File:Japan.png|Japan]] || [[Ito Miyu]] || J31 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Okazaki Momoko]] || J20 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Terasaki Hina]] || J18 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5| 32 ||rowspan=5| [[TWICE]] ||rowspan=5| [[I Can't Stop Me|I CAN'T STOP ME]]<br>[[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vKd2gmr04hE YouTube]] ||rowspan=5| Cotton Candy<br>(코튼캔디)<br>[[File:South Korea.png|South Korea]] || [[Choi Hyerin]] || K15 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Han Dana]] || K16 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Joung Min]] || K25 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Lee Yeongyung]] || K33 | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Ryu Sion]] || K21 | |||
|} | |||
===Connect Mission=== | |||
: Each cell got to pick two other cells to form a large group of 9. The cells got to choose in order of their rank from the first mission, which was finding their cell-mates correct baby pictures. | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; width: 800px; text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!rowspan=3| Group ||colspan=6|[[BLACKPINK]] - "[[How You Like That]]" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!colspan=3|TEAM 1 ||colspan=3|TEAM 2 | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Cell 1||Cell 2||Cell 3||Cell 1||Cell 2||Cell 3 | |||
|- | |||
|| K-Group || [[Lee Yeongyung]] || [[Seo Youngeun]] || [[Yujin (CLC)|Choi Yujin]] || [[Yoon Jia]] || [[Kim Dayeon]] || [[Seungeun|Sim Seungeun]] | |||
|- | |||
|| C-Group || [[Xia Yan]] || [[Shen Xiaoting]] || [[Cai Bing]] || [[Zhou Xinyu]] || [[Wu Tammy]] || [[Chien Tzuling]] | |||
|- | |||
|| J-Group || [[Inaba Vivienne]] || [[Kawaguchi Yurina]] || [[May (Cherry Bullet)|May]] || [[Shima Moka]] || [[Sakurai Miu]] || [[Ando Rinka]] | |||
|} | |||
<!-- | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; width: 800px; text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!rowspan=3| Group ||colspan=6|[[]] - "[[]]" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!colspan=3|TEAM 1 ||colspan=3|TEAM 2 | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Cell 1||Cell 2||Cell 3||Cell 1||Cell 2||Cell 3 | |||
|- | |||
|| K-Group || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|| C-Group || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|| J-Group || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; width: 800px; text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!rowspan=3| Group ||colspan=6|[[]] - "[[]]" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!colspan=3|TEAM 1 ||colspan=3|TEAM 2 | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Cell 1||Cell 2||Cell 3||Cell 1||Cell 2||Cell 3 | |||
|- | |||
|| K-Group || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|| C-Group || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|| J-Group || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; width: 800px; text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!rowspan=3| Group ||colspan=6|[[]] - "[[]]" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!colspan=3|TEAM 1 ||colspan=3|TEAM 2 | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Cell 1||Cell 2||Cell 3||Cell 1||Cell 2||Cell 3 | |||
|- | |||
|| K-Group || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|| C-Group || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|| J-Group || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; width: 800px; text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!rowspan=3| Group ||colspan=6|[[]] - "[[]]" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!colspan=3|TEAM 1 ||colspan=3|TEAM 2 | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Cell 1||Cell 2||Cell 3||Cell 1||Cell 2||Cell 3 | |||
|- | |||
|| K-Group || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|| C-Group || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|| J-Group || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; width: 800px; text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!rowspan=3| Group ||colspan=3|[[]] - "[[]]" ||colspan=3|[[]] - "[[]]" ||colspan=3|[[]] - "[[]]" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!colspan=3|TEAM 1 ||colspan=3|TEAM 2 ||colspan=3|TEAM 3 | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Cell 1||Cell 2||Cell 3||Cell 1||Cell 2||Cell 3||Cell 1||Cell 2||Cell 3 | |||
|- | |||
|| K-Group || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|| C-Group || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] | |||
|- | |||
|| J-Group || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] || [[]] | |||
|} | |||
--> | |||
==Discography== | ==Discography== | ||
===Digital Singles=== | ===Digital Singles=== | ||
Revision as of 03:42, 15 August 2021

Girls Planet 999 (걸스플래닛999) is an upcoming Korean pop survival competition on Mnet TV. 99 female trainees will compete to form a project girl group. Out of the 99 girls, there have been 33 selected from each country (South Korea, Japan, China).
Information
- Announcement Date: January 11, 2021
- Application Requirements:
- Females born before January 1, 2007
- Individual trainees, trainees in an agency, or those who already debuted
- Girls from South Korea, Japan, or China (can be foreign living in the country)
- Must be eligible for overseas entry and exit
- Application Period: January 11, 2021 ~ February 28, 2021
- Audition Period: March 2021 ~ May 2021
- Broadcast Period: August 6, 2021 ~ TBA
- Host/Planet Master: Yeo Jin Goo
- K-Pop Master: Sunmi, Tiffany
- Vocal Master: Lim Han Byul, Jo A Young
- Dance Master: Back Koo Young, Jang Ju Hee
Contestants & Rankings
Color key
| First Center | |
| TOP9 |
TOP9 by Episode
- TOP9 contestants get to pick their new cell group, or keep the one they already have.
| # | Episode 2 |
|---|---|
| 1 | Ezaki Hikaru |
| 2 | Kang Yeseo |
| 3 | Shen Xiaoting |
| 4 | Su Ruiqi |
| 5 | Jeong Jiyoon |
| 6 | Seo Youngeun |
| 7 | Choi Yujin |
| 8 | Cai Bing |
| 9 | Kuwahara Ayana |
Cells
- Listed in order of appearance.
Color key
| Stayed the same |
Missions
Planet Demo Stage
Color key
| TOP9 Candidate | |
| TOP9 |
| # | Performance | Team | Contestant | Initial Ranking | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artist | Song | ||||
| 1 | Guk. Syu | Rumor [YouTube] |
Visual Killer (비주얼 킬러) |
Chen Hsinwei | C33 |
| Shen Xiaoting | C01 | ||||
| Huang Xingqiao | C26 | ||||
| Xu Ruowei | C24 | ||||
| 2 | TWICE | FANCY [YouTube] |
Crystal Girls (크리스탈 걸즈) |
Hayase Hana | J28 |
| Kawaguchi Yurina | J09 | ||||
| Kishida Ririka | J14 | ||||
| Kitajima Yuna | J24 | ||||
| Murakami Yume | J04 | ||||
| 3 | aespa | Black Mamba [YouTube] |
Cuties (말랑 콩떡) |
An Jeongmin | K30 |
| Kim Chaehyun | K23 | ||||
| Lee Yunji | K07 | ||||
| 4 | NCT 127 | Kick It [YouTube] |
Hot~Sauce (핫~소스) |
Seo Youngeun | K10 |
| Yoon Jia | K22 | ||||
| 5 | (G)I-DLE | DUMDi DUMDi [YouTube] |
December Girl (12월의 소녀) |
Hiyajo Nagomi | J17 |
| Sakamoto Mashiro | J02 | ||||
| 6 | BoA | BLACK [YouTube] |
Yamauchi Moana | J03 | |
| 7 | DIA | Hug U [YouTube] |
Spring Girls (스프링 걸즈) |
Arai Risako | J07 |
| Hayashi Fuko | J08 | ||||
| Kanno Miyu | J26 | ||||
| Nagai Manami | J22 | ||||
| Sakurai Miu | J15 | ||||
| 8 | OH MY GIRL | Nonstop [YouTube] |
Energy Youngest (에너지 막내즈) |
Ikema Ruan | J29 |
| Kuwahara Ayana | J11 | ||||
| 9 | BLACKPINK | BOOMBAYAH [YouTube] |
Burn Crush |
Ezaki Hikaru | J01 |
| Kamikura Rei | J16 | ||||
| Kamimoto Kotone | J10 | ||||
| Nonaka Shana | J06 | ||||
| 10 | K/DA | POP/STARS [YouTube] |
Shooting~Star (슈팅~스타) |
Choi Yeyoung | K02 |
| Kim Dayeon | K01 | ||||
| Kim Suyeon | K19 | ||||
| 11 | IZ*ONE | Violeta [YouTube] |
Luxury Proportion Girl (명품 비율 소녀) |
Cui Wenmeixiu | C25 |
| Wang Qiuru | C19 | ||||
| Xia Yan | C10 | ||||
| Yang Zige | C15 | ||||
| Zhang Luofei | C14 | ||||
| Zhou Xinyu | C23 | ||||
| 12 | 4minute | Crazy [YouTube] |
Monster Baby (몬스터 베이비) |
Guinn Myah | K27 |
| Kang Yeseo | K13 | ||||
| Kim Sein | K24 | ||||
| Lee Chaeyun | K17 | ||||
| 13 | WJSN CHOCOME | Hmph! [YouTube] |
Twins (쌍둥이) |
Liang Jiao | C31 |
| Liang Qiao | C32 | ||||
| 14 | ITZY | WANNABE [YouTube] |
Pallet Girls (팔레트 소녀들) |
Leung Cheukying | C03 |
| Li Yiman | C11 | ||||
| Lin Shuyun | C29 | ||||
| Poon Wingchi | C20 | ||||
| Wu Tammy | C04 | ||||
| 15 | Girls' Generation-TTS | Twinkle [YouTube] |
Shining Girl (샤이닝 걸) |
Liu Shiqi | C17 |
| Ma Yuling | C27 | ||||
| Wang Yale | C13 | ||||
| 16 | OH MY GIRL | Dolphin [YouTube] |
S2 (에스투) |
Ho Szeching | C22 |
| Hsu Nientzu | C08 | ||||
| 17 | T-ara | Roly-Poly [YouTube] |
0505 Youngest (0505 막내팀) |
Lin Chenhan | C30 |
| Liu Yuhan | C18 | ||||
| 18 | CLC | HELICOPTER [YouTube] |
Strong Girls (센 언니들) |
Cai Bing | C28 |
| Chang Ching | C06 | ||||
| Chiayi | C12 | ||||
| Fu Yaning | C07 | ||||
| Wen Zhe | C05 | ||||
| 19 | MAMAMOO | gogobebe [YouTube] |
JOKER |
Ando Rinka | J13 |
| Kubo Reina | J05 | ||||
| Oki Fuka | J23 | ||||
| Sakamoto Shihona | J21 | ||||
| 20 | Apink | Mr.Chu [YouTube] |
Eighteen Girls (에잇틴걸즈) |
Cho Haeun | K31 |
| Huening Bahiyyih | K26 | ||||
| Kim Yeeun | K32 | ||||
| Lee Hyewon | K08 | ||||
| 21 | Station Young | WOW THING [YouTube] |
Fireworks (불꽃놀이) |
Kim Doah | K09 |
| Kim Hyerim | K04 | ||||
| Lee Sunwoo | K12 | ||||
| You Dayeon | K20 | ||||
| 22 | Chungha | Snapping [YouTube] |
Su Ruiqi | C02 | |
| 23 | Gain | Paradise Lost [YouTube] |
Sim Seungeun | K14 | |
| 24 | Hwasa | Maria [YouTube] |
Dreaming Magic Girl (꿈을 꾸는 마법소녀) |
Chien Tzuling | C16 |
| Gu Yizhou | C21 | ||||
| 25 | Little Mix | Bounce Back [YouTube] |
Bbo Yoon (뽀윤) |
Jeong Jiyoon | K05 |
| Kim Bora | K03 | ||||
| 26 | Hyun A | Bubble Pop! [YouTube] |
Choi Yujin | K06 | |
| 27 | WJSN | Boogie Up [YouTube] |
Sparkling Girls (청량소녀) |
Fujimoto Ayaka | J33 |
| Inaba Vivienne | J27 | ||||
| May | J12 | ||||
| Okuma Sumomo | J19 | ||||
| 28 | I.O.I | Whatta Man (Good Man) [YouTube] |
Electric Shock (청량소녀) |
Huh Jiwon | K11 |
| Kim Yubin | K29 | ||||
| Lee Rayeon | K18 | ||||
| Suh Jimin | K28 | ||||
| 29 | (G)I-DLE | LATATA [YouTube] |
Witches |
Aratake Rinka | J30 |
| Nakamura Kyara | J32 | ||||
| Shima Moka | J25 | ||||
| 30 | Sunmi | Siren [YouTube] |
Xu Ziyin | C09 | |
| 31 | Summer Wish | 1000% [YouTube] |
Marshmallows (말랑즈) |
Ito Miyu | J31 |
| Okazaki Momoko | J20 | ||||
| Terasaki Hina | J18 | ||||
| 32 | TWICE | I CAN'T STOP ME [YouTube] |
Cotton Candy (코튼캔디) |
Choi Hyerin | K15 |
| Han Dana | K16 | ||||
| Joung Min | K25 | ||||
| Lee Yeongyung | K33 | ||||
| Ryu Sion | K21 | ||||
Connect Mission
- Each cell got to pick two other cells to form a large group of 9. The cells got to choose in order of their rank from the first mission, which was finding their cell-mates correct baby pictures.
| Group | BLACKPINK - "How You Like That" | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | |||||
| Cell 1 | Cell 2 | Cell 3 | Cell 1 | Cell 2 | Cell 3 | |
| K-Group | Lee Yeongyung | Seo Youngeun | Choi Yujin | Yoon Jia | Kim Dayeon | Sim Seungeun |
| C-Group | Xia Yan | Shen Xiaoting | Cai Bing | Zhou Xinyu | Wu Tammy | Chien Tzuling |
| J-Group | Inaba Vivienne | Kawaguchi Yurina | May | Shima Moka | Sakurai Miu | Ando Rinka |
Discography
Digital Singles
- [2021.07.12] O.O.O (Over&Over&Over)
External Links
- Official Website
- Official Twitter
- Official Facebook
- Official Instagram
- Official Announcement Trailer
- "O.O.O" Performance: K-Group ver. | C-Group ver. | J-Group ver.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||

