Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Produce 101: Difference between revisions
From generasia
m (→Information) |
|||
Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
||[[Cani Star Entertainment|Cani Star]] ||[[Park Ha Yi]] ||[[Nobody]] - [[Wonder Girls]] ||F ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||[[Cani Star Entertainment|Cani Star]] ||[[Park Ha Yi]] ||[[Nobody]] - [[Wonder Girls]] ||F ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Chorokbaem Juna]] ||[[Ng Sze Kai]] ||- || | ||[[Chorokbaem Juna]] ||[[Ng Sze Kai]] ||[[Dareun Namja Malgo Neo]] - [[miss A]] ||B ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Chungchun Music|Chungchun]] ||[[Kang Si Ra]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||[[Chungchun Music|Chungchun]] ||[[Kang Si Ra]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
||[[Dublekick Entertainment|Dublekick]] ||[[Heo Chanmi]] ||[[Wikipedia:Don't Stop the Music (Rihanna song)|Please Don't Stop The Music]] - [[Wikipedia:Rihanna|Rihanna]] ||A ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||[[Dublekick Entertainment|Dublekick]] ||[[Heo Chanmi]] ||[[Wikipedia:Don't Stop the Music (Rihanna song)|Please Don't Stop The Music]] - [[Wikipedia:Rihanna|Rihanna]] ||A ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Ecube Media|Ecube]] ||[[Kim Seol A]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||[[Ecube Media|Ecube]] ||[[Kim Seol A]] ||[[Jullae]] - [[Lee Jung Hyun]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="5" | [[Fantagio Entertainment|Fantagio]] ||[[Kim Do Yeon]] | |rowspan="5" | [[Fantagio Entertainment|Fantagio]] ||[[Kim Do Yeon]] | ||
|rowspan="5" | - || | |rowspan="5" | [[Yuriguseul]] - [[G-Friend]] ||B ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Lee Soo Min]] || | ||[[Lee Soo Min]] ||F ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Jung Hae Rim]] || | ||[[Jung Hae Rim]] ||C ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Choi Yoo Jung]] || | ||[[Choi Yoo Jung]] ||D ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Chu Ye Jin]] || | ||[[Chu Ye Jin]] ||F ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[FM Entertainment|FM]] ||[[Yun Yu Dam]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||[[FM Entertainment|FM]] ||[[Yun Yu Dam]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
|[[Hwang A Young]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | |[[Hwang A Young]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="5" | Individual ||[[Kang Si Won]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | |rowspan="5" | Individual ||[[Kang Si Won]] | ||
|rowspan="2" | [[1 Bun 1 Cho]] - [[Ji Yeon (T-ara)|Ji Yeon]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[ | ||[[Seong Hye Min]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Kim Seo Kyoung]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||[[Kim Seo Kyoung]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
Line 299: | Line 300: | ||
||[[Kim Si Hyeon (trainee)|Kim Si Hyeon]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||[[Kim Si Hyeon (trainee)|Kim Si Hyeon]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[ | ||[[Kim Min Jung]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="3" | [[Jellyfish Entertainment|Jellyfish]] ||[[Kim Na Young]] | |rowspan="3" | [[Jellyfish Entertainment|Jellyfish]] ||[[Kim Na Young]] | ||
Line 311: | Line 312: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="4" | [[Kconic Entertainment|Kconic]] ||[[Kim Min Ji]] | |rowspan="4" | [[Kconic Entertainment|Kconic]] ||[[Kim Min Ji]] | ||
|rowspan="4" | - || | |rowspan="4" | [[1TYM (song)|1TYM]] - [[1TYM]] ||D ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Kim Hyeong Eun]] || | ||[[Kim Hyeong Eun]] ||C ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Park Se Hee]] || | ||[[Park Se Hee]] ||C ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Lee Jin Hee]] || | ||[[Lee Jin Hee]] ||D ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[LOEN Entertainment|LOEN]] ||[[Park So Yeon]] ||- || | ||[[LOEN Entertainment|LOEN]] ||[[Park So Yeon]] ||[[Leon (IU)|Leon]] - [[IU]] ||A ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="3" | [[LOUDers Entertainment|LOUDers]] ||[[Kim Bo Seon]] | |rowspan="3" | [[LOUDers Entertainment|LOUDers]] ||[[Kim Bo Seon]] | ||
Line 329: | Line 330: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="2" | [[M&H Entertainment|M&H]] ||[[Kim Chung Ha]] | |rowspan="2" | [[M&H Entertainment|M&H]] ||[[Kim Chung Ha]] | ||
|rowspan="2" | - || | |rowspan="2" | [[24 Sigani Mojara]] - [[Sun Mi]] ||A ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Oh Seo Jung]] || | |[[Oh Seo Jung]] ||B ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[M2 project|M2]] ||[[Pyun Kang Yoon]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||[[M2 project|M2]] ||[[Pyun Kang Yoon]] ||[[Dareun Namja Malgo Neo]] - [[miss A]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="2" | [[Magic Fresh Company|Magic Fresh]] ||[[Nam Su Jin]] | |rowspan="2" | [[Magic Fresh Company|Magic Fresh]] ||[[Nam Su Jin]] | ||
Line 341: | Line 342: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="2" | [[MAJESTY Entertainment|MAJESTY]] ||[[Niwa Shiori]] | |rowspan="2" | [[MAJESTY Entertainment|MAJESTY]] ||[[Niwa Shiori]] | ||
|rowspan="2" | - || | |rowspan="2" | [[Danbal Meori (Short Hair)]] - [[AOA]] ||D ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[An Ye Seul]] || | ||[[An Ye Seul]] ||B ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="3" | [[MBK Entertainment|MBK]] ||[[Dani|Kim Danielle]] | |rowspan="3" | [[MBK Entertainment|MBK]] ||[[Dani|Kim Danielle]] | ||
Line 383: | Line 384: | ||
||[[NH Entertainment Media Group|NH EMG]] ||[[Hwang Ri Yu]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||[[NH Entertainment Media Group|NH EMG]] ||[[Hwang Ri Yu]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Music K Entertainment|Music K]] ||[[Kim Ju Na]] ||[[Wikipedia:Who You Are (Jessie J song)|Who You Are]] - [[Wikipedia:Jessie J|Jessie J]] || | ||[[Music K Entertainment|Music K]] ||[[Kim Ju Na]] ||[[Wikipedia:Who You Are (Jessie J song)|Who You Are]] - [[Wikipedia:Jessie J|Jessie J]] ||C ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="7" | [[PLEDIS]] ||- | |rowspan="7" | [[PLEDIS]] ||- | ||
Line 412: | Line 413: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="3" | [[Star Empire Entertainment|Star Empire]] ||[[Kang Si Hyeon]] | |rowspan="3" | [[Star Empire Entertainment|Star Empire]] ||[[Kang Si Hyeon]] | ||
|rowspan="3" | - ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | |rowspan="3" | [[Cinderella (Seo In Young)|Cinderella]] - [[Seo In Young]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Kim Yun Ji]] || | ||[[Kim Yun Ji]] ||C ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Han Hye Ri]] || | ||[[Han Hye Ri]] ||C ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Star Planet]] ||[[Ham Ye Ji]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||[[Star Planet]] ||[[Ham Ye Ji]] ||[[Dareun Namja Malgo Neo]] - [[miss A]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="3" | [[Starship Entertainment|Starship]] ||[[Kim Tae Ha]] | |rowspan="3" | [[Starship Entertainment|Starship]] ||[[Kim Tae Ha]] | ||
Line 429: | Line 430: | ||
||[[The Music Works|Music Works]] ||[[Kim So Hee]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||[[The Music Works|Music Works]] ||[[Kim So Hee]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Tipping Entertainment|Tipping]] ||[[Ariyoshi Risa]] ||- || | ||[[Tipping Entertainment|Tipping]] ||[[Ariyoshi Risa]] ||[[Dajim (Jo Sung Mo)|Dajim]] - [[Jo Sung Mo]] ||F ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[YAMA & HOTCHICKS Entertainment|Y&H]] ||[[Lim Jung Min]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||[[YAMA & HOTCHICKS Entertainment|Y&H]] ||[[Lim Jung Min]] ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- |
Revision as of 01:14, 30 January 2016
Produce 101 (프로듀스 101) is a Korean pop survival competition on Mnet TV. 101 female trainees from all different labels compete to form a 10-member girl group.
Information
- Broadcast Period: January 22, 2016 ~ April 1, 2016 (11 Episodes)
- Winner Prize: One year contract with CJ E&M Music
- Hosts: Jang Geun Suk
- Vocal Trainer: Kim Sung Eun, JeA
- Rap Trainer: Cheetah
- Dance Trainer: Kahi, Bae Yoon Jung
- Fitness Trainer: Ray Yang
Contestants
&August Entertainment
- Yoon Seo Hyeung (윤서형)
101doors
- Kim Ha Yun (김하윤)
2ABLE Company
- Park Hae Young (박해영)
Annyung Music Entertainment
- Kim Da Jeong (김다정)
Astory Entertainment
- Park Ga Eul (박가을)
- Yim Kyung Ha (임경하)
Blessing Entertainment
- Kim Do Hee (김도희)
- Kim Sol Ee (김솔이)
- Bang Joon Hee (방준희)
- Ahn Yu Mi (안유미)
- Oh Han Areum (오한아름)
Cani Star Entertainment
- Park Ha Yi (박하이)
Chorokbaem Juna
- Ng Sze Kai (응 씨 카이)
Chungchun Music
- Kang Si Ra (강시라)
Clear Company
- Ma Eun Jin (마은진)
CMG Chorok Byeol
- Lim Hyo Sun (임효선)
CUBE Entertainment
- Kwon Eun Bean (권은빈)
- Lee Youn Seo (이윤서)
- Jeon So Yeon (전소연)
DSP Entertainment
- Yun Chae Kyoung (윤채경)
- Cho Shi Yoon (조시윤)
Dublekick Entertainment
- Heo Chanmi (허찬미)
Ecube Media
- Kim Seol A (김설아)
Fantagio Entertainment
- Kim Do Yeon (김도연)
- Lee Soo Min (이수민)
- Jung Hae Rim (정해림)
- Choi Yoo Jung (최유정)
- Chu Ye Jin (추예진)
FM Entertainment
- Yun Yu Dam (윤유담)
Happyface Entertainment
- Kim Si Hyeon (김시현)
- Kim Woo Jung (김우정)
- Kim Ja Yeon (김자연)
- Kim Ji Sung (김지성)
- Kim Hong Eun (김홍은)
- Lee Su Hyeon (이수현)
- Hwang Soo Yeon (황수연)
- Hwang A Young (황아영)
Individual Trainee
- Kang Si Won (강시원)
- Kim Min Jung (김민정)
- Kim Seo Kyoung (김서경)
- Kim Si Hyeon (김시현)
- Seong Hye Min (성혜민)
Jellyfish Entertainment
- Kang Mi Na (강미나)
- Kim Na Young (김나영)
- Kim Se Jeong (김세정)
JYP Entertainment
- Jeon So Mi (전소미)
Kconic Entertainment
- Kim Min Ji (김민지)
- Kim Hyeong Eun (김형은)
- Park Se Hee (박세희)
- Lee Jin Hee (이진희)
Music K Entertainment
- Kim Ju Na (김주나)
LOEN Entertainment
- Park So Yeon (박소연)
LOUDers Entertainment
- Kim Bo Seon (김보선)
- Lee Seo Jeong (이서정)
- Hwang Se Young (황세영)
M&H Entertainment
- Kim Chung Ha (김청하)
- Oh Seo Jung (오서정)
M2 project
- Pyun Kang Yoon (편강윤)
Magic Fresh Company
- Nam Su Jin (남수진)
- Park Min Ji (박민지)
MAJESTY Entertainment
- Niwa Shiori (니와 시오리)
- An Ye Seul (안예슬)
MBK Entertainment
- Ki Heui Hyeon (기희현)
- Jung Chae Yeon (정채연)
- Kim Danielle (김다니)
Midas Entertainment
- Kim Yeon Kyeong (김연경)
- Shin Hye Hyeon (신혜현)
- Lee Chae Lin (이채린)
- Choi Yu Bin (최유빈)
- Katherine C. Lee (캐서린 리)
- Han Ji Yeon (한지연)
MJ Entertainment
Mystic Entertainment
- Kim Su Hyun (미스틱)
NEXTLEVEL Entertainment
- Lee Se Heun (이세흔)
Nextar Entertainment
- Moon Hyun Ju (문현주)
- Choi Eun Bin (최은빈)
NH EMG
- Hwang Ri Yu (황리유)
PLEDIS Entertainment
- Kang Gyeong Won (강경원)
- Kang Yae Bin (강예빈)
- Kim Min Kyeong (김민경)
- Park Si Yeon (박시연)
- Lim Na Young (임나영)
- Jung Eun Woo (정은우)
- Zhou Jieqiong (주결경)
REDLINE Entertainment
- Kim So Hye (김소혜)
Show Works
- Hwang In Sun (황인선)
SS Entertainment
- Seo Hye Lin (서혜린)
- Lee Su Hyun (이수현)
- Lee Hae In (이해인)
Star Empire Entertainment
- Kang Si Hyeon (강시현)
- Kim Yun Ji (김윤지)
- Han Hye Ri (한혜리)
Star Planet
- Ham Ye Ji (함예지)
Starship Entertainment
- Kim Tae Ha (김태하)
- Shim Chae Eun (심채은)
- Yu Yeun Jung (유연정)
The Music Works
- Kim So Hee (김소희)
Tipping Entertainment
- Ariyoshi Risa (아리요시 리사)
YAMA & HOTCHICKS Entertainment
- Lim Jung Min (임정민)
Ranking
Trivia
- Both major labels SM Entertainment and YG Entertainment are not participating.
- Three trainees dropped out, leaving 98 to compete instead of 101