Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Encore Show: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Sillent DX (talk | contribs) |
Sillent DX (talk | contribs) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
||6 ||24 ||18 ||17 ||25 ||20 ||30 ||26 ||4,216 | ||6 ||24 ||18 ||17 ||25 ||20 ||30 ||26 ||4,216 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||16 ||x || | ||16 ||x ||39 ||x ||x ||50 ||x ||56 ||1,755 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||106 ||1,190 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||171 ||726 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||226 ||492 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|out for two weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||278 ||337 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 37,533* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Latest revision as of 16:43, 14 April 2013
- Artist
- SCANDAL
- Album
- ENCORE SHOW
- Released
- 2013.02.06
- Catalog Number
- ESCL-3994/5 (Limited Edition)
- ESCL-3996 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥3,500 (Limited Edition)
- ¥3,059 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- S.L. Magic
- TOKYO
- Natsu Neiro (ナツネイロ; Summer Tone)
- FUTURE
- SO EASY
- Hoshi no Furu Yoru ni (星の降る夜に; On This Starry Night)
- KOSHI-TANTAN (Ambush)
- Midnight Television
- Shining Sun
- CUTE!
- Emotion
- Satisfaction (サティスファクション)
- Want you
- Kimi ni Shittochuu (君に嫉妬中; Jealous of You)
- Hikare (ひかれ; Shine)
- Happy Collector (ハッピーコレクター)
- Playboy (プレイボーイ)
- DVD Tracklist
- Playboy (プレイボーイ) (MUSIC VIDEO)
- Satisfaction (サティスファクション) (MUSIC VIDEO)
- Live video - returning to their starting point of Osaka Shiroten "Welcome home"
- Information
ENCORE SHOW is the second best album released by SCANDAL. It features B-side tracks of their previous singles. The album will be released in two versions: a limited CD+DVD edition, and regular CD-only edition. The limited edition includes a bonus DVD with a music video, footage of their free concert at Osaka Shiroten and an event ticket.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 28,817 |
6 | 24 | 18 | 17 | 25 | 20 | 30 | 26 | 4,216 |
16 | x | 39 | x | x | 50 | x | 56 | 1,755 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 106 | 1,190 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 171 | 726 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 226 | 492 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for two weeks | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 278 | 337 |
Total Reported Sales: 37,533*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
- Sony Music Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
|