Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!

Produce 101 Japan the Girls: Difference between revisions

From generasia
No edit summary
Line 68: Line 68:
|| 16 || [[Ota Sara]] || <span style="background:#959EA2; color:white;">&nbsp;F&nbsp;</span> ||  || 49 || 94 || 90 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 16 || [[Ota Sara]] || <span style="background:#959EA2; color:white;">&nbsp;F&nbsp;</span> ||  || 49 || 94 || 90 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 17 || [[Otsubo Karen]] || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> || || 22 || 54 || 49 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 17 || [[Otsubo Karen]] || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> || 22 || 54 || 49 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 18 || [[Okabe Nonoka]] || <span style="background:#F7B938; color:white;">&nbsp;C&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#959EA2; color:white;">&nbsp;F&nbsp;</span> || 38 || 73 || 81 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 18 || [[Okabe Nonoka]] || <span style="background:#F7B938; color:white;">&nbsp;C&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#959EA2; color:white;">&nbsp;F&nbsp;</span> || 38 || 73 || 81 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
Line 74: Line 74:
|| 19 || [[Okamura Nana]] || <span style="background:#F7B938; color:white;">&nbsp;C&nbsp;</span> ||  || 80 || 58 || 61 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 19 || [[Okamura Nana]] || <span style="background:#F7B938; color:white;">&nbsp;C&nbsp;</span> ||  || 80 || 58 || 61 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 20 || [[Oda Aruha]] || <span style="background:#e0709b; color:white;">&nbsp;A&nbsp;</span> || || 3 || 33 || 41 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 20 || [[Oda Aruha]] || <span style="background:#e0709b; color:white;">&nbsp;A&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> || 3 || 33 || 41 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 21 || [[Oyanagi Emi]] || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#959EA2; color:white;">&nbsp;F&nbsp;</span> || 68 || 61 || 66 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 21 || [[Oyanagi Emi]] || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#959EA2; color:white;">&nbsp;F&nbsp;</span> || 68 || 61 || 66 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
Line 80: Line 80:
|| 22 || [[Kasahara Momona]] || <span style="background:#e0709b; color:white;">&nbsp;A&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#e0709b; color:white;">&nbsp;A&nbsp;</span> || 8 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 4 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 2 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 22 || [[Kasahara Momona]] || <span style="background:#e0709b; color:white;">&nbsp;A&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#e0709b; color:white;">&nbsp;A&nbsp;</span> || 8 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 4 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 2 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 23 || [[Kataoka Rio]] || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> || || 47 || 70 || 69 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 23 || [[Kataoka Rio]] || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> || 47 || 70 || 69 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 24 || [[Kato Airi]] || <span style="background:#959EA2; color:white;">&nbsp;F&nbsp;</span> ||  || 83 || 88 || 79 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 24 || [[Kato Airi]] || <span style="background:#959EA2; color:white;">&nbsp;F&nbsp;</span> ||  || 83 || 88 || 79 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
Line 90: Line 90:
|| 27 || [[Kato Konomi]] || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> ||  || 42 || 82 || 94 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 27 || [[Kato Konomi]] || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> ||  || 42 || 82 || 94 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 28 || [[Kamada Moe]] || <span style="background:#F7B938; color:white;">&nbsp;C&nbsp;</span> || || 13 || 89 || 72 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 28 || [[Kamada Moe]] || <span style="background:#F7B938; color:white;">&nbsp;C&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> || 13 || 89 || 72 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 29 || [[Kamio Ayano]] || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> ||  || 52 || 29 || 31 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 29 || [[Kamio Ayano]] || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> ||  || 52 || 29 || 31 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
Line 104: Line 104:
|| 34 || [[Kitazato Rio]] || <span style="background:#F7B938; color:white;">&nbsp;C&nbsp;</span> ||  || 77 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 8 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 11 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 34 || [[Kitazato Rio]] || <span style="background:#F7B938; color:white;">&nbsp;C&nbsp;</span> ||  || 77 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 8 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 11 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 35 || [[Kitazume Sakura]] || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> || || 16 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 11 || 15 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 35 || [[Kitazume Sakura]] || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#F7B938; color:white;">&nbsp;C&nbsp;</span> || 16 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 11 || 15 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 36 || [[Kino Riko]] || <span style="background:#F7B938; color:white;">&nbsp;C&nbsp;</span> || || 59 || 76 || 76 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 36 || [[Kino Riko]] || <span style="background:#F7B938; color:white;">&nbsp;C&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> || 59 || 76 || 76 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 37 || [[Kurihara Kano]] || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> ||  || 75 || 95 || 93 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 37 || [[Kurihara Kano]] || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> ||  || 75 || 95 || 93 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
Line 130: Line 130:
|| 47 || [[Sakuraba Haruka]] || <span style="background:#959EA2; color:white;">&nbsp;F&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#959EA2; color:white;">&nbsp;F&nbsp;</span> || 89 || 34 || 36 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 47 || [[Sakuraba Haruka]] || <span style="background:#959EA2; color:white;">&nbsp;F&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#959EA2; color:white;">&nbsp;F&nbsp;</span> || 89 || 34 || 36 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 48 || [[Sasaki Kokona]] || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> || || 86 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 6 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 6 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 48 || [[Sasaki Kokona]] || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> || 86 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 6 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 6 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 49 || [[Sasaki Tsukushi]] || <span style="background:#e0709b; color:white;">&nbsp;A&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#e0709b; color:white;">&nbsp;A&nbsp;</span> || 63 || 22 || 19 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 49 || [[Sasaki Tsukushi]] || <span style="background:#e0709b; color:white;">&nbsp;A&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#e0709b; color:white;">&nbsp;A&nbsp;</span> || 63 || 22 || 19 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
Line 144: Line 144:
|| 54 || [[Shimizu Keiko]] || <span style="background:#e0709b; color:white;">&nbsp;A&nbsp;</span> ||  || 9 || 18 || 12 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 54 || [[Shimizu Keiko]] || <span style="background:#e0709b; color:white;">&nbsp;A&nbsp;</span> ||  || 9 || 18 || 12 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 55 || [[Shiromaru Maho]] || <span style="background:#F7B938; color:white;">&nbsp;C&nbsp;</span> || || 50 || 60 || 63 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 55 || [[Shiromaru Maho]] || <span style="background:#F7B938; color:white;">&nbsp;C&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> || 50 || 60 || 63 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 56 || [[Shinzawa Mika]] || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> ||  || 98 || 86 || 95 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 56 || [[Shinzawa Mika]] || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> ||  || 98 || 86 || 95 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
Line 176: Line 176:
|| 70 || [[Tanabe Karin]] || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> ||  || 28 || 62 || 65 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 70 || [[Tanabe Karin]] || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> ||  || 28 || 62 || 65 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 71 || [[Tani Seia]] || <span style="background:#959EA2; color:white;">&nbsp;F&nbsp;</span> || || 92 || 85 || 83 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 71 || [[Tani Seia]] || <span style="background:#959EA2; color:white;">&nbsp;F&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> || 92 || 85 || 83 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 72 || [[Tabata Nana]] || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> ||  || 33 || 65 || 62 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 72 || [[Tabata Nana]] || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> ||  || 33 || 65 || 62 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
Line 186: Line 186:
|| 75 || [[Nakamura Aoi]] || <span style="background:#959EA2; color:white;">&nbsp;F&nbsp;</span> ||  || 95 || 81 || 92 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 75 || [[Nakamura Aoi]] || <span style="background:#959EA2; color:white;">&nbsp;F&nbsp;</span> ||  || 95 || 81 || 92 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 76 || [[Nakamura Riro]] || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> || || 35 || 93 || 89 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 76 || [[Nakamura Riro]] || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> || 35 || 93 || 89 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 77 || [[Nakamori Kotone]] || <span style="background:#e0709b; color:white;">&nbsp;A&nbsp;</span> || || 43 || 49 || 34 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 77 || [[Nakamori Kotone]] || <span style="background:#e0709b; color:white;">&nbsp;A&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> || 43 || 49 || 34 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 78 || [[Nakamori Mikoto]] || <span style="background:#e0709b; color:white;">&nbsp;A&nbsp;</span> || || 65 || 52 || 37 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 78 || [[Nakamori Mikoto]] || <span style="background:#e0709b; color:white;">&nbsp;A&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> || 65 || 52 || 37 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 79 || [[Nakayama Honoka]] || <span style="background:#F7B938; color:white;">&nbsp;C&nbsp;</span> ||  || 58 || 84 || 88 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 79 || [[Nakayama Honoka]] || <span style="background:#F7B938; color:white;">&nbsp;C&nbsp;</span> ||  || 58 || 84 || 88 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
Line 204: Line 204:
|| 84 || [[Fujimoto Ayaka]] || <span style="background:#F7B938; color:white;">&nbsp;C&nbsp;</span> ||  || 10 || 45 || 54 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 84 || [[Fujimoto Ayaka]] || <span style="background:#F7B938; color:white;">&nbsp;C&nbsp;</span> ||  || 10 || 45 || 54 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 85 || [[Furuhashi Sayaka]] || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> || || 79 || 75 || 80 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 85 || [[Furuhashi Sayaka]] || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> || 79 || 75 || 80 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 86 || [[Hosoi Ayaka]] || <span style="background:#F7B938; color:white;">&nbsp;C&nbsp;</span> || || 72 || 55 || 58 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 86 || [[Hosoi Ayaka]] || <span style="background:#F7B938; color:white;">&nbsp;C&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> || 72 || 55 || 58 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 87 || [[Matsushita Miyu]] || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> ||  || 4 || 59 || 55 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 87 || [[Matsushita Miyu]] || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> ||  || 4 || 59 || 55 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
Line 212: Line 212:
|| 88 || [[Mizukami Rimika]] || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> || 67 || 26 || 28 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 88 || [[Mizukami Rimika]] || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> || 67 || 26 || 28 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 89 || [[Murakami Rinon]] || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> || || 84 || 23 || 20 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 89 || [[Murakami Rinon]] || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#F37020; color:white;">&nbsp;B&nbsp;</span> || 84 || 23 || 20 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 90 || [[Mogi Shion]] || <span style="background:#F7B938; color:white;">&nbsp;C&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#959EA2; color:white;">&nbsp;F&nbsp;</span> || 29 || 46 || 50 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 90 || [[Mogi Shion]] || <span style="background:#F7B938; color:white;">&nbsp;C&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#959EA2; color:white;">&nbsp;F&nbsp;</span> || 29 || 46 || 50 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
Line 218: Line 218:
|| 91 || [[Motohashi Meika]] || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#959EA2; color:white;">&nbsp;F&nbsp;</span> || 69 || 80 || 87 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 91 || [[Motohashi Meika]] || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#959EA2; color:white;">&nbsp;F&nbsp;</span> || 69 || 80 || 87 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 92 || [[Moro Anon]] || <span style="background:#959EA2; color:white;">&nbsp;F&nbsp;</span> || || 40 || 77 || 78 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 92 || [[Moro Anon]] || <span style="background:#959EA2; color:white;">&nbsp;F&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#959EA2; color:white;">&nbsp;F&nbsp;</span> || 40 || 77 || 78 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 93 || [[Yamaguchi Misaki]] || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> ||  || 88 || 90 || 84 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 93 || [[Yamaguchi Misaki]] || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> ||  || 88 || 90 || 84 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 94 || [[Yamazaki Mitsuki]] || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> || || 78 || 24 || 29 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 94 || [[Yamazaki Mitsuki]] || <span style="background:#16AA52; color:white">&nbsp;D&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#959EA2; color:white;">&nbsp;F&nbsp;</span> || 78 || 24 || 29 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
|| 95 || [[Yamamoto Suzu]] || <span style="background:#e0709b; color:white;">&nbsp;A&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#e0709b; color:white;">&nbsp;A&nbsp;</span> || 15 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 1 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 3 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
|| 95 || [[Yamamoto Suzu]] || <span style="background:#e0709b; color:white;">&nbsp;A&nbsp;</span> || <span style="background:#e0709b; color:white;">&nbsp;A&nbsp;</span> || 15 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 1 ||bgcolor=lightgreen| 3 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  
Line 236: Line 236:


: ''Note: Two contestants withdrew prior to the first episode.''
: ''Note: Two contestants withdrew prior to the first episode.''
==Top 11 by Episode==
'''Color key'''
{| class="toccolours" style="font-size: 75%; white-space: nowrap;"
|-
| style="background:#e4c0ff; border: 1px solid black;" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;
| First time in the line-up
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|- style="background:#efefef"
!style=width:10px style="border:1px solid #bbbdc0" rowspan=2|Rank||style="border:1px solid #bbbdc0" colspan=13|Episode
|-
!style="border:1px solid #bbbdc0"| 1 ||style="border:1px solid #bbbdc0"| 2 ||style="border:1px solid #bbbdc0"| 3
|-
|| 1 || [[Ebihara Tsuzumi]] ||bgcolor=#e4c0ff| [[Yamamoto Suzu]] || [[Kato Kokoro]]
|-
|| 2 || [[Takami Ayane]] ||bgcolor=#e4c0ff| [[Kato Kokoro]] || [[Kasahara Momona]]
|-
|| 3 || [[Oda Aruha]] || [[Ebihara Tsuzumi]] || [[Yamamoto Suzu]]
|-
|| 4 || [[Matsushita Miyu]] || [[Kasahara Momona]] || [[Sakurai Miu]]
|-
|| 5 || [[Tanaka Koto]] ||bgcolor=#e4c0ff| [[Sakurai Miu]] || [[Ebihara Tsuzumi]]
|-
|| 6 || [[Iyota Hana]] ||bgcolor=#e4c0ff| [[Sasaki Kokona]] || [[Sasaki Kokona]]
|-
|| 7 || [[Kikukawa Aki]] ||bgcolor=#e4c0ff| [[Ishii Ran]] || [[Ishii Ran]]
|-
|| 8 || [[Kasahara Momona]] ||bgcolor=#e4c0ff| [[Kitazato Rio]] ||bgcolor=#e4c0ff| [[Kenmotsu Nano]]
|-
|| 9 || [[Shimizu Keiko]] || [[Takami Ayane]] || [[Tanaka Koto]]
|-
|| 10 || [[Fujimoto Ayaka]] ||bgcolor=#e4c0ff| [[Kato Kagura]] || [[Takami Ayane]]
|-
|| 11 || [[Nakano Kokona]] ||bgcolor=#e4c0ff| [[Kitazume Sakura]] || [[Kitazato Rio]]
|}


==Performances==
==Performances==
Line 457: Line 494:
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; width: 600px; text-align:center;"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; width: 600px; text-align:center;"
|- style="background:#efefef"
|- style="background:#efefef"
!style="padding: 3px" colspan=6|[[]] - "[[]]"
!style="padding: 3px" colspan=6|[[TWICE]] - "[[Cheer Up|CHEER UP]]"
|- style="background:#efefef"
|- style="background:#efefef"
!style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|TEAM 1 -  ||style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|TEAM 2 -  
!style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|TEAM 1 -  ||style="padding: 3px" colspan=3|TEAM 2 -  
Line 463: Line 500:
!style="padding: 3px"|Position||style="padding: 3px"|Name||style="padding: 3px"|Votes||style="padding: 3px"|Votes||style="padding: 3px"|Name||style="padding: 3px"|Position
!style="padding: 3px"|Position||style="padding: 3px"|Name||style="padding: 3px"|Votes||style="padding: 3px"|Votes||style="padding: 3px"|Name||style="padding: 3px"|Position
|-
|-
||Main Vocal || [[]] ||  ||  || [[]] ||Main Vocal
||Main Vocal || [[Otsubo Karen]] ||  ||  || [[]] ||Main Vocal
|-
|-
||Sub Vocal 1 || [[]] ||  ||  || [[]] ||Sub Vocal 1
||Sub Vocal 1 || [[Kitazume Sakura]] ||  ||  || [[]] ||Sub Vocal 1
|-
|-
||Sub Vocal 2 || [[]] ||  ||  || [[]] ||Sub Vocal 2
||Sub Vocal 2 || [[Kino Riko]] ||  ||  || [[]] ||Sub Vocal 2
|-
|-
||Rapper 1 || [[]] ||  ||  || [[]] ||Rapper 1
||Sub Vocal 3 || [[Shiromaru Maho]] ||  ||  || [[]] ||Sub Vocal 3
|-
|-
||Rapper 2 || [[]] ||  ||  || [[]] ||Rapper 2
||Sub Vocal 4 || [[Nakamori Kotone]] ||  ||  || [[]] ||Sub Vocal 4
|-
|-
||Rapper 3 || [[]] ||  ||  || [[]] ||Rapper 3
||Sub Vocal 5 || [[Nakamori Mikoto]] ||  ||  || [[]] ||Sub Vocal 5
|}
|}



Revision as of 18:38, 19 October 2023

PRODUCE 101 JAPAN THE GIRLS is a the third season of the Japanese pop music survival competition show on the Lemino streaming service. 101 female contestants will compete to form a girl group. The final episode will be shown live on the TBS network.

The show is the Japanese version of the Korean pop series of the same name.

Information

Contestants & Rankings

Color key

       Center
       Top 11
       Eliminated
       Withdrew
# Participant Grade 1 Grade 2 Episode Rankings
1 2 3 5 6 8 9 11 12
1 Aita Rin  C   F  82 32 35
2 Aoki Yuka  D  44 72 75
3 Akiyama Ema  C  55 35 38
4 Abe Nagomi  C  27 15 14
5 Aramaki Joa  B   A  37 12 18
6 Ando Chiharu  D  62 43 43
7 Ando Yui  C   B  20 20 25
8 Ando Yuna  C  59 97
9 Iida Shizuku  D  74 31 32
10 Ishii Ran  B  63 7 7
11 Iyota Hana  D  6 63 64
12 Ueki Mimi  C  99 51 57
13 Uchiyama Rin  C   F  57 74 73
14 Ebihara Tsuzumi  A   A  1 3 5
15 Oikawa Rio  F  97 39 46
16 Ota Sara  F  49 94 90
17 Otsubo Karen  B   B  22 54 49
18 Okabe Nonoka  C   F  38 73 81
19 Okamura Nana  C  80 58 61
20 Oda Aruha  A   D  3 33 41
21 Oyanagi Emi  D   F  68 61 66
22 Kasahara Momona  A   A  8 4 2
23 Kataoka Rio  D   B  47 70 69
24 Kato Airi  F  83 88 79
25 Kato Kagura  F   F  94 10 16
26 Kato Kokoro  A   A  52 2 1
27 Kato Konomi  D  42 82 94
28 Kamada Moe  C   B  13 89 72
29 Kamio Ayano  D  52 29 31
30 Kawagishi Runa  C  54 66 68
31 Kawabata Ranka  B   F  30 41 48
32 Kanno Miyu  C   C  17 47 52
33 Kikukawa Aki  D  7 50 53
34 Kitazato Rio  C  77 8 11
35 Kitazume Sakura  B   C  16 11 15
36 Kino Riko  C   B  59 76 76
37 Kurihara Kano  D  75 95 93
38 Kurokawa Honoka  B  32 78 60
39 Kenmotsu Nano  B  40 14 8
40 Gogami Niko  C  85 97
41 Kobayashi Sae  C  56 79 85
42 Koyama Mana  F  90 44 42
43 Saito Serina  C  48 17 21
44 Sakaguchi Rino  B   A  12 25 17
45 Sakata Kotone  F   B  24 56 30
46 Sakurai Miu  A   A  51 5 4
47 Sakuraba Haruka  F   F  89 34 36
48 Sasaki Kokona  B   B  86 6 6
49 Sasaki Tsukushi  A   A  63 22 19
50 Sato Ameli  D  71 64 67
51 Sano Jueri  C  30 92 77
52 Shibagaki Arisa  D  81 96 86
53 Shibuya Mei  D  23 71 74
54 Shimizu Keiko  A  9 18 12
55 Shiromaru Maho  C   B  50 60 63
56 Shinzawa Mika  D  98 86 95
57 Shiratori Ameri 26 97
58 Sugai Natsuho  F  91 87 91
59 Suzuki Rena  B  39 40 45
60 Sutani Yurara  B   C  65 38 39
61 Sudo Sakura  A   A  21 30 27
62 Sekiguchi Rikako  D  46 83 96
63 Takagi Mayu  D  100 19 23
64 Takahashi Hina  C  35 28 26
65 Takabatake Momoka  C  14 36 33
66 Takami Ayane  A  2 9 10
67 Tanaka Koto  C   A  5 13 9
68 Tanaka Hana  F  45 68 71
69 Tanaka Yuuki  B   A  17 21 24
70 Tanabe Karin  B  28 62 65
71 Tani Seia  F   D  92 85 83
72 Tabata Nana  B  33 65 62
73 Tabuchi Miu  D  66 91 82
74 Nakano Kokona  B  11 16 13
75 Nakamura Aoi  F  95 81 92
76 Nakamura Riro  D   B  35 93 89
77 Nakamori Kotone  A   B  43 49 34
78 Nakamori Mikoto  A   B  65 52 37
79 Nakayama Honoka  C  58 84 88
80 Hatta Mena  B   A  19 27 22
81 Hamasaki Aiko  C  96 57 56
82 Bando Fuka  D  34 67 59
83 Hidaka Hazuki  C   F  73 37 40
84 Fujimoto Ayaka  C  10 45 54
85 Furuhashi Sayaka  D   D  79 75 80
86 Hosoi Ayaka  C   D  72 55 58
87 Matsushita Miyu  B  4 59 55
88 Mizukami Rimika  B   D  67 26 28
89 Murakami Rinon  B   B  84 23 20
90 Mogi Shion  C   F  29 46 50
91 Motohashi Meika  D   F  69 80 87
92 Moro Anon  F   F  40 77 78
93 Yamaguchi Misaki  D  88 90 84
94 Yamazaki Mitsuki  D   F  78 24 29
95 Yamamoto Suzu  A   A  15 1 3
96 Yoshida Ayano  B  61 53 51
97 Yoshida Hana  B  25 48 44
98 Wakimoto Mihaya  C  75 69 70
99 Watanabe Miyu  D  69 42 47
Note: Two contestants withdrew prior to the first episode.

Top 11 by Episode

Color key

       First time in the line-up
Rank Episode
1 2 3
1 Ebihara Tsuzumi Yamamoto Suzu Kato Kokoro
2 Takami Ayane Kato Kokoro Kasahara Momona
3 Oda Aruha Ebihara Tsuzumi Yamamoto Suzu
4 Matsushita Miyu Kasahara Momona Sakurai Miu
5 Tanaka Koto Sakurai Miu Ebihara Tsuzumi
6 Iyota Hana Sasaki Kokona Sasaki Kokona
7 Kikukawa Aki Ishii Ran Ishii Ran
8 Kasahara Momona Kitazato Rio Kenmotsu Nano
9 Shimizu Keiko Takami Ayane Tanaka Koto
10 Fujimoto Ayaka Kato Kagura Takami Ayane
11 Nakano Kokona Kitazume Sakura Kitazato Rio

Performances

Performance 1: Prepared

# Team Performance Participant Grade
1 MYDO GIRLS INI
"We Are"
Kamio Ayano  D 
Tanaka Hana  F 
Kato Kagura  F 
Shibuya Mei  D 
Watanabe Miyu  D 
Sakata Kotone  F 
2 Beginners
(ビギナーズ)
Kep1er
"Wing Wing"
Kobayashi Sae  C 
Wakimoto Mihaya  C 
Nakamura Aoi  F 
Aramaki Joa  B 
Kurihara Kano  D 
3 G-TRIANGLE IZ*ONE
"Violeta -Japanese Ver.-"
Oda Aruha  A 
Oyanagi Emi  D 
Sato Ameli  D 
4 Otome Jidai
(乙女時代)
Shoujo Jidai
"Gee -Japanese Ver.-
Moro Anon  F 
Hatta Mena  B 
Tani Seia  F 
Sutani Yurara  B 
Kato Airi  F 
5 Lemon Squash
(レモン・スカッシュ)
Nogizaka46
"Influencer"
Shiromaru Maho  C 
Kino Riko  C 
Kawagishi Runa  C 
Uchiyama Rin  C 
6 MISS JAPAN Daihyou
(MISS JAPAN 代表)
Hamasaki Ayumi
"Blue Bird"
Ando Chiharu  D 
Koyama Mana  F 
7 Team Maknae
(チームマンネ)
SEKAI NO OWARI
"Habit"
Takahashi Hina  C 
Abe Nagomi  C 
8 Little Heroine
(リトルヘロイン)
Da-iCE
"CITRUS"
Iida Shizuku  D 
Nakayama Honoka  C 
Yoshida Hana  B 
Nakano Kokona  B 
Yamazaki Mitsuki  D 
9 Fukuoka no Ai Desu
(福岡のアイです)
IVE
"ELEVEN -Japanese Ver.-"
Hamasaki Aiko  C 
Otsubo Karen  B 
Mizukami Rimika  B 
Kitazato Rio  C 
10 Pocket Princess
(ポケプリ)
TWICE
"One More Time"
Kitazume Sakura  B 
Okabe Nonoka  C 
Motohashi Meika  D 
Hosoi Ayaka  C 
Takagi Mayu  D 
11 Koto & Yui
(コト&ユイ)
Utada Hikaru
"Automatic"
Tanaka Koto  C 
Ando Yui  C 
12 Apple Mint
(アップルミント)
Keyakizaka46
"Fukyouwaon"
Kawabata Ranka  B 
Tanabe Karin  B 
Sekiguchi Rikako  D 
Tabuchi Miu  D 
Gogami Niko N/A
Shiratori Ameri N/A
13 EYE Catcher JO1 - "Tiger" Ishii Ran  B 
Kikukawa Aki  D 
Takabatake Momoka  C 
Ando Yuna  C 
Shibagaki Arisa  D 
14 Vitamin Bomb Atarashii Gakkou no Leaders
"Otona Blue"
Murakami Rinon  B 
Bando Fuka  D 
Shimizu Keiko  A 
15 Team NANA
(チーム NANA)
Perfume
"FLASH"
Sasaki Kokona  B 
Saito Serina  C 
16 Yummy's KARA
"GO GO Summer!"
Kato Konomi  D 
Nakamura Riro  D 
Iyota Hana  D 
Kataoka Rio  D 
17 Swans Kimura Kaela
"Butterfly"
Sugai Natsuho  F 
Aoki Yuka  D 
Ota Sara  F 
18 Muse no Yuuwaku
(ミューズの誘惑)
Koda Kumi
"Cutie Honey"
Kenmotsu Nano  B 
Kamada Moe  C 
Furuhashi Sayaka  D 
Akiyama Ema  C 
19 Remember me? (G)I-DLE
"LATATA -Japanese ver.-"
Fujimoto Ayaka  C 
Kanno Miyu  C 
Kurokawa Honoka  B 
Sakaguchi Rino  B 
Sasaki Tsukushi  A 
20 High Queens Awich
"Dore ni Shiyou ka na"
Tanaka Yuuki  B 
Sano Jueri  C 
21 Twinkle E-girls
"Follow Me"
Nakamori Mikoto  A 
Nakamori Kotone  A 
22 Cool Girls IZ*ONE
"Suki to Iwasetai"
Takami Ayane  A 
Aita Rin  C 
Sakuraba Haruka  F 
Shinzawa Mika  D 
Okamura Nana  C 
Oikawa Rio  F 
23 DD-crash Amuro Namie
"Chase the Chance"
Yoshida Ayano  B 
Sudo Sakura  A 
Matsushita Miyu  B 
24 Wing, Bell, Moon
(ウィング・ベル・ムーン)
aespa
"Spicy"
Hidaka Hazuki  C 
Sakurai Miu  A 
Yamamoto Suzu  A 
25 rebloom YOASOBI
"Idol"
Kasahara Momona  A 
Kato Kokoro  A 
26 Aoharu
(アオハル)
ITZY
"WANNABE"
Suzuki Rena  B 
Ueki Mimi  C 
Mogi Shion  C 
Tabata Nana  B 
Ebihara Tsuzumi  A 
Yamaguchi Misaki  D 
Note: Team NANA originally had three members, but one withdrew from the competition due to injury.

Discography

Digital Singles

External Links