Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
TWICEcoaster: Lane 1: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Tokutemoxx12 (talk | contribs) |
|||
(62 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|border="0" align="right" | {|border="0" align="right" | ||
|[[Image:TWICE - TWICEcoaster digital.jpg|thumb| | |[[Image:TWICE - TWICEcoaster digital.jpg|thumb|200px|Digital Cover]] | ||
|[[Image:TWICE - TWICEcoaster Christmas.jpg|thumb| | |[[Image:TWICE - TWICEcoaster Christmas.jpg|thumb|200px|Christmas Cover]] | ||
|[[Image:TWICE - TWICEcoaster Apricot.jpg|thumb| | |[[Image:TWICE - TWICEcoaster Apricot.jpg|thumb|200px|Apricot Ver.]] | ||
|[[Image:TWICE - TWICEcoaster Neon Magenta.jpg|thumb| | |[[Image:TWICE - TWICEcoaster Neon Magenta.jpg|thumb|200px|Neon Magenta Ver.]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{|border="0" align="right" | {|border="0" align="right" | ||
|[[Image:TWICE - TWICEcoaster 2 A.jpg|thumb| | |[[Image:TWICE - TWICEcoaster 2.jpg|thumb|155px|Physical Cover]] | ||
|[[Image:TWICE - TWICEcoaster 2 B.jpg|thumb| | |[[Image:TWICE - TWICEcoaster 2 digital.jpg|thumb|220px|Digital Cover]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TWICE - TWICEcoaster 2 A.jpg|thumb|220px|Digipack Type A Cover]] | |||
|[[Image:TWICE - TWICEcoaster 2 B.jpg|thumb|220px|Digipack Type B Cover]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
; Artist | ; Artist | ||
Line 63: | Line 65: | ||
==Oricon Chart Positions== | ==Oricon Chart Positions== | ||
=== | ===Physical=== | ||
Despite being a Korean release for [[TWICE]], the mini-album still managed to chart on the Japanese [[Oricon]] chart. Because it sold 14,046 copies in 2016, it became the #335 album of the year. | Despite being a Korean release for [[TWICE]], the mini-album still managed to chart on the Japanese [[Oricon]] chart. Because it sold 14,046 copies in 2016, it became the #335 album of the year. In 2017, the mini-album sold 47,094, making it the [[2017 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#96 album of the year]]. It has sold 146,354 to date. | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
Line 105: | Line 107: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||13 ||9,213 | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||13 ||9,213 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||21 ||4,147 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||39 ||2,019 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||56 ||1,490 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||71 ||1,184 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||70 ||1,038 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||82 ||671 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||106 ||490 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||130 ||495 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||123 ||619 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||77 ||840 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||126 ||416 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||112 ||534 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||137 ||486 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||142 ||413 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||167 ||385 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||174 ||323 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||206 ||375 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||146 ||581 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||139 ||514 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||124 ||449 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||176 ||406 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||168 ||443 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||164 ||383 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||103 ||581 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||113 ||479 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||122 ||519 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||111 ||540 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||108 ||576 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||95 ||525 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||125 ||591 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||149 ||496 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||162 ||359 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||110 ||427 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||96 ||699 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||127 ||590 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||101 ||639 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||110 ||480 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||125 ||452 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||165 ||426 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||155 ||400 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||148 ||487 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||128 ||586 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||127 ||740 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||83 ||842 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||42 ||1,294 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||53 ||933 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||81 ||752 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||117 ||595 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||85 ||776 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||53 ||977 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||63 ||1,055 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||61 ||898 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||79 ||794 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||66 ||862 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||44 ||1,481 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||47 ||1,690 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||63 ||1,299 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||74 ||879 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||75 ||670 | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Year||Month||Rank||Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||2017||February||30 ||14,543 | |||
|} | |||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' 146,354* | |||
===Digital=== | |||
====LANE 1==== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Week Rank||Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||22 ||552 | |||
|} | |||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' 552* | |||
====LANE 2==== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Week Rank||Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||29 ||395 | |||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 395* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Line 116: | Line 264: | ||
[[Category:2016 Mini-Albums]] | [[Category:2016 Mini-Albums]] | ||
[[Category:2017 Mini-Albums]] | [[Category:2017 Mini-Albums]] | ||
[[Category:2017 Oricon Top 100 Albums]] | |||
[[Category:October 2016]] | [[Category:October 2016]] | ||
[[Category:December 2016]] | [[Category:December 2016]] | ||
[[Category:February 2017]] | [[Category:February 2017]] | ||
__NOTOC__ |
Latest revision as of 07:45, 8 April 2021
- Artist
- TWICE
- Mini-Album
- TWICEcoaster: LANE 1
- Released
- 2016.10.24
- 2016.12.19 (Christmas Edition)
- Tracklist
- Artist
- TWICE
- Mini-Album
- TWICEcoaster: LANE 2
- Released
- 2017.02.20
- Tracklist
- Knock Knock
- Nogayo (녹아요)
- TT
- 1 to 10
- Ponytail
- Jelly Jelly
- Pit-a-Pat
- Next Page
- One in a Million
- TT (TAK Remix) (CD Only)
- OOH-AHH Hage (Inst.) (CD Only)
- CHEER UP (Inst.) (CD Only)
- TT (Inst.) (CD Only)
- Information
TWICEcoaster: LANE 1 is the third mini-album released by TWICE. The song "TT" was used as the lead track.
A repackage mini-album, TWICEcoaster: LANE 2, was released four months later. It includes an additional two new songs and, on the physical edition only, includes a remix track of "TT" as well as instrumental tracks of all their lead tracks thus far. The song "Knock Knock" was used as the lead track.
Oricon Chart Positions
Physical
Despite being a Korean release for TWICE, the mini-album still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart. Because it sold 14,046 copies in 2016, it became the #335 album of the year. In 2017, the mini-album sold 47,094, making it the #96 album of the year. It has sold 146,354 to date.
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 6,527 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | 3,305 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | 1,275 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 88 | 909 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 96 | 754 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 105 | 629 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 116 | 647 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 133 | 544 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46 | 2,369 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40 | 1,401 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38 | 1,338 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 80 | 726 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 114 | 544 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 74 | 1,059 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 68 | 750 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 83 | 609 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 101 | 574 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13 | 9,213 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | 4,147 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 39 | 2,019 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 56 | 1,490 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 71 | 1,184 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 70 | 1,038 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 82 | 671 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 106 | 490 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 130 | 495 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 123 | 619 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 77 | 840 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 126 | 416 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 112 | 534 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 137 | 486 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 142 | 413 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 167 | 385 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 174 | 323 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 206 | 375 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 146 | 581 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 139 | 514 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 124 | 449 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 176 | 406 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 168 | 443 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 164 | 383 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 103 | 581 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 113 | 479 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 122 | 519 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 111 | 540 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 108 | 576 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 95 | 525 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 125 | 591 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 149 | 496 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 162 | 359 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 110 | 427 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 96 | 699 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 127 | 590 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 101 | 639 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 110 | 480 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 125 | 452 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 165 | 426 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 155 | 400 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 148 | 487 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 128 | 586 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 127 | 740 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 83 | 842 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42 | 1,294 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 53 | 933 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 81 | 752 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 117 | 595 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 85 | 776 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 53 | 977 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 63 | 1,055 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 61 | 898 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 79 | 794 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 66 | 862 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 44 | 1,481 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47 | 1,690 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 63 | 1,299 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 74 | 879 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 75 | 670 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2017 | February | 30 | 14,543 |
- Total Reported Sales: 146,354*
Digital
LANE 1
Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|
22 | 552 |
- Total Reported Sales: 552*
LANE 2
Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|
29 | 395 |
- Total Reported Sales: 395*
External Links
|