Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Eyes Wide Open (TWICE): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Tokutemoxx12 (talk | contribs) |
|||
(44 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
==Chart Positions== | ==Chart Positions== | ||
===Hanteo Chart=== | |||
{| | |||
| width="auto" valign="top" | | |||
{| border="1" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 3px"|Fri||style="padding: 3px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="10" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>2020</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>44</small></small>||style="padding: 3px"|- ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>107,345</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>89,907</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>23,633</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|5<br><small><small>5,503</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>1,495</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>1,918</small></small> ||x ||style="padding: 3px"|229,801 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>45</small></small>||x<br><small><small>15,830</small></small> ||6<br><small><small>3,084</small></small> ||6<br><small><small>3,294</small></small> ||6<br><small><small>1,646</small></small> ||x<br><small><small>6,321</small></small> ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>46</small></small>||x ||x ||x<br><small><small>3,291</small></small> ||x<br><small><small>4,047</small></small> ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>47</small></small>||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>48</small></small>||x ||x<br><small><small>4,714</small></small> ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>49</small></small>||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||20 ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>50</small></small>||x<br><small><small>127</small></small> ||x ||x<br><small><small>156</small></small> ||x<br><small><small>190</small></small> ||x ||x ||x ||26 ||978 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>51</small></small>||x<br><small><small>479</small></small> ||35<br>x ||22<br><small><small>197</small></small> ||x ||32<br>x ||25<br><small><small>30</small></small> ||32<br><small><small>12</small></small> ||32 ||1,097 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||15<br><small><small>421</small></small> ||15<br><small><small>253</small></small> ||17<br><small><small>155</small></small> ||37<br><small><small>73</small></small> ||27<br><small><small>37</small></small> ||41<br><small><small>16</small></small> ||48<br><small><small>9</small></small> ||26 ||964 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>53</small></small>||12<br><small><small>676</small></small> ||45<br><small><small>51</small></small> ||22<br><small><small>146</small></small> ||21<br><small><small>90</small></small> ||13<br><small><small>23</small></small> ||54<br><small><small>8</small></small> ||34<br><small><small>11</small></small> ||21 ||1,005 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="3" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>2021</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>01</small></small>||5<br><small><small>909</small></small> ||19<br><small><small>149</small></small> ||15<br><small><small>258</small></small> ||22<br><small><small>96</small></small> ||38<br><small><small>80</small></small> ||66<br><small><small>8</small></small> ||15<br><small><small>25</small></small> ||14 ||1,525 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>02</small></small>||38<br><small><small>59</small></small> ||27<br><small><small>265</small></small> ||47<br><small><small>39</small></small> ||44<br><small><small>94</small></small> ||25<br><small><small>73</small></small> ||23<br><small><small>23</small></small> ||x<br><small><small>6</small></small> ||36 ||559 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>03</small></small>||x ||x ||37<br><small><small>170</small></small> ||33<br><small><small>140</small></small> ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|} | |||
| width="auto" valign="top" | | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="3" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>2020</small>||style="padding: 3px"|October ||x ||style="padding: 3px"|227,883 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|November||20 ||style="padding: 3px"|50,872 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|December||33 ||style="padding: 3px"|4,911 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="3" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>2021</small>||style="padding: 3px"|January ||38 ||style="padding: 3px"|3,607 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|February ||71 ||style="padding: 3px"|2,150 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|March ||95 ||style="padding: 3px"|2,238 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' 291,661* | |||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2020:''' 283,666 (#28 of the Year) | |||
===Gaon Album Chart=== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="3" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>2020</small>||style="padding: 3px"|October ||6 ||style="padding: 3px"|416,939 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|November||21 ||style="padding: 3px"|56,256 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|December||49 ||style="padding: 3px"|6,690 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>2021</small>||style="padding: 3px"|January ||47 ||style="padding: 3px"|7,399 | |||
|} | |||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' 487,284* | |||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2020:''' 479,885 ([[2020 Gaon Top 100 Album Chart|#18 of the Year]]) | |||
===Oricon Physical Album Chart=== | ===Oricon Physical Album Chart=== | ||
Despite being a Korean release for [[TWICE]], the album still managed to chart on the Japanese [[Oricon]] chart. | Despite being a Korean release for [[TWICE]], the album still managed to chart on the Japanese [[Oricon]] chart. | ||
Line 46: | Line 118: | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||5 ||21,688 | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||5 ||21,688 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||13 ||6,594 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||3 ||26,240 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||27 ||3,171 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||34 ||1,905 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||40 ||2,035 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||37 ||1,736 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||54 ||1,905 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||28 ||2,026 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||43 ||1,182 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||50 ||1,000 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||79 ||893 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||92 ||769 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||69 ||681 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||71 ||726 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||102 ||513 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||91 ||601 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||124 ||426 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||91 ||587 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||112 ||560 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||117 ||589 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||102 ||513 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||128 ||366 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||115 ||322 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||165 ||259 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||197 ||253 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||112 ||308 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||175 ||205 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||137 ||276 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||194 ||211 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||199 ||180 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 55: | Line 183: | ||
!Year||Month||Rank||Sales | !Year||Month||Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||2020||October||29 ||15,039 | ||2020||October ||29 ||15,039 | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
||2020||November ||9 ||57,693 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||2020||December||42 ||7,581 | ||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 93,789* | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2020:''' 76,672 ([[2020 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#44 Album of the Year]]) | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Line 77: | Line 199: | ||
[[Category:K-Pop (releases)]] | [[Category:K-Pop (releases)]] | ||
[[Category:2020 Albums]] | [[Category:2020 Albums]] | ||
[[Category:2020 Oricon Top 100 Albums]] | |||
[[Category:October 2020]] | [[Category:October 2020]] | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |
Latest revision as of 22:02, 22 December 2021
- Artist
- TWICE
- Album
- Eyes wide open
- Released
- 2020.10.26
- Catalog Number
- JYPK1180
- Tracklist
- I CAN'T STOP ME
- HELL IN HEAVEN
- UP NO MORE
- DO WHAT WE LIKE
- BRING IT BACK
- BELIEVER
- QUEEN
- GO HARD
- SHOT CLOCK
- HANDLE IT
- DEPEND ON YOU
- SAY SOMETHING
- BEHIND THE MASK
- Information
Eyes wide open is the second full-length Korean album released by TWICE. The song "I CAN'T STOP ME" was used as the lead track.
Chart Positions
Hanteo Chart
|
|
- Total Reported Sales: 291,661*
- Total Reported Sales in 2020: 283,666 (#28 of the Year)
Gaon Album Chart
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2020 | October | 6 | 416,939 |
November | 21 | 56,256 | |
December | 49 | 6,690 | |
2021 | January | 47 | 7,399 |
- Total Reported Sales: 487,284*
- Total Reported Sales in 2020: 479,885 (#18 of the Year)
Oricon Physical Album Chart
Despite being a Korean release for TWICE, the album still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart.
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 15,039 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 21,688 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13 | 6,594 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 26,240 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 27 | 3,171 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 34 | 1,905 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40 | 2,035 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37 | 1,736 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 54 | 1,905 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 28 | 2,026 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43 | 1,182 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | 1,000 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 79 | 893 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 92 | 769 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 69 | 681 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 71 | 726 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 102 | 513 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 91 | 601 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 124 | 426 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 91 | 587 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 112 | 560 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 117 | 589 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 102 | 513 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 128 | 366 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 115 | 322 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 165 | 259 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 197 | 253 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 112 | 308 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 175 | 205 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 137 | 276 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 194 | 211 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 199 | 180 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2020 | October | 29 | 15,039 |
2020 | November | 9 | 57,693 |
2020 | December | 42 | 7,581 |
- Total Reported Sales: 93,789*
- Total Reported Sales in 2020: 76,672 (#44 Album of the Year)
External Links
|