Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Produce 48: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) m (Protected "Produce 48" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only administrators] (indefinite))) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
===Korean=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!rowspan=2 style=width:10px|#||rowspan=2 style=width:160px|Agency||rowspan=2 style=width:120px|Participant||rowspan=2 style=width:145px|Perf. 1||rowspan=2 style=width:10px|Grade||rowspan=2 style=width:145px|Perf. 2||rowspan=2 style=width:10px|Grade||colspan=11|Episode Rankings | |||
|- | |||
!1 ||2 ||3 ||4 ||5 ||6 ||7 ||8 ||9 ||10 ||11 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|| 1 || [[8D Creative]] || [[Kang Hyewon]] || || ||rowspan=48| || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|| 2 || [[BlockBerryCreative]] || [[Go Yujin]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|| 3 ||rowspan=4| [[Woollim Entertainment]] || [[Kwon Eunbi]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|| 4 || [[Kim Sohee]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|| 5 || [[Kim Sooyoon]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|| 6 || [[Kim Chaewon]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|| 7 ||rowspan=2| [[The Music Works|Music Works]] || [[Yoon Haeseol]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|| 8 || [[Choi Soeun]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|| 9 ||rowspan=3| [[WM Entertainment]] || [[Lee Seunghyun]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|| 10 || [[Lee Chaeyeon]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|| 11 || [[Cho Yongin]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|| 12 ||rowspan=2| [[PLEDIS]] ||bgcolor=lightyellow| [[Ka Eun (After School)|Lee Kaeun]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|| 13 || [[Heo Yoonjin]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|} | |||
===Japanese=== | ===Japanese=== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
| Line 98: | Line 131: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| 40 || [[Asai Yuka]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | || 40 || [[Asai Yuka]] || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:44, 12 May 2018

Produce 48 (프로듀스 48) is a joint survival competition between Japanese pop group AKB48 and the Korean pop Mnet series Produce 101. 48 trainees from Korea and 48 trainees from Japan will participate to form a new 12-member girl group (6 from Korea, 6 from Japan). The group will promote for two years and six months before returning to their respective labels.
Information
- Broadcast Period: June 15, 2018 –
- Winner Prize: 2.6 year contract with CJ E&M Music
- Hosts: Lee Seung Gi
- Vocal Trainer: Lee Hong Ki, So Yu
- Rap Trainer: Cheetah
- Dance Trainer: Bae Yoon Jung, May J Lee, Choi Young Joon
Contestants
Korean
| # | Agency | Participant | Perf. 1 | Grade | Perf. 2 | Grade | Episode Rankings | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | |||||||
| 1 | 8D Creative | Kang Hyewon | |||||||||||||||
| 2 | BlockBerryCreative | Go Yujin | |||||||||||||||
| 3 | Woollim Entertainment | Kwon Eunbi | |||||||||||||||
| 4 | Kim Sohee | ||||||||||||||||
| 5 | Kim Sooyoon | ||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Kim Chaewon | ||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Music Works | Yoon Haeseol | |||||||||||||||
| 8 | Choi Soeun | ||||||||||||||||
| 9 | WM Entertainment | Lee Seunghyun | |||||||||||||||
| 10 | Lee Chaeyeon | ||||||||||||||||
| 11 | Cho Yongin | ||||||||||||||||
| 12 | PLEDIS | Lee Kaeun | |||||||||||||||
| 13 | Heo Yoonjin | ||||||||||||||||
Japanese
| # | Group | Participant | Perf. 1 | Grade | Perf. 2 | Grade | Episode Rankings | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | |||||||
| 1 | AKB48 | Kashiwagi Yuki | |||||||||||||||
| 2 | Miyazaki Miho | ||||||||||||||||
| 3 | Iwatate Saho | ||||||||||||||||
| 4 | Mutou Tomu | ||||||||||||||||
| 5 | Nakanishi Chiyori | ||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Shinozaki Ayana | ||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Takeuchi Miyu | ||||||||||||||||
| 8 | Mogi Shinobu | ||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Oda Erina | ||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Kojima Mako | ||||||||||||||||
| 11 | Takahashi Juri | ||||||||||||||||
| 12 | Ichikawa Manami | ||||||||||||||||
| 13 | Asai Nanami | ||||||||||||||||
| 14 | Nakano Ikumi | ||||||||||||||||
| 15 | Nagano Serika | ||||||||||||||||
| 16 | Shitao Miu | ||||||||||||||||
| 17 | Goto Moe | ||||||||||||||||
| 18 | Honda Hitomi | ||||||||||||||||
| 19 | Sato Minami | ||||||||||||||||
| 20 | Chiba Erii | ||||||||||||||||
| 21 | HKT48 | Kurihara Sae | |||||||||||||||
| 22 | Matsuoka Natsumi | ||||||||||||||||
| 23 | Imada Mina | ||||||||||||||||
| 24 | Motomura Aoi | ||||||||||||||||
| 25 | Miyawaki Sakura | ||||||||||||||||
| 26 | Tsukiashi Amane | ||||||||||||||||
| 27 | Murakawa Vivian | ||||||||||||||||
| 28 | Aramaki Misaki | ||||||||||||||||
| 29 | Yabuki Nako | ||||||||||||||||
| 30 | Tanaka Miku | ||||||||||||||||
| 31 | NGT48 | Yamada Noe | |||||||||||||||
| 32 | Hasegawa Rena | ||||||||||||||||
| 33 | NMB48 | Murase Sae | |||||||||||||||
| 34 | Naiki Kokoro | ||||||||||||||||
| 35 | Kato Yuuka | ||||||||||||||||
| 36 | Shiroma Miru | ||||||||||||||||
| 37 | Uemura Azusa | ||||||||||||||||
| 38 | Umeyama Cocona | ||||||||||||||||
| 39 | SKE48 | Matsui Jurina | |||||||||||||||
| 40 | Asai Yuka | ||||||||||||||||
Center
Top 6
Eliminated
Discography
Digital Singles
- [2018.05.10] Naekkeoya (PICK ME) (내꺼야; It's Mine)