Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Negai no Tou: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
||20 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||27 ||x ||x,xxx | ||20 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||27 ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||23 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||27 ||x ||x,xxx | ||23 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||27 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:18, 6 July 2011
- Artist
- EXILE
- Album
- Negai no Tou (願いの塔)
- Released
- 2011.03.09
- Catalog Number
- RZCD-46845~6/B~C (2CD+2DVD)
- RZCD-46847/B (CD+DVD)
- RZCD-46848 (CD-Only)
- Price
- ¥5,980 (2CD+2DVD)
- ¥3,990 (CD+DVD)
- ¥3,059 (CD-Only)
- CD1 Tracklist
- Each Other's Way ~Tabi no Tochuu~ (Each Other's Way ~旅の途中~)
- I Wish For You
- Miracle
- Negai -Album Version- (願い -Album Version-)
- GOING ON
- Tegami (手紙)
- Orion
- Motto Tsuyoku (もっと強く)
- Tenohira no Suna (掌の砂)
- VICTORY
- My Station
- 24karats STAY GOLD
- Interlude for One Wish
- One Wish
- CD2 Tracklist (EXILE COVER)
- Kotoba ni Dekinai (言葉にできない) (Vocal: ATSUSHI) (Original: OFF COURSE)
- Konna ni mo Nagai Kimi no Fuzai from EXILE ATSUSHI Premium Live ~The Roots~ (こんなにもながい君の不在) (Vocal: ATSUSHI)
- GEORGY PORGY from EXILE ATSUSHI Premium Live ~The Roots~ (Vocal: ATSUSHI) (Original: Toto)
- Just The Two Of Us (Vocal: SHOKICHI)
- Tsuyoku Tsuyoku (遠く遠く) (Vocal: TAKAHIRO, NESMITH, SHOKICHI) (Original: Makihara Noriyuki)
- Ishindenshin (以心伝心) (Vocal: TAKAHIRO) (Original: 19)
- LA•LA•LA LOVE SONG (Vocal: ATSUSHI, NESMITH) (Original: Kubota Toshinobu)
- Giver (Vocal: NESMITH, SHOKICHI)
- WON'T BE LONG (Vocal: ATSUSHI, TAKAHIRO, NESMITH, SHOKICHI) (Original: DA BUBBLEGUM BROTHERS)
- Choo Choo TRAIN (Vocal: ATSUSHI, TAKAHIRO) (Original: ZOO)
- Ginga Tetsudou 999 (銀河鉄道999) (Vocal: ATSUSHI, TAKAHIRO) (Original: GODIEGO)
- DVD1 Tracklist
- VICTORY
- 24karats STAY GOLD
- Negai
- Motto Tsuyoku
- I Wish For You
- Each Other's Way ~Tabi no Tochuu~
- 24karats STAY GOLD (KIDS & GIRLS Version)
- Making Clip
- VICTORY
- 24karats STAY GOLD
- Each Other's Way ~Tabi no Tochuu~
- 24karats STAY GOLD (KIDS & GIRLS Version)
- Special Video Clip
- DVD2 Tracklist
- Documentary Film EXILE PRIDE
- Information
Negai no Tou is the eighth album released by EXILE. It was released in three editions: a limited 2CD+2DVD edition, a regular CD+DVD edition, and regular CD-only edition. The first press of all versions came housed in a cardboard slipcase along with an A3-sized poster.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 480,537 |
1 | x | x | x | x | x | x | 2 | 61,167 |
1 | 1 | 2 | x | x | x | x | 1 | 41,541 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | 1 | 1 | 34,783 |
1 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 22,581 |
3 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13,812 |
1 | 21 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 9,050 |
4 | 16 | 15 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 9,190 |
7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 8,856 |
7 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 5,607 |
8 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 16 | 9 | 18 | 4,677 |
17 | x | 29 | 29 | 23 | 21 | 14 | 26 | 3,668 |
13 | x | x | 25 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 22 | 3,942 |
16 | x | x | x | x | 26 | 23 | 36 | 2,647 |
20 | x | x | x | x | x | 27 | x | x,xxx |
23 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
27 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 702,058*
United World Charts Positions
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Position | 1 | 11 | 21 | 33 |
External Links
- Oricon Profile: 2CD+2DVD | CD+DVD | CD-Only
- Negai no Tou Special Site
|