Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Celebrate (TWICE album): Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="14" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small>||<small><small>WEEK<br>32</small></small>||– ||style="padding: 3px"|1<br><small><small>81,705</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>18,307</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>4,310</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>5,075</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>2,871</small></small> ||4 ||2 ||style="padding: 3px"|114,537 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>33</small></small>||4 ||19 ||12 ||7 ||8 ||7 ||8 ||11 ||5,971 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>33</small></small>||4 ||19 ||12 ||7 ||8 ||7 ||8 ||11 ||5,971 | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||290 ||142 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||290 ||142 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="39" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2023'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>1</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>2</small></small>||– ||– ||25 ||34 ||48 ||47 ||– ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>3</small></small>||38 ||– ||42 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||x ||x | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:31, 9 January 2023
- Artist
- TWICE
- Album
- Celebrate
- Released
- 2022.07.27
- Catalog Number
- WPZL-31973~4 (Limited Edition A)
- WPCL-13391 (Limited Edition B)
- WPCL-13392 (Regular Edition)
- WPCL-60004 (Limited ONCE JAPAN Edition)
- WPCL-60005 (NAYEON Edition)
- WPCL-60006 (JEONGYEON Edition)
- WPCL-60007 (MOMO Edition)
- WPCL-60008 (SANA Edition)
- WPCL-60009 (JIHYO Edition)
- WPCL-60010 (MINA Edition)
- WPCL-60011 (DAHYUN Edition)
- WPCL-60012 (CHAEYOUNG Edition)
- WPCL-60013 (TZUYU Edition)
- WPCL-60014 (5th Anniversary Collection BOX)
- Price
- ¥29,700 (5th Anniversary Collection BOX)
- ¥4,500 (Limited Edition A)
- ¥4,200 (Limited Edition B)
- ¥3,520 (Limited ONCE JAPAN Edition)
- ¥3,300 (Regular/Members Editions)
- CD Tracklist
- Celebrate
- Voices of Delight
- TICK TOCK
- Flow like waves
- That's all I'm saying
- Bitter Sweet
- Sandcastle
- Just be yourself
- Doughnut
- DVD Tracklist
- "Doughnut" Music Video
- "Doughnut" Music Video Other ver.
- "Wonderful Day" Member Selfie Movie
- Information
Celebrate is the fourth Japanese studio album released by TWICE. It was released in four versions: a limited CD+DVD edition (A), a limited CD edition (B), a regular CD edition, a limited CD ONCE JAPAN edition, 9 member editions, and a 5th Anniversary Collection BOX. All limited, first press regular, and ONCE JAPAN editions come with 1 of 10 trading cards (2 for ONCE JAPAN), and 1 serial number for application (2 for ONCE JAPAN), a lottery serial number that will allow the participation in online events, and a premium ticket to win gifts (555 limited). The limited A and ONCE JAPAN editions come with a visual booklet. Additionally, the ONCE JAPAN edition comes with a 3x3 fold poster.
Oricon Chart Positions
Physical
Year | Week | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | WEEK 32 |
– | 1 81,705 |
1 18,307 |
1 4,310 |
2 5,075 |
3 2,871 |
4 | 2 | 114,537 |
WEEK 33 |
4 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 5,971 | |
WEEK 34 |
10 | 30 | 23 | 20 | 16 | 9 | 15 | 26 | 2,453 | |
WEEK 35 |
10 | 26 | 26 | 28 | x | 25 | 36 | 39 | 1,498 | |
WEEK 36 |
30 | – | 38 | 44 | 40 | 29 | 26 | 57 | 885 | |
WEEK 37 |
22 | – | – | 33 | – | 44 | – | 67 | 626 | |
WEEK 38 |
47 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 100 | 433 | |
WEEK 39 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 138 | 264 | |
WEEK 40 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 217 | 222 | |
WEEK 41 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 239 | 183 | |
WEEK 42 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 218 | 159 | |
WEEK 43 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 252 | 162 | |
OUT FOR 8 WEEKS | ||||||||||
WEEK 52 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 290 | 142 | |
2023 | WEEK 1 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | x | x | |
WEEK 2 |
– | – | 25 | 34 | 48 | 47 | – | x | x | |
WEEK 3 |
38 | – | 42 | – | – | – | – | x | x |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2022 | July | 5 | 114,537 |
August | 19 | 10,807 |
- Total Reported Sales: 127,535*
- Total Reported Sales in 2022: 127,393 (#34 Album of the Year)
Digital
Year | Week | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2022 | WEEK 32 | 4 | 1,510 |
WEEK 33 | 11 | 381 | |
WEEK 34 | 20 | 192 | |
WEEK 35 | 34 | 134 | |
WEEK 36 | 41 | 103 |
- Total Reported Sales: 2,320*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition A | Limited Edition B | Regular Edition
|