Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
The Unit: Difference between revisions
From generasia
(→Boys) |
|||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||[[Sangdo]] | ||[[Sangdo]] | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||[[Han Sol]] ||ex-[[SM Rookies]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:10, 2 October 2017

The Unit (더 유닛) is a South Korean "idol rebooting" television show on KBS. The show will take idols who have not been successful in the industry and give them another chance. Two 9-member groups, one male and one female, will be formed by the winners at the end of the show.
Information
- Broadcast Period: October 28th, 2017 ~ TBA (14 episodes)
- Host: Rain
- Mentors: Rain, Hwang Chi Yeol, Jo Hyun Ah, San E, Hyun A, Taemin
Participants
Girls
|
Boys
|