Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Woo Weekend: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Bewithyou. (talk | contribs) |
Lambchopsuey (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
||- ||5 ||7 ||15 ||13 ||17 ||14 ||10 ||8,544 | ||- ||5 ||7 ||15 ||13 ||17 ||14 ||10 ||8,544 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||25 ||47 | ||25||47 ||46 ||- ||- ||45 ||- ||52 ||1,660 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||47||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||38 ||101 ||819 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||46 ||99 ||815 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||194 ||280 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||43||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||200 ||331 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' 12, | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 12,459 | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 23:38, 30 December 2010
- Artist
- BoA
- Single
- WOO WEEKEND
- Released
- 2010.07.21
- Catalog Number
- AVCD-31817/B (CD+DVD)
- AVCD-31818 (CD-Only)
- Price
- ¥1,890 (CD+DVD)
- ¥1,050 (CD-Only)
- CD Tracklist
- WOO WEEKEND
- NO DANCE, NO LIFE
- WOO WEEKEND INST
- NO DANCE, NO LIFE INST
- DVD Tracklist
- WOO WEEKEND music video
- making (First Press Only)
- Information
"WOO WEEKEND" is the 31st Japanese single released by BoA. The title track was used as Japan's Disney on Ice 25th anniversary song and CM song.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 5 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 14 | 10 | 8,544 |
25 | 47 | 46 | - | - | 45 | - | 52 | 1,660 |
47 | - | - | - | - | - | 38 | 101 | 819 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 46 | 99 | 815 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 194 | 280 |
43 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 200 | 331 |
Total Reported Sales: 12,459
External Links
|