Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Kato Minami: Difference between revisions
From generasia
m (→Gallery) |
m (→Singles) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
!Single||Participating Song||Position/Unit | !Single||Participating Song||Position/Unit | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kimi wa Melody]] ||[[Max Toki 315go]] || | |rowspan="1" |[[Kimi wa Melody]] ||[[Max Toki 315go]] ||NGT48 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[Tsubasa wa Iranai]] ||[[Tsubasa wa Iranai]] || | |rowspan="2" |[[Tsubasa wa Iranai]] ||[[Tsubasa wa Iranai]] || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Kimi wa Doko ni Iru|Kimi wa Doko ni Iru?]] || | ||[[Kimi wa Doko ni Iru|Kimi wa Doko ni Iru?]] ||NGT48 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[Love Trip / Shiawase wo Wakenasai|LOVE TRIP / Shiawase wo Wakenasai]] ||[[Hikari to Kage no Hibi]] || | |rowspan="2" |[[Love Trip / Shiawase wo Wakenasai|LOVE TRIP / Shiawase wo Wakenasai]] ||[[Hikari to Kage no Hibi]] || | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
||[[2016nen no Invitation]] ||Upcoming Girls | ||[[2016nen no Invitation]] ||Upcoming Girls | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Shoot Sign]] ||[[ | |rowspan="1" |[[Shoot Sign]] ||[[Midori to Mori no Undoukouen]] ||NGT48 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Negaigoto no Mochigusare]] ||[[Tenmetsu Pheromone]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:50, 10 May 2017

Kato Minami (加藤美南) is a Japanese pop singer and idol managed by AKS. She is currently a member of NGT48 Team NIII.
Profile
- Birth Name: Kato Minami (加藤美南)
- Nickname: Katomina (かとみな)
- Date of Birth: January 15, 1999
- Place of Birth: Niigata, Japan
- Blood Type: O
- Height: 152cm
- Bands / Groups:
- NGT48 (2015–)
- NGT48 Kenkyuusei (2015–2016)
- NGT48 Team NIII (2016–)
- NGT48 (2015–)
NGT48 Song Participation
Singles
| Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Seishun Dokei | Seishun Dokei | |
| Akikan Punk | ||
| Kurayami Motomu | Center w/ Takakura Moeka |
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
| Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Kimi wa Melody | Max Toki 315go | NGT48 |
| Tsubasa wa Iranai | Tsubasa wa Iranai | |
| Kimi wa Doko ni Iru? | NGT48 | |
| LOVE TRIP / Shiawase wo Wakenasai | Hikari to Kage no Hibi | |
| 2016nen no Invitation | Upcoming Girls | |
| Shoot Sign | Midori to Mori no Undoukouen | NGT48 |
| Negaigoto no Mochigusare | Tenmetsu Pheromone |
Albums
| Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Thumbnail | Dakara Kimi ga Suki na no ka |
Stage Units
- Temodemo no Namida (1st Unit)
- Pajama Drive (2nd Unit)
Works
TV Dramas
- [2016] Higurashi no Naku Koro ni (ひぐらしのなく頃に)
- [2016] Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai (ひぐらしのなく頃に解)
Trivia
- Originally a first generation member of NGT48 Kenkyuusei, she was promoted to Team NIII on January 10, 2016.
- The first designated center of NGT48.
- Skilled at baton twirling and acrobatics.
Gallery
External Links
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||