Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
BoA Live Tour 2008 -The Face-: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Lambchopsuey (talk | contribs) (Created page with 'thumb|300px|DVD Cover ; Artist : BoA ; DVD : BoA LIVE TOUR 2008 -THE FACE- ; Released : 2008.09.17 ; Catalog Number : AVBD-91562 …') |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
; Information | ; Information | ||
''BoA LIVE TOUR 2008 -THE FACE-'' is [[BoA]]'s ninth DVD. | ''BoA LIVE TOUR 2008 -THE FACE-'' is [[BoA]]'s ninth DVD. The concert was filmed at the [[Tokyo Kokusai Forum|Tokyo Kokusai Forum Hall A]], the last day of the tour, this is her biggest tour to date. | ||
==Tour Schedule== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Date||Time||Place | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2008.05.08 | |||
|align="center" width="60"|18:00 | |||
|align="center" width="300"|Ichihara-shi Shimin Kaikan | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2008.05.10 | |||
|align="center" width="60" rowspan="2"|18:00 | |||
|align="center" width="300" rowspan="2"|Kanagawa Kenritsu Kemmin Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2008.05.11 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2008.05.15 | |||
|align="center" width="60" rowspan="2"|18:00 | |||
|align="center" width="300" rowspan="2"|Nagoya Century Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2008.05.16 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2008.05.21 | |||
|align="center" width="60"|18:00 | |||
|align="center" width="300"|Niigata Kemmin Kaikan | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2008.05.23 | |||
|align="center" width="60"|18:00 | |||
|align="center" width="300"|Toyama Aubade Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2008.05.28 | |||
|align="center" width="60"|18:00 | |||
|align="center" width="300"|Hiroshima Kousei Nenkin Kaikan | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2008.05.30 | |||
|align="center" width="60" rowspan="2"|18:00 | |||
|align="center" width="300" rowspan="2"|Osaka Kokusai Kaigijou | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2008.05.31 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2008.06.05 | |||
|align="center" width="60"|18:00 | |||
|align="center" width="300"|Act City Hamamatsu | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2008.06.06 | |||
|align="center" width="60"|18:00 | |||
|align="center" width="300"|Kobe Kokusai Kaikan | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2008.06.13 | |||
|align="center" width="60"|18:00 | |||
|align="center" width="300"|Sendai Sunplaza | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2008.06.17 | |||
|align="center" width="60"|18:00 | |||
|align="center" width="300"|iichiko Grand Center | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2008.06.18 | |||
|align="center" width="60"|18:00 | |||
|align="center" width="300"|Fukuoka Sunpalace | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2008.06.20 | |||
|align="center" width="60"|18:00 | |||
|align="center" width="300"|Alpha Abunaki Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2008.06.22 | |||
|align="center" width="60"|18:00 | |||
|align="center" width="300"|Biwako Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2008.06.22 | |||
|align="center" width="60"|18:00 | |||
|align="center" width="300"|Saitama Ohmiya Sonic City | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2008.06.28 | |||
|align="center" width="60" rowspan="2"|18:00 | |||
|align="center" width="300" rowspan="2"|Tokyo Kokusai Forum Hall A | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2008.06.29 | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Line 46: | Line 124: | ||
[[Category:J-Pop (releases)]] | [[Category:J-Pop (releases)]] | ||
[[Category:2008 Concerts]] | |||
[[Category:2008 DVDs]] | [[Category:2008 DVDs]] | ||
[[Category:September 2008]] |
Latest revision as of 23:30, 19 May 2012
- Artist
- BoA
- DVD
- BoA LIVE TOUR 2008 -THE FACE-
- Released
- 2008.09.17
- Catalog Number
- AVBD-91562
- Price
- ¥4,980
- Tracklist
- LOSE YOUR MIND
- Girl In The Mirror
- LISTEN TO MY HEART
- My Way, Your Way feat. WISE
- Bad Drive
- Style
- Sweet Impact
- Song With No Name ~Namae no Nai Uta~ (~名前のない歌~; Song With No Name)
- Winter Love
- LOVE LETTER
- BRAVE
- Gap ni Yarareta! (ギャップにやられた!; Hit by the Gap!)
- Happy Birthday
- be with you.
- ~OLD SKOOL MEDLEY~ (Rock With You / Amazing Kiss / ID; Peace B / Shine We Are! / QUINCY / VALENTI)
- Diamond Heart
- Dakishimeru (抱きしめる; Holding You)
- AGGRESSIVE
- Nanairo no Ashita ~brand new beat~ (七色の明日; Rainbow's Tomorrow)
- Kissing you
- Sparkling
- Best Friend
- Premium Film -Another Face-
- Information
BoA LIVE TOUR 2008 -THE FACE- is BoA's ninth DVD. The concert was filmed at the Tokyo Kokusai Forum Hall A, the last day of the tour, this is her biggest tour to date.
Tour Schedule
Date | Time | Place |
---|---|---|
2008.05.08 | 18:00 | Ichihara-shi Shimin Kaikan |
2008.05.10 | 18:00 | Kanagawa Kenritsu Kemmin Hall |
2008.05.11 | ||
2008.05.15 | 18:00 | Nagoya Century Hall |
2008.05.16 | ||
2008.05.21 | 18:00 | Niigata Kemmin Kaikan |
2008.05.23 | 18:00 | Toyama Aubade Hall |
2008.05.28 | 18:00 | Hiroshima Kousei Nenkin Kaikan |
2008.05.30 | 18:00 | Osaka Kokusai Kaigijou |
2008.05.31 | ||
2008.06.05 | 18:00 | Act City Hamamatsu |
2008.06.06 | 18:00 | Kobe Kokusai Kaikan |
2008.06.13 | 18:00 | Sendai Sunplaza |
2008.06.17 | 18:00 | iichiko Grand Center |
2008.06.18 | 18:00 | Fukuoka Sunpalace |
2008.06.20 | 18:00 | Alpha Abunaki Hall |
2008.06.22 | 18:00 | Biwako Hall |
2008.06.22 | 18:00 | Saitama Ohmiya Sonic City |
2008.06.28 | 18:00 | Tokyo Kokusai Forum Hall A |
2008.06.29 |
External Links
|