Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Mr. Snowman: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
||17||40 ||29 ||28 ||33 ||41 ||30 ||36 ||1,952 | ||17||40 ||29 ||28 ||33 ||41 ||30 ||36 ||1,952 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||22||- ||- ||38 ||50 || | ||22||- ||- ||38 ||50 ||32 ||39 ||48 ||1,403 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||46||44 ||39 ||49 ||- ||- ||- ||54 ||1,271 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||63 ||633 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||93 ||508 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||99 ||421 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||150 ||261 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 54,546* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Latest revision as of 06:01, 9 February 2015
- Artist
- e-girls
- Single
- Mr. Snowman
- Released
- 2014.11.26
- Catalog Number
- RZCD-59728/B (CD+DVD)
- RZCD-59729 (CD Only)
- RZC1-59730 (One Coin CD)
- AQZ1-76747~AQZ1-76773 (MUSIC CARDS)
- Price
- ¥1,944 (CD+DVD)
- ¥1,080 (CD Only)
- ¥500 (One Coin CD / MUSIC CARD)
- CD Tracklist
- Mr. Snowman
- Move It! -Dream & E-girls TIME- / Dream & E-girls
- Mr. Snowman (Instrumental)
- Move It! -Dream & E-girls TIME- (Instrumental) / Dream & E-girls (CD Only)
- DVD Tracklist
- Mr. Snowman (Music Clip)
- "One Coin CD / MUSIC CARDS" Tracklist
- Mr. Snowman
- Information
"Mr. Snowman" is the twelfth single released by e-girls. It was released in four editions: CD+DVD, CD Only, One Coin CD and MUSIC CARD. The song was used as e-ma CM theme song. The One Coin CD and MUSIC CARD editions were only sold at mu-mo online store, at LDH Mobile store and at E-girls FAMILY official CD/DVD shop fanclub.
Selected Members
- Jacket Covers
- Shizuka, Ami, SAYAKA, Fujii Karen, Kaede, YURINO, Suda Anna, Fujii Shuuka, Washio Reina, Bando Nozomi, Sato Harumi, Ishii Anna
"Mr. Snowman"
- Vocalists
- Shizuka, Ami, Fujii Karen, Washio Reina
- Performers
- Main Video Clip: SAYAKA, Kaede, YURINO, Suda Anna, Fujii Shuuka, Bando Nozomi, Sato Harumi, Ishii Anna
- Snow Dance: SAYAKA, Fujii Karen, Kaede, YURINO, Suda Anna, Fujii Shuuka, Bando Nozomi, Sato Harumi, Ishii Anna
"Move It! -Dream & E-girls TIME-"
- Vocalists
- Dream (Shizuka, Aya, Ami, Erie)
- Performers
- Washio Reina, Kawamoto Ruri, Ishii Anna (intro), SAYAKA, Fujii Karen, Kaede, MIYUU, YURINO, Suda Anna, Fujii Shuuka, Shigetome Manami, Nakajima Mio, Ichiki Kyoka, Bando Nozomi, Sato Harumi, Takebe Yuzuna, Hagio Misato, Inagaki Rio, Yamaguchi Nonoka, Ikuta Risa, Nakajima Momoka, Watanabe Marina
- Notes
- First time a seifuku dance is included after the main song.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Hana Utsugi
- Music
- FAST LANE, Lisa Desmond
- Other Information
- Arrangement:
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 8 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 43,653 |
7 | 38 | 30 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 22 | 24 | 4,444 |
17 | 40 | 29 | 28 | 33 | 41 | 30 | 36 | 1,952 |
22 | - | - | 38 | 50 | 32 | 39 | 48 | 1,403 |
46 | 44 | 39 | 49 | - | - | - | 54 | 1,271 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 63 | 633 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 93 | 508 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 99 | 421 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 150 | 261 |
Total Reported Sales: 54,546*
External Links
|