Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Tatoe Donna ni...: Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
||- ||5 ||4 ||5 ||5 ||4 ||5 ||5 ||28,754 | ||- ||5 ||4 ||5 ||5 ||4 ||5 ||5 ||28,754 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||4 ||21 | ||4 ||21 ||20 ||17 ||17 ||16 ||16 ||17 ||7,313 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||16 || | ||16||38 ||38 ||35 ||37 ||34 ||36 ||38 ||3,643 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||35||- ||- ||40 ||38 ||41 ||39 ||49 ||2,101 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||33||- ||- ||- ||- ||45 ||37 ||60 ||1,929 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||28 || | ||28||50 ||44 ||38 ||34 ||34 ||27 ||35 ||2,501 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||25 || | ||25||40 ||45 ||37 ||31 ||23 ||26 ||34 ||2,972 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||20 || | ||20||31 ||34 ||25 ||25 ||21 ||18 ||26 ||3,362 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||22 ||27 | ||22||27 ||30 ||37 ||25 ||22 ||24 ||29 ||2,891 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||28 || | ||28||- ||- ||50 ||- ||- ||43 ||53 ||1,533 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||44||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||74 ||1,016 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||44||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||94 ||811 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||102 ||634 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||127 ||489 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||134 ||422 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||175 ||341 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||190 ||288 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||192 ||328 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||156 ||416 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||80 ||763 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||97 ||608 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||139 ||356 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||195 ||222 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:32, 4 April 2014
- Artist
- Nishino Kana
- Single
- Tatoe Donna ni... (たとえ どんなに...)
- Released
- 2011.11.09
- Catalog Number
- SECL-1025
- Price
- ¥1,223
- Tracklist
- Tatoe Donna ni... (たとえ どんなに...; No Matter How...)
- Just the way you are
- Secret
- Information
"Tatoe Donna ni..." is the fifteenth single released by Nishino Kana. The title track was used as the commercial song for Sony Walkman’s "Play You". The first press edition comes with an alternate cover, one of three original stickers and an application for the live event Kanayan X’mas 2011 to be held at Pacifico Yokohama. The single reached #5 on the Oricon weekly charts and charted for 23 weeks. The title track has been certified Double Platinum for Chaku Uta downloads of over 500,000, as well as Platinum for full song cellphone downloads of over 250,000.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Nishino Kana, Saeki youthK
- Music
- Saeki youthK
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Hayashida Yuichi
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 28,754 |
4 | 21 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 7,313 |
16 | 38 | 38 | 35 | 37 | 34 | 36 | 38 | 3,643 |
35 | - | - | 40 | 38 | 41 | 39 | 49 | 2,101 |
33 | - | - | - | - | 45 | 37 | 60 | 1,929 |
28 | 50 | 44 | 38 | 34 | 34 | 27 | 35 | 2,501 |
25 | 40 | 45 | 37 | 31 | 23 | 26 | 34 | 2,972 |
20 | 31 | 34 | 25 | 25 | 21 | 18 | 26 | 3,362 |
22 | 27 | 30 | 37 | 25 | 22 | 24 | 29 | 2,891 |
28 | - | - | 50 | - | - | 43 | 53 | 1,533 |
44 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 74 | 1,016 |
44 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 94 | 811 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 102 | 634 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 127 | 489 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 134 | 422 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 175 | 341 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 190 | 288 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 192 | 328 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 156 | 416 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 80 | 763 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 97 | 608 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 139 | 356 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 195 | 222 |
Year | Month | Month Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2011 | November | 21 | 39,710 |
Total Reported Sales: 63,693
Total Sales in 2011: 43,740 (#178 single of the year)
Total Sales in 2012: 19,953 (#347 single of the year)
External Links
|