Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Love Collection ~Mint~: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
||7 ||47 ||26 ||26 ||24 ||19 ||17 ||25 ||4,433 | ||7 ||47 ||26 ||26 ||24 ||19 ||17 ||25 ||4,433 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||15 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||26 | ||15||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||26 ||3,403 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||34 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||34 ||2,559 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||40 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||40 ||1,806 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||51 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||51 ||1,788 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||71 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||71 ||1,714 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||57 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||57 ||1,898 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||59 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||59 ||2,086 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||45 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||45 ||2,493 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||45 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||45 ||2,790 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||22 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||22 ||3,309 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||51 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||51 ||1,451 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||44 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||44 ||1,412 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||63 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||63 ||1,165 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||110 ||887 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||110 ||668 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||117 ||569 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||128 ||586 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||151 ||609 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||185 ||518 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||153 ||538 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||180 ||507 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||253 ||538 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||200 ||500 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||206 ||373 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||211 || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||211 ||362 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||256 ||401 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||256 ||401 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||121 || | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||121 ||637 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||124 ||520 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||124 ||520 | ||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||196 ||346 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||196 ||346 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||201 ||404 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||170 ||429 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||226 ||332 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||202 ||361 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||colspan="2"|<small>out for 1 week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||279 ||270 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||259 ||288 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||213 ||335 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||240 ||346 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||232 ||339 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||219 ||363 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||210 ||345 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||133 ||505 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||188 ||491 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||191 ||438 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 170: | Line 200: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 316,141*<br/> | ||
'''Total Sales in 2013:''' 282,763 ([[2013 Oricon Top 200 Albums|#11 album of the year]]) <br/> | '''Total Sales in 2013:''' 282,763 ([[2013 Oricon Top 200 Albums|#11 album of the year]]) <br/> | ||
'''Total Sales of 2014:''' | '''Total Sales of 2014:''' 33,378* | ||
'''Total of weeks charting inside Top 300:''' | '''Total of weeks charting inside Top 300:''' 64 | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 03:45, 15 December 2014
- Artist
- Nishino Kana
- Album
- Love Collection ~mint~
- Released
- 2013.09.04 (Japan)
- 2013.09.13 (Hong Kong)
- 2013.09.17 (South Korea)
- Catalog Number
- SECL-1384 (Limited Edition)
- SECL-1386 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥3,990 (Limited Edition)
- ¥3,059 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Believe
- Watashitachi (私たち; Us)
- Aitakute Aitakute (会いたくて 会いたくて; I Want to See You, I Want to See You)
- if
- Distance
- glowly days
- MAKE UP
- Tookutemo feat. WISE (遠くても; The Most Distant)
- Dear...
- Tatoe Donna ni... (たとえ どんなに・・・; No Matter How)
- Be Strong
- Summer Girl feat. MINMI
- Sweet Dreams
- HAPPY HAPPY
- Always
- DVD Tracklist
- Kana Nishino Video Clip Collection
- Believe
- Watashitachi (私たち; Us)
- Aitakute Aitakute (会いたくて 会いたくて; I Want to See You, I Want to See You)
- if
- Distance
- glowly days
- MAKE UP
- Tookutemo feat. WISE (遠くても; The Most Distant)
- Dear...
- Tatoe Donna ni... (たとえ どんなに・・・; No Matter How)
- Be Strong
- Always
- Information
Love Collection ~mint~ is the second best album released by Nishino Kana. It was released in two versions: a limited CD+DVD edition and a regular CD-only edition. This best album come with two new songs: "Sweet Dreams" and "HAPPY HAPPY".
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 147,376 |
1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 51,841 |
1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 26,770 |
1 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 16,028 |
2 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10,939 |
4 | 25 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6,686 |
5 | 20 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 5,522 |
7 | 47 | 26 | 26 | 24 | 19 | 17 | 25 | 4,433 |
15 | x | x | x | x | x | x | 26 | 3,403 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 34 | 2,559 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 40 | 1,806 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 51 | 1,788 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 71 | 1,714 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 57 | 1,898 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 59 | 2,086 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 45 | 2,493 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 45 | 2,790 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 22 | 3,309 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 51 | 1,451 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 44 | 1,412 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 63 | 1,165 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 110 | 887 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 110 | 668 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 117 | 569 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 128 | 586 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 151 | 609 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 185 | 518 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 153 | 538 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 180 | 507 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 253 | 538 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 200 | 500 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 206 | 373 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 211 | 362 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 256 | 401 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 121 | 637 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 124 | 520 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 146 | 407 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 180 | 430 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 205 | 408 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 202 | 342 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 183 | 358 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 206 | 347 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 213 | 406 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 223 | 351 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 239 | 318 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 260 | 302 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | out for 1 week | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 198 | 364 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 232 | 325 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 141 | 509 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 196 | 346 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 201 | 404 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 170 | 429 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 226 | 332 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 202 | 361 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | out for 1 week | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 279 | 270 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 259 | 288 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 213 | 335 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 240 | 346 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 232 | 339 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 219 | 363 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 210 | 345 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 133 | 505 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 188 | 491 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 191 | 438 |
Year | Month | Month Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2013 | September | 1 | 242,015 |
Total Reported Sales: 316,141*
Total Sales in 2013: 282,763 (#11 album of the year)
Total Sales of 2014: 33,378*
Total of weeks charting inside Top 300: 64
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
- Sony Music Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
|