Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Talk That Talk: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="10" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>36</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||9 ||6 ||12 ||x ||style="padding: 3px"|x | |rowspan="10" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>36</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||9 ||6 ||12 ||x ||style="padding: 3px"|x | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>37</small></small>||18 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:26, 31 August 2022

- Artist
- TWICE
- Song
- Talk That Talk
- Lyrics
- danke (lalala studio)
- Music
- Lee Woo Min 'collapsedone', MRCH
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Lee Woo Min 'collapsedone', MRCH
- Information
"Talk That Talk" is a song recorded by TWICE. It can be found as track #1 on their eleventh Korean mini-album BETWEEN 1&2.
Oricon Chart Positions
Despite being a Korean release, the song still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart.
- Digital Downloads
| Year | Week | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WEEK 36 |
– | – | – | – | 9 | 6 | 12 | x | x |
| WEEK 37 |
18 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
- Total Reported Downloads: x*
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||