Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Between 1&2: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) m (→Oricon Chart) |
|||
(46 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|<small><small>WEEK<br>42</small></small>||style="padding: 3px"|43<br><small><small>33</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|10<br><small><small>1,110</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|18<br><small><small>423</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|16<br><small><small>2,037</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|30<br><small><small>425</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|21<br><small><small>210</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|48<br><small><small>31</small></small> ||25 ||4,269 | |<small><small>WEEK<br>42</small></small>||style="padding: 3px"|43<br><small><small>33</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|10<br><small><small>1,110</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|18<br><small><small>423</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|16<br><small><small>2,037</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|30<br><small><small>425</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|21<br><small><small>210</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|48<br><small><small>31</small></small> ||25 ||4,269 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|<small><small>WEEK<br>43</small></small>||style="padding: 3px"|41<br><small><small>52</small></small> || | |<small><small>WEEK<br>43</small></small>||style="padding: 3px"|41<br><small><small>52</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|19<br><small><small>923</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|45<br><small><small>166</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|21<br><small><small>558</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|23<br><small><small>510</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|42<br><small><small>69</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|50<br><small><small>41</small></small> ||34 ||2,286 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|<small><small>WEEK<br>44</small></small>||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |<small><small>WEEK<br>44</small></small>||style="padding: 3px"|40<br><small><small>274</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|30<br><small><small>248</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|<small><small>WEEK<br>45</small></small>||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||x ||x | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>2022</small>||style="padding: 3px"|August ||3 ||style="padding: 3px"|519,192 | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|August ||3 ||style="padding: 3px"|519,192 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|September ||8 ||style="padding: 3px"|64,293 | |style="padding: 3px"|September ||8 ||style="padding: 3px"|64,293 | ||
|} | |} | ||
*'''Total Reported Sales:''' | *'''Total Reported Sales:''' 590,131* | ||
===Oricon Chart=== | ===Oricon Chart=== | ||
Line 72: | Line 74: | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
; Physical | ; Physical | ||
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:auto; background:#ffffff;"> | |||
<div style="padding: 10px; width: 500px">''Expand for the Weekly Album data''</div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="10" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="2" cellpadding="10" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="16" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||<small><small>WEEK 37</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||3 ||style="padding: 3px"|18,864 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 38</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||8 ||7,752 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 38</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||8 ||7,752 | ||
Line 85: | Line 90: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 41</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||40 ||1,338 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 41</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||40 ||1,338 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 42</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||37 ||1,074 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 43</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||32 ||920 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 44</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||78 ||524 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 45</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||112 ||429 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 46</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||138 ||304 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 47</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||151 ||244 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 48</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||148 ||233 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 49</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||188 ||225 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 50</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||79 ||510 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 51</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||61 ||684 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 52</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||83 ||695 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="35" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||79 ||1,066 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||56 ||862 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||59 ||777 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 4</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||153 ||232 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 5</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||227 ||158 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 7</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||296 ||127 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 8</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||240 ||151 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 9</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||226 ||158 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 3 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 13</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||276 ||145 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 14</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||253 ||185 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 15</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||223 ||206 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 18</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||285 ||135 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 20</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||256 ||147 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 13 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 34</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||238 ||138 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 35</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||269 ||118 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 37</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||215 ||159 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 39</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||251 ||146 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 40</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||254 ||138 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 41</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||286 ||134 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 42</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||198 ||167 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 43</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||183 ||175 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 44</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||283 ||111 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 1 WEEK | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 46</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||256 ||134 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 49</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||297 ||127 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 2 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 52</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||241 ||186 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 1</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||167 ||316 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 2</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||138 ||285 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 3</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||148 ||240 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 4</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||110 ||280 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 5</small></small> ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||240 ||147 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px" colspan=10|OUT FOR 15 WEEKS | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 20</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||215 ||157 | |||
|} | |||
</div></div> | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|September ||6 ||style="padding: 3px"|51,832 | |||
|} | |} | ||
*'''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 66,523* | ||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2022:''' 58,321 ([[2022 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#66 Album of the Year]]) | |||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2023:''' 6,591 (#472 Album of the Year) | |||
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 47 | |||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
Line 118: | Line 239: | ||
[[Category:World Charts]] | [[Category:World Charts]] | ||
[[Category:World Chart Number 1]] | [[Category:World Chart Number 1]] | ||
[[Category:2022 Oricon Top 100 Albums]] | |||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |
Revision as of 02:06, 10 May 2024
- Artist
- TWICE
- Mini-Album
- BETWEEN 1&2
- Released
- 2022.08.26
- Tracklist
- Information
BETWEEN 1&2 is the eleventh Korean mini-album released by TWICE. The song "Talk That Talk" was used as the lead track.
Physical Covers
Chart Positions
Hanteo Chart
Year | Week | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | WEEK 36 |
– | – | – | – | 1 288,836 |
1 35,707 |
3 1,389 |
2 | 325,932 |
WEEK 37 |
2 30,670 |
1 43,633 |
1 118,957 |
2 13,430 |
5 1,102 |
5 982 |
5 754 |
1 | 209,528 | |
WEEK 38 |
12 1,548 |
6 3,708 |
2 8,898 |
6 1,284 |
9 197 |
15 178 |
24 113 |
8 | 15,926 | |
WEEK 39 |
23 212 |
3 2,888 |
11 567 |
14 551 |
15 352 |
32 98 |
54 56 |
13 | 4,724 | |
WEEK 40 |
18 365 |
8 1,549 |
16 479 |
21 291 |
2 12,734 |
31 76 |
32 57 |
7 | 15,551 | |
WEEK 41 |
12 1,021 |
5 4,469 |
11 915 |
9 1,742 |
6 3,677 |
32 67 |
59 24 |
10 | 11,915 | |
WEEK 42 |
43 33 |
10 1,110 |
18 423 |
16 2,037 |
30 425 |
21 210 |
48 31 |
25 | 4,269 | |
WEEK 43 |
41 52 |
19 923 |
45 166 |
21 558 |
23 510 |
42 69 |
50 41 |
34 | 2,286 | |
WEEK 44 |
40 274 |
30 248 |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x | x | |
WEEK 45 |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x | x |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2022 | August | 3 | 519,192 |
September | 8 | 64,293 |
- Total Reported Sales: 590,131*
Oricon Chart
Despite being a Korean release for TWICE, the mini-album still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart.
Expand for the Weekly Album data
|
|
External Links
|