Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Ichiban Kirei na Watashi wo: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||19 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||27 ||23 ||x ||x,xxx | ||19 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||27 ||23 ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||26 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:14, 28 September 2010
- Artist
- Nakashima Mika
- Single
- Ichiban Kirei na Watashi wo (一番綺麗な私を; The Most Beautiful Me)
- Released
- 2010.08.25
- Catalog Number
- AICL-2164/5 (CD+DVD)
- AICL-2166 (CD-Only)
- Price
- ¥1,050 (CD+DVD)
- ¥525 (CD-Only)
- CD Tracklist
- Ichiban Kirei na Watashi wo (一番綺麗な私を; The Most Beautiful Me)
- Ichiban Kirei na Watashi wo (REGGAE DISCO ROCKERS REMIX)
- Ichiban Kirei na Watashi wo (Instrumental)
- DVD Tracklist
- Ichiban Kirei na Watashi wo (PV)
- Information
"Ichiban Kirei na Watashi wo" is Nakashima Mika's thirty-second single. The title track was used as the insert song for the drama Unubore Deka. This single also topped USEN CHARTS for five consecutive weeks[1].
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 11 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 16,816 |
9 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 13 | 10 | 16 | 6,308 |
11 | 29 | 28 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 18 | 25 | 3,325 |
14 | - | - | - | 28 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 2,459 |
19 | x | x | x | x | 27 | 23 | x | x,xxx |
26 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 28,908*
External Links
|