Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
With Love: Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
m (→External Links) |
||
(86 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:Nishino Kana - with LOVE lim.jpg| | [[Image:Nishino Kana - with LOVE lim.jpg|300px|thumb|Limited Edition Cover]] | ||
[[Image:Nishino Kana - with LOVE reg.jpg| | [[Image:Nishino Kana - with LOVE reg.jpg|300px|thumb|Regular Edition Cover]] | ||
; Artist | ; Artist | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
; Released | ; Released | ||
: 2014.11.12 <small>(Japan)</small> | : 2014.11.12 <small>(Japan)</small> | ||
: 2014.11. | : 2014.11.18 <small>(South Korea)</small> | ||
: 2014.11.19 <small>(Taiwan)</small> | |||
; Catalog Number | ; Catalog Number | ||
: SECL-1609/10 <small>(Limited Edition)</small> | : SECL-1609/10 <small>(Limited Edition)</small> | ||
Line 64: | Line 65: | ||
||8 ||11 ||3 ||8 ||8 ||6 ||7 ||8 ||10,478 | ||8 ||11 ||3 ||8 ||8 ||6 ||7 ||8 ||10,478 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||6 ||6 ||6 ||5 ||5 ||5 ||5 ||6 ||9,173 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||5 ||12 ||10 ||9 ||8 ||8 ||11 ||9 ||5,116 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||6 ||21 ||15 ||10 ||13 ||11 ||12 ||11 ||4,284 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||10 ||35 ||29 ||23 ||22 ||16 ||16 ||26 ||3,548 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||15 ||- ||- ||- ||27 ||23 ||18 ||37 ||2,665 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||17 ||- ||- ||28 ||- ||25 ||9 ||32 ||2,353 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||24 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||30 ||24 ||40 ||1,809 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||27 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||61 ||1,360 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||70 ||1,342 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||96 ||1,003 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||87 ||816 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||97 ||857 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||131 ||712 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||119 ||621 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||138 ||519 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||135 ||504 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||189 ||431 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||114 ||603 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||92 ||592 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||85 ||600 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||87 ||589 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||129 ||551 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||108 ||500 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||116 ||453 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||145 ||443 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||203 ||392 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||134 ||473 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||126 ||508 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||118 ||518 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||128 ||625 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||113 ||629 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||132 ||541 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||84 ||664 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||119 ||528 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||152 ||542 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||148 ||496 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||112 ||515 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||175 ||462 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||143 ||463 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||220 ||356 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||206 ||319 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||214 ||291 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||257 ||300 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||297 ||254 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||290 ||232 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||145 ||486 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||174 ||409 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||242 ||357 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||234 ||340 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||228 ||341 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||241 ||347 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||206 ||495 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||167 ||433 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||198 ||325 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||248 ||260 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 96: | Line 181: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||2014||November ||2 ||166,046 | ||2014||November ||2 ||166,046 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||2014||December ||8 ||46,397 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||2015||January ||15 ||24,786 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 266,788* <br/> | ||
'''Total Sales of 2014:''' 181,312 (#21 album of 2014) | '''Total Sales of 2014:''' 181,312 (#21 album of 2014) <br/> | ||
'''Total Sales of 2015:''' 83,616 (#45 album of 2015) <br/> | |||
'''Total Sales of 2016:''' 1,860* <br/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Line 107: | Line 198: | ||
[[Category:J-Pop (releases)]] | [[Category:J-Pop (releases)]] | ||
[[Category:November 2014]] | |||
[[Category:2014 Albums]] | [[Category:2014 Albums]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:2014 Number 1 Albums]] | ||
[[Category:2014 Oricon Top 100 Albums]] | |||
[[Category:2015 Oricon Top 100 Albums]] | |||
[[Category:Platinum Albums]] | |||
__NOTOC__ |
Latest revision as of 21:48, 1 June 2018
- Artist
- Nishino Kana
- Album
- with LOVE
- Released
- 2014.11.12 (Japan)
- 2014.11.18 (South Korea)
- 2014.11.19 (Taiwan)
- Catalog Number
- SECL-1609/10 (Limited Edition)
- SECL-1611 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥3,600 (Limited Edition)
- ¥3,100 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- *Prologue* ~You & Me~
- Darling
- Koisuru Kimochi (恋する気持ち; The Feeling Of Love)
- We Don't Stop
- Love Is All We Need
- Suki (好き; Love)
- Gomen ne (ごめんね; Sorry)
- Tough Girl
- Abracadabra
- LOVE & JOY
- 25
- Sayonara (さよなら; Goodbye)
- Stand Up
- *Epilogue* ~with LOVE~
- DVD Tracklist
- "Sayonara" Video Clip
- "Sayonara" Video Clip Making
- "We Don't Stop" Video Clip
- "We Don't Stop" Video Clip Making
- "Darling" Video Clip
- "Darling" Video Clip Making
- "Suki" Video Clip
- "Suki" Video Clip Making
- Information
with LOVE is the fifth studio album released by Nishino Kana. It was released in two versions: a limited CD+DVD edition and a regular CD only edition. The album is certified Platinum for shipment of 250,000 copies.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100,111 |
1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 37,444 |
1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 28,491 |
3 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 15,266 |
4 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 11,182 |
5 | 20 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 9,471 |
8 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10,478 |
6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9,173 |
5 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 5,116 |
6 | 21 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 4,284 |
10 | 35 | 29 | 23 | 22 | 16 | 16 | 26 | 3,548 |
15 | - | - | - | 27 | 23 | 18 | 37 | 2,665 |
17 | - | - | 28 | - | 25 | 9 | 32 | 2,353 |
24 | - | - | - | - | 30 | 24 | 40 | 1,809 |
27 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 61 | 1,360 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 70 | 1,342 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 96 | 1,003 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 87 | 816 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 97 | 857 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 131 | 712 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 119 | 621 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 138 | 519 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 135 | 504 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 189 | 431 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 114 | 603 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 92 | 592 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 85 | 600 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 87 | 589 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 129 | 551 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 108 | 500 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 116 | 453 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 145 | 443 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 203 | 392 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 134 | 473 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 126 | 508 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 118 | 518 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 128 | 625 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 113 | 629 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 132 | 541 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 84 | 664 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 119 | 528 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 152 | 542 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 148 | 496 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 112 | 515 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 175 | 462 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 143 | 463 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 220 | 356 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 206 | 319 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 214 | 291 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 257 | 300 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 297 | 254 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 290 | 232 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 145 | 486 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 174 | 409 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 242 | 357 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 234 | 340 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 228 | 341 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 241 | 347 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 206 | 495 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 167 | 433 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 198 | 325 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 248 | 260 |
Year | Month | Month Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2014 | November | 2 | 166,046 |
2014 | December | 8 | 46,397 |
2015 | January | 15 | 24,786 |
Total Reported Sales: 266,788*
Total Sales of 2014: 181,312 (#21 album of 2014)
Total Sales of 2015: 83,616 (#45 album of 2015)
Total Sales of 2016: 1,860*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
|