Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Lesson 1: Difference between revisions
From generasia
mNo edit summary |
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||84 ||1,468 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||84 ||1,468 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||125 ||1,138 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||132 ||791 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||159 ||509 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||156 ||466 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||164 ||577 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||161 ||472 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||147 ||431 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||220 ||277 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||277 ||271 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||293 ||235 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||colspan="2"|<small>out for eight weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||282 ||288 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||colspan="2"|<small>out for two weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||198 ||376 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||257 ||269 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||colspan="2"|<small>out for two weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||299 ||247 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||286 ||267 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||colspan="2"|<small>out for 12 weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||265 ||355 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||254 ||455 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||128 ||564 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||91 ||657 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||91 ||709 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||169 ||418 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||261 ||331 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||267 ||266 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||colspan="2"|<small>out for one week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||281 ||239 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 179: | Line 237: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 172,877 <br/> | ||
'''Total Sales in 2013:''' 145,597 ([[2013 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#40 album of the year]]) <br/> | '''Total Sales in 2013:''' 145,597 ([[2013 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#40 album of the year]]) <br/> | ||
'''Total Sales in 2014:''' 23,286 ([[2013 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#232 album of the year]]) | '''Total Sales in 2014:''' 23,286 ([[2013 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#232 album of the year]]) |
Revision as of 01:04, 28 March 2015
- Artist
- E-girls
- Album
- Lesson 1
- Released
- 2013.04.17
- Catalog Number
- RZCD-59342/B (CD+DVD)
- RZCD-59343 (CD Only)
- Price
- ¥3,980 (CD+DVD)
- ¥2,980 (CD Only)
- CD Tracklist
- Follow Me
- CANDY SMILE
- Loving bell
- One Two Three
- READY GO
- Shiny girls
- Take it Easy!
- love letter (Album special Version)
- Suki Desuka? (好きですか?; Do You Like Me?)
- JUST IN LOVE
- Celebration!
- Himawari (E-Girls Version) (ヒマワリ; Sunflower)
- Tadaima! (Album special Version) (ただいま!; I'm Home!)
- THE NEVER ENDING STORY ~Kimi ni Himitsu wo Oshieyou~ (君に秘密を教えよう; I'll Tell You a Secret)
- love letter (Acoustic Version) (iTunes Pre-order Only)
- DVD Tracklist
- Music Videos:
- Celebration!
- One Two Three
- Follow Me
- THE NEVER ENDING STORY ~Kimi ni Himitsu wo Oshieyou~ (君に秘密を教えよう)
- JUST IN LOVE
- CANDY SMILE
- E-Girls Anthem (EXILE LIVE TOUR 2011 TOWER OF WISH ~Negai no Tou~) (願いの塔) (Bonus Track)
- Information
Lesson 1 is the first album released by E-girls. It was released in two editions, CD+DVD and CD Only. First press for the CD+DVD edition includes a 64page photobook. First presses for both editions feature a special packaging and include a card with a serial code which give access to a free wallpaper download though their official website. If codes for Lesson 1 and their previous release "CANDY SMILE", are entered, the page also offers the download for an unreleased song.
Selected Members
- Jacket Covers
- Shizuka, Aya, Ami, Erie, SAYAKA, KAREN, KAEDE, MIYUU, YURINO, Mizuno Erina, Fujii Shuuka, Shigetome Manami, Nakajima Mio, Washio Reina, Muto Chiharu, Ichiki Kyoka, Bando Nozomi, Sato Harumi, Takebe Yuzuna, Kawamoto Ruri, Takeda Kyoka, Hagio Misato, Inagaki Rio, Ishii Anna, Yamaguchi Nonoka, Suda Anna, Kizu Reina, Ikuta Risa
"Loving bell"
- Vocalists
- Erie, Washio Reina, Kawamoto Ruri
"Shiny girls"
- Vocalists
- Shizuka, Aya, Ami, Erie, KAREN, Washio Reina, Muto Chiharu, Takebe Yuzuna, Kawamoto Ruri
"Take it Easy!"
- Vocalists
- Muto Chiharu, Takebe Yuzuna, Kawamoto Ruri
"love letter (Album special Version)"
- Vocalists
- Shizuka, Aya, Muto Chiharu, Kawamoto Ruri
"Tadaima! (Album special Version)"
- Vocalists
- Shizuka, Aya, Ami, Erie, KAREN, MAYU, Washio Reina, Muto Chiharu, Takebe Yuzuna, Kawamoto Ruri
- Notes
- Last release to include member Kizu Reina.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 57,337 |
1 | x | x | x | x | x | x | 2 | 19,888 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 4 | 16,748 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 5 | 9,910 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 9 | 5,910 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 17 | 4,543 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 31 | 3,061 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 37 | 2,012 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 37 | 1,676 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 48 | 1,326 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 100 | 1,291 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 77 | 1,152 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 63 | 1,148 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 102 | 876 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 103 | 932 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 74 | 1,204 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 62 | 1,250 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 67 | 1,365 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 107 | 820 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 139 | 734 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 115 | 913 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 133 | 712 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 134 | 683 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 121 | 975 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 87 | 1,085 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 102 | 882 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 81 | 1,047 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 121 | 905 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 116 | 848 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 111 | 839 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 115 | 692 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 121 | 827 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 116 | 1,050 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 108 | 956 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 100 | 1,082 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 102 | 1,343 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 88 | 1,582 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 38 | 2,316 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 62 | 1,268 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 73 | 987 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 69 | 1,086 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 105 | 937 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 113 | 659 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 94 | 673 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 139 | 544 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 89 | 1,042 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 122 | 842 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 97 | 843 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 84 | 1,468 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 125 | 1,138 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 132 | 791 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 159 | 509 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 156 | 466 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 164 | 577 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 161 | 472 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 147 | 431 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 220 | 277 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 277 | 271 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 293 | 235 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | out for eight weeks | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 282 | 288 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | out for two weeks | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 198 | 376 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 257 | 269 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | out for two weeks | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 299 | 247 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 286 | 267 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | out for 12 weeks | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 265 | 355 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 254 | 455 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 128 | 564 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 91 | 657 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 91 | 709 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 169 | 418 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 261 | 331 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 267 | 266 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | out for one week | |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 281 | 239 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2013 | April | 3 | 93,973 |
2013 | May | 12 | 23,234 |
Total Reported Sales: 172,877
Total Sales in 2013: 145,597 (#40 album of the year)
Total Sales in 2014: 23,286 (#232 album of the year)
External Links
|