Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Love Collection ~Pink~: Difference between revisions
From generasia
mNo edit summary |
m (→External Links) |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
: Love Collection ~pink~ | : Love Collection ~pink~ | ||
; Released | ; Released | ||
: 2013.09.04 | : 2013.09.04 <small>(Japan)</small> | ||
: 2013.09.13 <small>(Hong Kong)</small> | |||
: 2013.09.17 <small>(South Korea)</small> | |||
; Catalog Number | ; Catalog Number | ||
: SECL-1381 <small>(Limited Edition)</small> | : SECL-1381 <small>(Limited Edition)</small> | ||
Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
# [[Dear... / Maybe|MAYBE]] | # [[Dear... / Maybe|MAYBE]] | ||
# [[Kimi no Koe wo]] feat. [[VERBAL]] (君の声を; ''Your Voice'') | # [[Kimi no Koe wo]] feat. [[VERBAL]] (君の声を; ''Your Voice'') | ||
# [[Lights, Camera, Action | # [[Lights, Camera, Action|LIGHTS, CAMERA, ACTION]] | ||
# [[Alright (Nishino Kana)|Alright]] | # [[Alright (Nishino Kana)|Alright]] | ||
Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
; Information | ; Information | ||
''Love Collection ~pink~'' is the first best album released by [[Nishino Kana]]. It was released in two versions: a limited CD+DVD edition and a regular CD-only edition. | ''Love Collection ~pink~'' is the first best album released by [[Nishino Kana]]. It was released in two versions: a limited CD+DVD edition and a regular CD-only edition. The album includes two new songs: "[[Join Us! (Nishino Kana)|Join us!]]" and "[[Lights, Camera, Action|LIGHTS, CAMERA, ACTION]]". | ||
==Oricon Chart Positions== | ==Oricon Chart Positions== | ||
[[File:Kana Nishino - Love Collection Tour ~Pink & Mint~ (Promotional).jpg|thumb| | [[File:Kana Nishino - Love Collection Tour ~Pink & Mint~ (Promotional).jpg|thumb|350px|[[Nishino Kana]] promoting the album]] | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
||- ||1 ||1 ||1 ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2 ||146,664 | ||- ||1 ||1 ||1 ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2 ||146,664 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||2 ||4 ||4 || | ||2 ||4 ||4 ||3 ||3 ||2 ||2 ||4 ||49,859 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||2 ||11 ||6 ||3 ||3 ||2 ||2 ||3 ||25,292 | ||2 ||11 ||6 ||3 ||3 ||2 ||2 ||3 ||25,292 | ||
Line 70: | Line 72: | ||
||5 ||28 ||11 ||8 ||9 ||5 ||5 ||8 ||6,304 | ||5 ||28 ||11 ||8 ||9 ||5 ||5 ||8 ||6,304 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||6 ||21 || | ||6 ||21 ||13 ||12 ||9 ||10 ||11 ||13 ||4,774 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||9 ||49 ||29 ||27 ||25 ||21 ||15 ||30 ||4,176 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||17||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||27 ||3,110 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||39 ||2,239 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||44 ||1,658 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||60 ||1,565 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||77 ||1,629 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||63 ||1,823 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||57 ||2,112 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||53 ||2,357 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||47 ||2,690 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||30 ||2,747 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||59 ||1,295 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||51 ||1,259 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||85 ||964 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||112 ||847 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||97 ||728 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||109 ||607 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||127 ||588 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||158 ||590 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||189 ||505 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||148 ||550 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||169 ||530 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||250 ||552 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||212 ||467 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||207 ||369 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||232 ||325 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||263 ||387 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||131 ||573 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||137 ||465 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||177 ||331 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||196 ||386 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||210 ||395 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||217 ||325 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||193 ||345 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||213 ||339 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||242 ||347 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||271 ||290 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||266 ||282 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||261 ||300 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||colspan="2"|<small>out for 1 week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||212 ||350 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||203 ||372 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||142 ||507 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||181 ||371 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||221 ||379 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||190 ||390 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||234 ||320 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||218 ||338 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||colspan="2"|<small>out for 1 week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||278 ||274 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||300 ||248 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||253 ||279 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||230 ||362 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||239 ||331 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||234 ||326 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||227 ||318 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||165 ||408 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||210 ||445 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||201 ||419 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||201 ||426 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||214 ||465 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||210 ||554 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||127 ||566 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||192 ||338 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||221 ||298 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||273 ||257 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||colspan="2"|<small>out for 2 weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||275 ||243 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||colspan="2"|<small>out for 11 weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||255 ||253 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||281 ||213 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||299 ||207 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 79: | Line 223: | ||
!Year||Month||Month Rank||Sales | !Year||Month||Month Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||2013||September|| | ||2013||September||2 ||236,836 | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 313,755*<br/> | ||
'''Total Sales in 2013:''' 274,012 ([[2013 Oricon Top 200 Albums|#12 album of the year]]) <br/> | |||
'''Total Sales of 2014:''' 31,284* (#174 album of the year) | |||
'''Total of weeks charting insid Top 300:''' 75 | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Line 93: | Line 239: | ||
[[Category:J-Pop (releases)]] | [[Category:J-Pop (releases)]] | ||
[[Category:September 2013]] | |||
[[Category:2013 Albums]] | [[Category:2013 Albums]] | ||
[[Category:2013 Oricon Top 100 Albums]] | |||
[[Category:Best Album]] | [[Category:Best Album]] | ||
__NOTOC__ |
Latest revision as of 20:42, 27 December 2017
- Artist
- Nishino Kana
- Album
- Love Collection ~pink~
- Released
- 2013.09.04 (Japan)
- 2013.09.13 (Hong Kong)
- 2013.09.17 (South Korea)
- Catalog Number
- SECL-1381 (Limited Edition)
- SECL-1383 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥3,990 (Limited Edition)
- ¥3,059 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- GO FOR IT!!
- Best Friend
- Motto... (もっと・・・; More...)
- Kimi ni Aitaku Naru Kara (君に会いたくなるから; Because I've Grown to Miss You)
- SAKURA, I love you?
- Kimi tte (君って; You)
- Namidairo (涙色; Color of Tears)
- I
- Style.
- Join us!
- Esperanza
- MAYBE
- Kimi no Koe wo feat. VERBAL (君の声を; Your Voice)
- LIGHTS, CAMERA, ACTION
- Alright
- DVD Tracklist
- Kana Nishino Video Clip Collection
- GO FOR IT!!
- Best Friend
- Motto... (もっと・・・)
- Kimi ni Aitaku Naru Kara (君に会いたくなるから)
- SAKURA, I love you?
- Kimi tte (君って)
- Namidairo (涙色)
- I
- Style.
- Esperanza
- Kimi no Koe wo feat. VERBAL (君の声を)
- Alright
- Information
Love Collection ~pink~ is the first best album released by Nishino Kana. It was released in two versions: a limited CD+DVD edition and a regular CD-only edition. The album includes two new songs: "Join us!" and "LIGHTS, CAMERA, ACTION".
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 146,664 |
2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 49,859 |
2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 25,292 |
2 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15,021 |
3 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 9,898 |
5 | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6,304 |
6 | 21 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 4,774 |
9 | 49 | 29 | 27 | 25 | 21 | 15 | 30 | 4,176 |
17 | x | x | x | x | x | x | 27 | 3,110 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 39 | 2,239 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 44 | 1,658 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 60 | 1,565 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 77 | 1,629 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 63 | 1,823 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 57 | 2,112 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 53 | 2,357 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 47 | 2,690 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 30 | 2,747 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 59 | 1,295 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 51 | 1,259 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 85 | 964 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 112 | 847 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 97 | 728 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 109 | 607 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 127 | 588 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 158 | 590 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 189 | 505 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 148 | 550 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 169 | 530 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 250 | 552 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 212 | 467 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 207 | 369 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 232 | 325 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 263 | 387 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 131 | 573 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 137 | 465 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 177 | 331 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 196 | 386 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 210 | 395 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 217 | 325 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 193 | 345 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 213 | 339 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 242 | 347 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 271 | 290 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 266 | 282 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 261 | 300 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | out for 1 week | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 212 | 350 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 203 | 372 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 142 | 507 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 181 | 371 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 221 | 379 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 190 | 390 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 234 | 320 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 218 | 338 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | out for 1 week | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 278 | 274 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 300 | 248 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 253 | 279 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 230 | 362 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 239 | 331 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 234 | 326 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 227 | 318 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 165 | 408 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 210 | 445 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 201 | 419 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 201 | 426 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 214 | 465 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 210 | 554 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 127 | 566 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 192 | 338 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 221 | 298 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 273 | 257 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | out for 2 weeks | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 275 | 243 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | out for 11 weeks | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 255 | 253 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 281 | 213 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 299 | 207 |
Year | Month | Month Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2013 | September | 2 | 236,836 |
Total Reported Sales: 313,755*
Total Sales in 2013: 274,012 (#12 album of the year)
Total Sales of 2014: 31,284* (#174 album of the year)
Total of weeks charting insid Top 300: 75
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
- Sony Music Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
|