Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Campus Life ~Umarete Kite Yokatta~: Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
||- ||3 ||5 ||5 ||4 ||20 ||6 ||5 ||19,431 | ||- ||3 ||5 ||5 ||4 ||20 ||6 ||5 ||19,431 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||21||36 ||30 ||28 || | ||21||36 ||30 ||28 ||27 ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:41, 8 May 2010
- Artist
- °C-ute
- Single
- Campus Life ~Umarete Kite Yokatta~ (キャンパスライフ ~生まれて来てよかった~)
- Released
- 2010.04.28 (CD)
- 2010.05.12 (Single V)
- Catalog Number
- EPCE-5704~5 (Limited Edition A)
- EPCE-5706~7 (Limited Edition B)
- EPCE-5708 (Regular Edition)
- EPBE-5376 (Single V)
- Price
- ¥1,680 (Limited Editions)
- ¥1,050 (Regular Edition)
- ¥1,500 (Single V)
- CD Tracklist
- Campus Life ~Umarete Kite Yokatta~ (キャンパスライフ ~生まれて来てよかった~; Campus Life ~I'm Glad I Was Born~)
- Tachiagare Otome-tachi (立ち上がれ 乙女達; Stand Up, Young Girls)
- Campus Life ~Umarete Kite Yokatta~ (Instrumental) (キャンパスライフ ~生まれて来てよかった~ (Instrumental))
- Limited Edition A DVD Tracklist
- Campus Life ~Umarete Kite Yokatta~ (Dance Shot Ver.) (キャンパスライフ ~生まれて来てよかった~ (Dance Shot Ver.))
- Limited Edition B DVD Tracklist
- Campus Life ~Umarete Kite Yokatta~ (Close-up Ver.) (キャンパスライフ ~生まれて来てよかった~ (Close-up Ver.))
- Single V Tracklist
- Campus Life ~Umarete Kite Yokatta~ (キャンパスライフ ~生まれて来てよかった~) (PV)
- Campus Life ~Umarete Kite Yokatta~ (Natural Lip Ver.) (キャンパスライフ ~生まれて来てよかった~ (Natural Lip Ver.))
- Making of (メイキング映像)
- Information
"Campus Life ~Umarete Kite Yokatta~" is °C-ute's twelfth major single. The single was released in both limited A, limited B, and regular editions; both limited editions coming with bonus DVDs. All editions come with a lottery ticket for an event.
- TV performances
- [2010.04.23] NHK Osaka West Wind
- [2010.05.02] Music Japan
Members featured in this release
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Tsunku
- Music
- Tsunku
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Itagaki Yusuke
Concert performances
Oricon Chart Positions
- Single
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 19,431 |
21 | 36 | 30 | 28 | 27 | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 19,431*
- Single V
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
- | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
Total Reported Sales: x,xxx
External Links
|