Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Ando Chikana: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" | [[Awesome (NGT48)|Awesome]] || Awesome || | |rowspan="1" | [[Awesome (NGT48)|Awesome]] || Awesome || | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" | [[Ponkotsu na Kimi ga Suki da]] || Ponkotsu na Kimi ga Suki da || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" | [[Wataridori-tachi ni Sora wa Mienai]] || Wataridori-tachi ni Sora wa Mienai || | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Revision as of 23:20, 30 November 2022

Ando Chikana (安藤千伽奈) is a Japanese pop singer and idol managed by AKS. She is currently a first generation draftee member of NGT48.
Profile
- Name: Ando Chikana (安藤千伽奈)
- Nickname: Andu (あんどぅー), Chii (ちぃ)
- Birthdate: January 13, 2001
- Birthplace: Nagano, Japan
- Blood Type: AB
- Height: 155cm
- Bands / Groups:
- NGT48 (2018–)
- NGT48 Kenkyuusei (2018–2020)
- NGT48 Official Member (2020–)
- NGT48 (2018–)
NGT48 Song Participation
Singles
| Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Sekai no Hito e | Soft serve | Niigata SHOWROOM Senbatsu |
| Kyou wa Makedemo Ii | Kenkyuusei Center | |
| Sherbet Pink | Sherbet Pink | |
| Zetsubou no Nochi de | NGT48 TDC Concert Senbatsu Members | |
| Koukai Bakkari | Kenkyuusei | |
| Awesome | Awesome | |
| Ponkotsu na Kimi ga Suki da | Ponkotsu na Kimi ga Suki da | |
| Wataridori-tachi ni Sora wa Mienai | Wataridori-tachi ni Sora wa Mienai |
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
| Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Shitsuren, Arigatou | Omoide My Friend | 1st Campus |
Trivia
- Originally a member of NGT48 Kenkyuusei, a candidate for the 3rd AKB48 Group Draft that was drafted by Team NIII in the fourth round, she was promoted to an official member on December 25, 2020.
- Her first choice as a draft member was NGT48.
- She considers herself to never give up, she hates to lose, she is cheerful, pleasant, and expressive, but she easily forgets, easily gets angry, and can be a crybaby.
- Her hobbies include cooking, sewing, winging, and listening to music.
- Her special talents are dance and making 1cm width with her thumb and forefinger.
- She admires Ogino Yuka.
Gallery
External Links
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||