Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!

Ten: The Story Goes On: Difference between revisions

From generasia
No edit summary
Line 49: Line 49:
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 3px"|Fri||style="padding: 3px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 3px"|Fri||style="padding: 3px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|rowspan="22" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 44</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||5 ||style="padding: 3px"|9,199
|rowspan="9" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 44</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||5 ||style="padding: 3px"|9,199
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 45</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||22 ||2,709
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 45</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||22 ||2,709
Line 58: Line 58:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 48</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||78 ||473
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 48</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||78 ||473
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 49</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||122 ||315
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 50</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||149 ||295
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 51</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||155 ||228
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 52</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||40 ||1,124
|- align="center"
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2026'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1</small></small>||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||&ndash; ||111 ||517
|}<!--
|}<!--
</div></div>
</div></div>-->
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;"
|- style="background:#efefef"
|- style="background:#efefef"
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|rowspan="2" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small> ||style="padding: 3px"|October ||x ||style="padding: 3px"|x
|rowspan="2" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small> ||style="padding: 3px"|October ||31 ||style="padding: 3px"|13,160
|- align="center"
|style="padding: 3px"|November ||48 ||6,810
|}
|}
-->
 
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' 19,360*
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' 21,839*
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 5
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 10
<!--
<!--
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
Line 83: Line 95:
|}
|}
-->
-->
==External Links==
==External Links==
* [https://vibe.naver.com/album/35327261 Naver Profile]
* [https://vibe.naver.com/album/35327261 Naver Profile]

Revision as of 02:48, 26 December 2025

Digital Cover
Artist
TWICE
Album
TEN: The Story Goes On
Released
2025.10.10
Tracklist
  1. ME+YOU
  2. MEEEEEE (NAYEON)
  3. FIX A DRINK (JEONGYEON)
  4. MOVE LIKE THAT (MOMO)
  5. DECAFFEINATED (SANA)
  6. ATM (JIHYO)
  7. STONE COLD (MINA)
  8. CHESS (DAHYUN)
  9. IN MY ROOM (CHAEYOUNG)
  10. DIVE IN (TZUYU)


Information

TEN: The Story Goes On is a special Korean album released by TWICE. It was released in commemoration of their 10-year anniversary.

Oricon Chart Positions

Despite being a Korean release for TWICE, the album still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart.

Year Week Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Week Rank Sales
2025 WEEK 44 5 9,199
WEEK 45 22 2,709
WEEK 46 30 1,252
WEEK 47 12 5,727
WEEK 48 78 473
WEEK 49 122 315
WEEK 50 149 295
WEEK 51 155 228
WEEK 52 40 1,124
2026 WEEK 1 111 517
Year Month Rank Sales
2025 October 31 13,160
November 48 6,810
  • Total Reported Sales: 21,839*
  • Total # of Weeks Charted: 10

External Links