You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Winter Magic: Difference between revisions
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
||- ||4 ||2 ||3 ||3 ||2 ||2 ||3 ||78,148 | ||- ||4 ||2 ||3 ||3 ||2 ||2 ||3 ||78,148 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||2 ||9 ||11 | ||2 ||9 ||11 ||8 ||7 ||6 ||5 ||6 ||15,415 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||5 ||16 | ||5 ||16 ||17 ||12 ||11 ||12 ||12 ||13 ||7,946 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||9 ||21 | ||9 ||21 ||20 ||20 ||17 ||14 ||11 ||17 ||5,212 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||12 || | ||12||34 ||30 ||31 ||26 ||20 ||23 ||26 ||3,526 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||23 || | ||23||- ||- ||- ||50 ||40 ||33 ||50 ||2,541 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||34||50 ||- ||47 ||42 ||45 ||43 ||48 ||2,116 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||42||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||47 ||69 ||1,654 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||48||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||66 ||1,382 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||46||- ||- ||48 ||38 ||33 ||36 ||45 ||1,907 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||31||- ||48 ||40 ||38 ||36 ||35 ||38 ||1,744 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||37||37 ||37 ||45 ||44 ||- ||- ||43 ||1,632 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||48||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||83 ||775 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||132 ||406 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||174 ||319 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||183 ||242 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 109: | Line 117: | ||
[[Category:J-Pop (releases)]] | [[Category:J-Pop (releases)]] | ||
[[Category:2011 Singles]] | [[Category:2011 Singles]] | ||
[[Category:2011 Oricon Top 100 Singles]] | |||
[[Category:2011 Songs]] | [[Category:2011 Songs]] | ||
[[Category:KARA Songs]] | [[Category:KARA Songs]] | ||
[[Category:October 2011]] | [[Category:October 2011]] |
Latest revision as of 07:19, 2 June 2014
- Artist
- KARA
- Single
- Winter Magic (ウィンターマジック)
- Released
- 2011.10.12 (Digital)
- 2011.10.19 (Physical)
- Catalog Number
- UMCK-9451 (CD+DVD)
- UMCK-9452 (CD+Photobook)
- UMCK-9453 (CD Only First Press)
- UMCK-5348 (CD Only)
- Price
- ¥250 (Digital Singles)
- ¥1,980 (CD+DVD)
- ¥1,600 (CD+Photobook)
- ¥1,200 (CD Only First Press)
- ¥1,000 (CD Only)
- Digital Single Tracklist
- Winter Magic (ウィンターマジック)
- Remix Digital Single Tracklist (iTunes Only)
- Winter Magic (X'mas Ver.) (ウィンターマジック)
- CD Tracklist
- Winter Magic (ウィンターマジック)
- Whisper (ウィスパー)
- Winter Magic (Instrumental) (ウィンターマジック)
- Whisper (Instrumental) (ウィスパー)
- Winter Magic (X'mas Ver.) (ウィンターマジック) (CD Only First Press Edition Only)
- DVD Tracklist
- Winter Magic (ウィンターマジック) (Music Clip)
- Winter Magic (ウィンターマジック) (Close-up Ver.)
- Winter Magic (ウィンターマジック) (Music Clip Offshot)
- Information
"Winter Magic" is the fifth Japanese single released by KARA. The titular track was released a week before the physical single as their third and four Japanese digital single. This was initially released in three different versions: a limited CD+DVD edition (A) that comes with the title song's music video along with its making of, a limited CD edition (B) that contains a 28-page photobook, and a limited CD only edition (C) that comes with a remixed version of "Winter Magic". After the limited C edition sells out, the regular edition takes its place; the regular edition doesn't come with the remix.
Riaj Digital certifications for Winter Magic: 100,000 (full cellphone) + 100,000 (PC downloads)
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Isogai Simon
- Music
- Isogai Simon
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Army Slick, M.I
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 78,148 |
2 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 15,415 |
5 | 16 | 17 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 7,946 |
9 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 17 | 14 | 11 | 17 | 5,212 |
12 | 34 | 30 | 31 | 26 | 20 | 23 | 26 | 3,526 |
23 | - | - | - | 50 | 40 | 33 | 50 | 2,541 |
34 | 50 | - | 47 | 42 | 45 | 43 | 48 | 2,116 |
42 | - | - | - | - | - | 47 | 69 | 1,654 |
48 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 66 | 1,382 |
46 | - | - | 48 | 38 | 33 | 36 | 45 | 1,907 |
31 | - | 48 | 40 | 38 | 36 | 35 | 38 | 1,744 |
37 | 37 | 37 | 45 | 44 | - | - | 43 | 1,632 |
48 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 83 | 775 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 132 | 406 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 174 | 319 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 183 | 242 |
Year | Month | Month Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2011 | October | 5 | 93,563 |
2011 | November | 37 | 19,225 |
Total Reported Sales: 124,965
Total Sales in 2011: 116,558 (#64 single of the year)
Total Sales in 2012: 8,407
External Links
- Oricon Profiles: Limited Edition A | Limited Edition B | Limited Edition C | Regular Edition
|