You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Under Nineteen: Difference between revisions
Momopychan (talk | contribs) |
Momopychan (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Missions== | ||
=== Theme Song Mission (Episode 3 – 5) === | |||
{{color box|LightGreen}} Winner<br> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
!# | |||
!class="unsortable"|Team | |||
!class="unsortable"|Song | |||
!Votes | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|align=center|Performance | |||
|align=center|"We Are Young" | |||
|bgcolor=lightgreen|253 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|align=center|Vocal | |||
|align=center|"Go Tomorrow" | |||
|201 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|align=center|Rap | |||
|align=center|"Friends" | |||
|185 | |||
|} | |||
=== Position Mission (Episode 6 – 8) === | |||
{{color box|#FFFF9F}} Leader <br> | |||
{{color box|#90C0FF}} Former leader <br> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
!Team | |||
!Group | |||
!Original artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Participant | |||
!Votes | |||
!Total votes | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=16 align=center|Vocal | |||
|rowspan=6|A | |||
|rowspan=6 align=center|[[BTS]] | |||
|rowspan=6 align=center|"[[I Need U]]" | |||
|align=center|[[Kang Jun Hyuck]] | |||
|rowspan=6|214 | |||
|rowspan=16|455 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Kim Jung Woo]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Lim Hyeong Bin]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Jeon Chan Bin]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center style=background:#FFFF9F;|[[Jung Jin Sung]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Ji Jin Seok]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=10|B | |||
|rowspan=10 align=center|[[EXO]] | |||
|rowspan=10 align=center|"[[Love Me Right (song)|Love Me Right]]" | |||
|align=center|[[Kim Kun]] | |||
|rowspan=10|241 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Kim Young Seok]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Kim Young Won]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Kim Tae Woo (Under Nineteen|Kim Tae Woo]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center style=background:#90C0FF;|[[Bae Hyeon Jun]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center style=background:#FFFF9F;|[[Shin Ye Chan]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Yoon Tae Kyung]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Lee Dong Joon]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Lee Jae Eok]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Lim Youn Seo]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=19 align=center|Performance | |||
|rowspan=10|A | |||
|rowspan=10 align=center|[[Block B]] | |||
|rowspan=10 align=center|"[[Her (Block B song)|H.E.R]]" | |||
|align=center|[[Kim Kang Min]] | |||
|rowspan=10|223 | |||
|rowspan=19|450 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Park Si Young]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Song Byeong Hee]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Song Jae Won]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Suren]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Shin Chan Bin]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Eddie Valencia|Eddie]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Oh Da Han]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center style=background:#FFFF9F;|[[Lee Seung Hwan]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Christian]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=9|B | |||
|rowspan=9 align=center|[[VIXX]] | |||
|rowspan=9 align=center|"[[Dowongyeong (song)|Shangri-La]]" | |||
|align=center style=background:#FFFF9F;|[[Shihyun|Kim Shi Hyun]] | |||
|rowspan=9|227 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Kim Jun Seo]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Min (Under Nineteen)|Min]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Son Jin Ha]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Wu Mu Ti]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Lee Jong Won]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Jeon Do Yum]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Jeong Won Beom]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Kosuke]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=14 align=center|Rap | |||
|rowspan=6|A | |||
|rowspan=6 align=center|[[Block B]] | |||
|rowspan=6 align=center|"[[Her (Block B song)|H.E.R]]" | |||
|align=center|[[Kim Sung Ho]] | |||
|rowspan=6|236 | |||
|rowspan=14|437 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Park Sung Won]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Bang Jun Hyuk]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Jang Rui]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Jung Hyun Jun (Under Nineteen)|Jung Hyun Jun]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center style=background:#FFFF9F;|[[Choi Soo Min]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=8|B | |||
|rowspan=8 align=center|[[NCT U]] | |||
|rowspan=8 align=center|"[[Boss (NCT U)|Boss]]" | |||
|align=center|[[Koo Han Seo]] | |||
|rowspan=8|201 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Kim Ye Joon]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Nam Do Hyon]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Park Jin Oh]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center style=background:#FFFF9F;|[[Yoo Yong Ha]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Lee Sang Min | |||
|- | |||
|align=center style=background:#90C0FF;|[[Lee Ye Chan]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Jeong Taek Hyeon]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''Winner:''' Vocal Team | |||
=== Shuffle Mission (Episode 10 – 11) === | |||
{{color box|#FFFF9F}} Leader <br> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|+ | |||
!Round | |||
!Team | |||
!Original artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Contestant | |||
!Votes | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |1 | |||
| rowspan="6" |1 | |||
| rowspan="6" align=center |[[TVXQ]] | |||
| rowspan="6" align=center |"[[Jumon -Mirotic-|MIROTIC]]" | |||
|align=center style=background:#FFFF9F;|[[Lee Seung Hwan]] <small>(Performance)</small> | |||
| rowspan="6" |289 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Wu Mu Ti]] <small>(Performance)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Kim Tae Woo (Under Nineteen|Kim Tae Woo]] <small>(Vocal)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Song Byeong Hee]] <small>(Performance)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Yoo Yong Ha]] <small>(Rap)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Lee Dong Joon]] <small>(Vocal)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2 | |||
| rowspan="7" align=center |[[BTS]] | |||
| rowspan="7" align=center |"[[FAKE LOVE (BTS)|FAKE LOVE]]" | |||
|align=center style=background:#FFFF9F;|[[Shin Ye Chan]] <small>(Vocal)</small> | |||
| rowspan="7" |373 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Jeon Do Yum]] <small>(Performance)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Yoon Tae Kyung]] <small>(Vocal)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Kim Jun Seo]] <small>(Performance)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Lim Hyeong Bin]] <small>(Vocal)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Lee Sang Min]] <small>(Rap)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Kang Jun Hyuck]] <small>(Vocal)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2 | |||
| rowspan="7" |3 | |||
| rowspan="7" align=center |[[Infinite]] | |||
| rowspan="7" align=center |"[[Be Mine (Infinite)|Be Mine]]" | |||
|align=center style=background:#FFFF9F;|[[Shihyun|Kim Shi Hyun]] <small>(Performance)</small> | |||
| rowspan="7" |335 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Kim Young Seok]] <small>(Vocal)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Bae Hyeon Jun]] <small>(Vocal)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Jeong Taek Hyeon]] <small>(Rap)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Son Jin Ha]] <small>(Performance)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Lee Jae Eok]] <small>(Vocal)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Min (Under Nineteen)|Min]] <small>(Performance)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |4 | |||
| rowspan="6" align=center |[[Highlight (group)|BEAST]] | |||
| rowspan="6" align=center |"[[Fiction (BEAST)|Fiction]]" | |||
|align=center style=background:#FFFF9F;|[[Shin Chan Bin]] <small>(Performance)</small> | |||
| rowspan="6" |303 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Ji Jin Seok]] <small>(Vocal)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Choi Soo Min]] <small>(Rap)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Jeon Chan Bin]] <small>(Vocal)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Lee Jong Won]] <small>(Performance)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Kim Sung Ho]] <small>(Rap)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |3 | |||
| rowspan="7" |5 | |||
| rowspan="7" align=center |[[SHINee]] | |||
| rowspan="7" align=center |"[[Sherlock (song)|Sherlock]]" | |||
|align=center style=background:#FFFF9F;|[[Kim Young Won]] <small>(Vocal)</small> | |||
| rowspan="7" |174 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Lee Ye Chan]] <small>(Rap)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Kim Kun]] <small>(Vocal)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Christian]] <small>(Performance)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Lim Youn Seo]] <small>(Vocal)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Park Jin Oh]] <small>(Rap)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Oh Da Han]] <small>(Performance)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |6 | |||
| rowspan="7" align=center |[[EXO]] | |||
| rowspan="7" align=center |"[[Growl (EXO)|Growl]]" | |||
|align=center style=background:#FFFF9F;|[[Song Jae Won]] <small>(Performance)</small> | |||
| rowspan="7" |454 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Jung Jin Sung]] <small>(Vocal)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Bang Jun Hyuk]] <small>(Rap)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Kim Jung Woo]] <small>(Vocal)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Park Si Young]] <small>(Performance)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Suren]] <small>(Performance)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |[[Park Sung Won]] <small>(Rap)</small><br/> | |||
|} | |||
'''Winner:''' Growl Team | |||
=== Collaboration Mission (Episode 12) === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|+ | |||
!Team | |||
!Original Artist | |||
!Song | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |Vocal | |||
| align=center |[[wikipedia:Crush (singer)|Crush]] | |||
| align=center |"Don't Forget" | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |Rap | |||
| align=center |[[wikipedia:Dynamic Duo (South Korean duo)|Dynamic Duo]] | |||
| align=center |"Friday Night" | |||
|- | |||
| align=center |Performance | |||
| align=center |[[Super Junior]] | |||
| align=center |"[[U (Super Junior)|U]]" & "[[Black Suit]]" | |||
|} | |||
==Team Ranking== | ==Team Ranking== |
Revision as of 00:54, 20 February 2019
Under Nineteen (언더나인틴) is a Korean pop survival competition produced by MBC. 57 male trainees, under the age of 19 years old, compete to form a new Korean pop idol group. The trainees are put into groups that specializes in vocals, rapping, and performance. The winning group will sign a contract for 12 months and be managed by MBK Entertainment.
The winners formed the group 1THE9.
Information
- Broadcast Period: November 3, 2018 – February 9, 2019 (14 episodes)
- Winner Prize: 1 year contract with MBK Entertainment
- Hosts: Kim So Hyun
- Vocal Director: Solji, Crush
- Rap Director: Dynamic Duo
- Performance Director: Eunhyuk, Hwang Sang Hoon
- Special Director and Guests:
Contestants
Color key
Final members of 1THE9 | |
Contestants eliminated in the final episode | |
Contestants eliminated in the fourth elimination round (Episode 13) | |
Contestants eliminated in the third elimination round (Episode 12) | |
Contestants eliminated in the second elimination round (Episode 9) | |
Contestants eliminated in the first elimination round (Episode 6) | |
Contestants that left the show |
Vocal Team | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Participant | Age | Country | Agency | Episode Rankings (Team Ranking) | ||||||||||||||
1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 14 | |||||||||
Bae Hyeon Jun | 14 | South Korea | MAJOR9 | 13 | 10 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 82 | |||||
Jay Chang | 16 | United States | – | 10 | 11 | 19 | 18 | 82 | ||||||||||
Jeon Chan Bin | 16 | South Korea | DSP Media | 14 | 18 | 16 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 82 | |||||
Ji Jin Seok | 19 | South Korea | Black Y Music | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 82 | ||||||
Jung Jin Sung | 15 | South Korea | FAVE Entertainment | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Kang Jun Hyuck | 16 | South Korea | DSP Media | 11 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 82 | |||||
Kim Bin | 19 | South Korea | – | 6 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 82 | ||||||||||
Kim Jung Woo | 18 | South Korea | Happyface Entertainment | 7 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 82 | ||||||
Kim Kun | 16 | South Korea | – | 18 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 82 | ||||||
Kim Tae Woo | 18 | South Korea | A Team Entertainment | 19 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | |||||
Kim Young Seok | 14 | South Korea | KQ Entertainment | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 82 | ||||||
Kim Young Won | 17 | United States | – | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 82 | |||||
Lee Dong Joon | 18 | South Korea | – | 17 | 19 | 18 | 15 | 11 | 14 | 8 | 13 | 82 | ||||||
Lee Jae Eok | 17 | South Korea | – | 12 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 82 | ||||||
Lim Hyeong Bin | 16 | South Korea | FAVE Entertainment | 8 | 17 | 14 | 16 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 14 | 82 | ||||||
Lim Youn Seo | 17 | South Korea | A100 Entertainment | 15 | 16 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 82 | ||||||
Shin Ye Chan | 16 | South Korea | TOP Media | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | |||||
Yoon Do Yeon | 17 | South Korea | MAJOR9 | 9 | 15 | 11 | 19 | 82 | ||||||||||
Yoon Tae Kyung | 16 | South Korea | – | 16 | 9 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 82 |
Performance Team | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Participant | Age | Country | Agency | Episode Rankings (Team Ranking) | ||||||||||||||
1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 14 | |||||||||
Christian | 18 | United States | – | 13 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 15 | 15 | |||||||
Eddie | 19 | United States | – | 1 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 19 | 17 | |||||||||
Jeon Do Yum | 15 | South Korea | FAVE Entertainment | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Jeong Won Beom | 18 | South Korea | Jellyfish Entertainment | 11 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 19 | |||||||||
Kim Jun Seo | 16 | South Korea | OUI Entertainment | 16 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | |||||
Kim Kang Min | 16 | South Korea | – | 12 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||
Kim Shi Hyun | 19 | South Korea | Choon Entertainment | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | |||||
Kosuke | 17 | Japan | Happyface Entertainment | 7 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 16 | |||||||||
Lee Jong Won | 13 | South Korea | CUBE Entertainment | 5 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 9 | ||||||
Lee Seung Hwan | 17 | South Korea | FAVE Entertainment | 15 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |||||
Min | 17 | Thailand | – | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 12 | |||||||
Oh Da Han | 16 | South Korea | – | 18 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 13 | |||||||
Park Si Young | 14 | South Korea | DSP Media | 17 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | |||||||
Shin Chan Bin | 16 | South Korea | – | 9 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 10 | |||||||
Son Jin Ha | 18 | South Korea | – | 3 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 10 | 15 | 14 | 14 | |||||||
Song Byeong Hee | 16 | South Korea | FAVE Entertainment | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | ||||||
Song Jae Won | 16 | South Korea | DSP Media | 14 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 11 | |||||||
Suren | 13 | Hong Kong | Histar Media | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 6 | ||||||
Wu Mu Ti | 18 | China | – | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
Missions
Theme Song Mission (Episode 3 – 5)
Winner
# | Team | Song | Votes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Performance | "We Are Young" | 253 |
2 | Vocal | "Go Tomorrow" | 201 |
3 | Rap | "Friends" | 185 |
Position Mission (Episode 6 – 8)
Leader
Former leader
Team | Group | Original artist | Song | Participant | Votes | Total votes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vocal | A | BTS | "I Need U" | Kang Jun Hyuck | 214 | 455 |
Kim Jung Woo | ||||||
Lim Hyeong Bin | ||||||
Jeon Chan Bin | ||||||
Jung Jin Sung | ||||||
Ji Jin Seok | ||||||
B | EXO | "Love Me Right" | Kim Kun | 241 | ||
Kim Young Seok | ||||||
Kim Young Won | ||||||
Kim Tae Woo | ||||||
Bae Hyeon Jun | ||||||
Shin Ye Chan | ||||||
Yoon Tae Kyung | ||||||
Lee Dong Joon | ||||||
Lee Jae Eok | ||||||
Lim Youn Seo | ||||||
Performance | A | Block B | "H.E.R" | Kim Kang Min | 223 | 450 |
Park Si Young | ||||||
Song Byeong Hee | ||||||
Song Jae Won | ||||||
Suren | ||||||
Shin Chan Bin | ||||||
Eddie | ||||||
Oh Da Han | ||||||
Lee Seung Hwan | ||||||
Christian | ||||||
B | VIXX | "Shangri-La" | Kim Shi Hyun | 227 | ||
Kim Jun Seo | ||||||
Min | ||||||
Son Jin Ha | ||||||
Wu Mu Ti | ||||||
Lee Jong Won | ||||||
Jeon Do Yum | ||||||
Jeong Won Beom | ||||||
Kosuke | ||||||
Rap | A | Block B | "H.E.R" | Kim Sung Ho | 236 | 437 |
Park Sung Won | ||||||
Bang Jun Hyuk | ||||||
Jang Rui | ||||||
Jung Hyun Jun | ||||||
Choi Soo Min | ||||||
B | NCT U | "Boss" | Koo Han Seo | 201 | ||
Kim Ye Joon | ||||||
Nam Do Hyon | ||||||
Park Jin Oh | ||||||
Yoo Yong Ha | ||||||
[[Lee Sang Min | ||||||
Lee Ye Chan | ||||||
Jeong Taek Hyeon |
Winner: Vocal Team
Shuffle Mission (Episode 10 – 11)
Leader
Round | Team | Original artist | Song | Contestant | Votes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | TVXQ | "MIROTIC" | Lee Seung Hwan (Performance) | 289 |
Wu Mu Ti (Performance) | |||||
Kim Tae Woo (Vocal) | |||||
Song Byeong Hee (Performance) | |||||
Yoo Yong Ha (Rap) | |||||
Lee Dong Joon (Vocal) | |||||
2 | BTS | "FAKE LOVE" | Shin Ye Chan (Vocal) | 373 | |
Jeon Do Yum (Performance) | |||||
Yoon Tae Kyung (Vocal) | |||||
Kim Jun Seo (Performance) | |||||
Lim Hyeong Bin (Vocal) | |||||
Lee Sang Min (Rap) | |||||
Kang Jun Hyuck (Vocal) | |||||
2 | 3 | Infinite | "Be Mine" | Kim Shi Hyun (Performance) | 335 |
Kim Young Seok (Vocal) | |||||
Bae Hyeon Jun (Vocal) | |||||
Jeong Taek Hyeon (Rap) | |||||
Son Jin Ha (Performance) | |||||
Lee Jae Eok (Vocal) | |||||
Min (Performance) | |||||
4 | BEAST | "Fiction" | Shin Chan Bin (Performance) | 303 | |
Ji Jin Seok (Vocal) | |||||
Choi Soo Min (Rap) | |||||
Jeon Chan Bin (Vocal) | |||||
Lee Jong Won (Performance) | |||||
Kim Sung Ho (Rap) | |||||
3 | 5 | SHINee | "Sherlock" | Kim Young Won (Vocal) | 174 |
Lee Ye Chan (Rap) | |||||
Kim Kun (Vocal) | |||||
Christian (Performance) | |||||
Lim Youn Seo (Vocal) | |||||
Park Jin Oh (Rap) | |||||
Oh Da Han (Performance) | |||||
6 | EXO | "Growl" | Song Jae Won (Performance) | 454 | |
Jung Jin Sung (Vocal) | |||||
Bang Jun Hyuk (Rap) | |||||
Kim Jung Woo (Vocal) | |||||
Park Si Young (Performance) | |||||
Suren (Performance) | |||||
Park Sung Won (Rap) |
Winner: Growl Team
Collaboration Mission (Episode 12)
Team | Original Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Vocal | Crush | "Don't Forget" |
Rap | Dynamic Duo | "Friday Night" |
Performance | Super Junior | "U" & "Black Suit" |
Team Ranking
Episode 1
1. Ji Jin Seok |
1. Choi Soo Min |
1. Eddie |
Episode 3
1. Jung Jin Sung |
1. Bang Jun Hyuk |
1. Wu Mu Ti |
Episode 4
1. Jung Jin Sung |
1. Bang Jun Hyuk |
1. Wu Mu Ti |
Overall Ranking
Episode 6
1. Wu Mu Ti (Performance) |
14. Lee Ye Chan (Rap) |
27. Jeon Chan Bin (Vocal) |
40. Park Jin Oh (Rap) |
Eliminated
|
Episode 9
1. Wu Mu Ti (Performance) |
15. Yoo Yong Ha (Rap) |
29. Park Jin Oh (Rap) |
Eliminated
|
Episode 10
1. Jung Jin Sung (Vocal) |
15. Song Byeong Hee (Performance) |
29. Kim Young Won (Vocal) |
Episode 12
1. Jeon Do Yum (Performance) |
12. Kim Tae Woo (Vocal) |
23. Suren (Performance) |
33. Min (Performance) |
Episode 13
1. Jeon Do Yum (Performance) |
11. Kim Jun Seo (Performance) |
Eliminated
|
Episode 14
1. Jeon Do Yum (Performance) |
Eliminated
|
Left The Show
|
Discography
Digital Singles
- [2018.11.25] Battle of Title Song
- [2019.02.09] UNDER19 FINAL
Trivia
- Performance Team member Kim Shi Hyun is a former Produce 101 Season 2 contestant & former member of South Korean music duo Longguo & Shihyun.
- Rap Team member Chang Min Su & Performance Team member Eddie are former contestant of Soompi's Rising Legend. Eddie is also a member of a dance cover group called The First Bite.
- Vocal Team's Kim Jung Woo & Performance Team's Kosuke are members of a pre-debut boy group called HNB from Happyface Entertainment.
- Performance Team's Wu Mu Ti is a member of SWIN-S.
- Performance team's Lee Seung Hwan, Song Byeong Hee & Jeon Do Yum and Vocal Team's Jung Jin Sung and Lim Hyeong Bin are members of STARHILL BOYS.
External Links
|