Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Love Place: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
||5 ||20 ||18 ||12 ||7 ||7 ||5 ||11 ||8,533 | ||5 ||20 ||18 ||12 ||7 ||7 ||5 ||11 ||8,533 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||4 ||19 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||4 ||19 ||14 ||10 ||10 ||10 ||8 ||16 ||6,151 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||8 ||30 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:21, 24 October 2012
- Artist
- Nishino Kana
- Album
- Love Place
- Released
- 2012.09.05
- Catalog Number
- SECL-1178/9 (Limited Edition)
- SECL-1180 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥3,500 (Limited Edition)
- ¥3,059 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- *Prologue* ~Welcome~
- Watashitachi (私たち; Us)
- Day 7
- GO FOR IT!!
- Be Strong
- Happy Half Year!
- Love Song
- FANTASY
- Is this love?
- Honey
- SAKURA, I love you?
- Tatoe Donna ni... (たとえ どんなに...; No Matter How...)
- kiss & hug
- My Place
- *Epilogue* ~Love Place~
- DVD Tracklist
- Kana Nishino Video Clips Vol.4
- Alright (Video Clip)
- Alright Video Clip Making
- Tatoe Donna ni... (たとえ どんなに...) (Video Clip)
- Tatoe Donna ni... (たとえ どんなに...) Video Clip Making
- SAKURA, I love you? (Video Clip)
- SAKURA, I love you? Video Clip Making
- Watashitachi (私たち) (Video Clip)
- Watashitachi (私たち) Video Clip Making
- GO FOR IT!! (Video Clip)
- GO FOR IT!! Video Clip Making
- Information
Love Place is the fourth studio album released by Nishino Kana. It will be released in two versions: a limited CD+DVD edition and a regular CD-only edition. The song "Be Strong" was used to promote the album.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 167,712 |
3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 53,517 |
2 | 18 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 28,266 |
4 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 17,352 |
4 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 11,350 |
5 | 20 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 8,533 |
4 | 19 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 6,151 |
8 | 30 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
Year | Month | Month Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2012 | September | 3 | 266,847 |
Total Reported Sales: 292,881*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
- Sony Music Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
|