Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Bitansan / Potsurito / Good Bye & Good Luck!: Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
||24 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||40 ||1,617 | ||24 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||40 ||1,617 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- || | ||- ||- ||31 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||66 ||918 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||85 ||548 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||85 ||495 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||78 ||576 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||xx ||xxx | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
!Year||Month||Rank||Sales | !Year||Month||Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||2019||February|| | ||2019||February||8||64,720 | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 66,339* | ||
Revision as of 07:02, 27 March 2019
- Artist
- Juice=Juice
- Single
- Bitansan / Potsurito / Good bye & Good luck! (微炭酸 / ポツリと)
- Released
- 2019.02.13
- Catalog Number
- HKCN-50580~1 (Limited Edition A)
- HKCN-50582~3 (Limited Edition B)
- HKCN-50584~5 (Limited Edition C)
- HKCN-50586~7 (Limited Edition SP)
- HKCN-50588 (Regular Edition A)
- HKCN-50589 (Regular Edition B)
- HKCN-50590 (Regular Edition C)
- Price
- ¥1,728 (Limited Editions)
- ¥1,080 (Regular Editions)
- CD Tracklist
- Bitansan (微炭酸; Lightly Sparkling)
- Potsurito (ポツリと; Solitary)
- Good bye & Good luck!
- Bitansan (Instrumental)
- Potsurito (Instrumental)
- Good bye & Good luck! (Instrumental)
- DVD Tracklist
- Limited Edition A
- Limited Edition B
- Potsurito (Music Video)
- Limited Edition C
- Good bye & Good luck! (Music Video)
- Limited Edition SP
- Bitansan (Dance Shot ver.)
- Potsurito (Dance Shot ver.)
- Good bye & Good luck! (Dance Shot ver.)
- Information
"Bitansan / Potsurito / Good bye & Good luck!" is the eleventh major single (14th overall) released by Juice=Juice. It was released in seven versions: three limited CD+DVD editions, a limited special CD+DVD edition, and three regular CD Only editions. A special box set was also released, including all versions of the single and the chance to participate in one of several events.
- TV Performances
- [2019.01.28] The Girls Live
- [2019.02.04] The Girls Live
- [2019.02.11] The Girls Live
- [2019.03.04] The Girls Live
- [2019.03.11] FULL CHORUS
Featured Members
- Miyazaki Yuka
- Kanazawa Tomoko
- Takagi Sayuki
- Miyamoto Karin
- Uemura Akari
- Yanagawa Nanami
- Dambara Ruru
- Inaba Manaka
This is the first single to feature Inaba Manaka and the last to feature Yanagawa Nanami.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 2 | 4 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 62,185 |
24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40 | 1,617 |
- | - | 31 | - | - | - | - | 66 | 918 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 85 | 548 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 85 | 495 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 78 | 576 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | xx | xxx |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | February | 8 | 64,720 |
Total Reported Sales: 66,339*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition A | Limited Edition B | Limited Edition C | Limited Edition SP | Regular Edition A | Regular Edition B | Regular Edition C
- UP-FRONT WORKS Profile
- Hello! Project Profile
- YouTube: "Bitansan (Promotion Edit)" MV | "Potsurito (Promotion Edit)" MV | "Good bye & Good luck! (Promotion Edit)" MV
|