Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Hansode Tenshi: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>44</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||3<br><small><small>6,418</small></small> ||– ||– ||11 ||6,439 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>44</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||3<br><small><small>6,418</small></small> ||– ||– ||11 ||6,439 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>45</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||2<br><small><small>9,540</small></small> ||– ||– || | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>45</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||2<br><small><small>9,540</small></small> ||– ||– ||6 ||9,578 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>46</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||6 ||– ||– ||17 ||2,061 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>46</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||6 ||– ||– ||17 ||2,061 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>47</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||3<br><small><small>958</small></small> ||– ||– ||25 ||988 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>47</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||3<br><small><small>958</small></small> ||– ||– ||25 ||988 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>48</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||4 ||– ||– ||10 ||4,433 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>49</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||2<br><small><small>4,516</small></small> ||– ||– ||8 ||4,525 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>50</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||3<br><small><small>2,258</small></small> ||– ||– ||16 ||2,265 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>51</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||3<br><small><small>2,870</small></small> ||– ||– ||15 ||2,887 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>52</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||3<br><small><small>4,620</small></small> ||– ||– ||13 ||4,630 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="52" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2026'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>1</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||4 ||– ||– ||16 ||2,804 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | </div></div> | ||
| Line 136: | Line 148: | ||
!style="padding: 5px"|Year||style="padding: 5px"|Month||style="padding: 5px"|Rank||style="padding: 5px"|Sales | !style="padding: 5px"|Year||style="padding: 5px"|Month||style="padding: 5px"|Rank||style="padding: 5px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2025'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|July ||8 ||style="padding: 3px"|86,662 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|August ||25 ||10,685 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"| | |style="padding: 3px"|September ||23 ||11,728 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"| | |style="padding: 3px"|October ||12 ||33,746 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"| | |style="padding: 3px"|November ||17 ||12,211 | ||
|} | |} | ||
*'''Total Reported Sales:''' | *'''Total Reported Sales:''' 165,353* | ||
*'''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' | *'''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 22 | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Latest revision as of 05:31, 25 December 2025



- Artist
- HKT48
- Single
- Hansode Tenshi (半袖天使; Short-Sleeved Angel)
- Released
- 2025.07.23
- Label
- EMI RECORDS
- Catalog Number
- UPCH-80627 (Regular Edition Type-A)
- UPCH-80628 (Regular Edition Type-B)
- PRON-5119 (Theater Edition)
- Price
- ¥2,000 (Regular Editions)
- ¥1,200 (Theater Edition)
- Regular Edition Type-A CD Tracklist
- Hansode Tenshi (半袖天使)
- Shioaji no Kiss (塩味のキス; Salty Kiss)
- Amegaagaru Sono Shunkan (雨が上がるその瞬間; The Moment the Rain Stops)
- Hansode Tenshi (Instrumental)
- Shioaji no Kiss (Instrumental)
- Amegaagaru Sono Shunkan (Instrumental)
- Regular Edition Type-A DVD Tracklist
- Matsuoka Hana Graduation Concert Hana tte! Hana tte! Saikou ka yo! LIVE & Behind (The 1st Chapter) (松岡はな卒業コンサート はなって!はなって!最高かよ!LIVE&Behind(The 1st Chapter))
- Regular Edition Type-B CD Tracklist
- Hansode Tenshi (半袖天使)
- Shioaji no Kiss (塩味のキス)
- Natsu no Sei Janai (夏のせいじゃない; It's Not Summer's Fault)
- Hansode Tenshi (Instrumental)
- Shioaji no Kiss (Instrumental)
- Natsu no Sei Janai (Instrumental)
- Regular Edition Type-B DVD Tracklist
- Matsuoka Hana Graduation Concert Hana tte! Hana tte! Saikou ka yo! LIVE & Behind (The 2nd Chapter) (松岡はな卒業コンサート はなって!はなって!最高かよ!LIVE&Behind(The 2nd Chapter))
- Theater Edition CD Tracklist
- Hansode Tenshi (半袖天使)
- Shioaji no Kiss (塩味のキス)
- Hansode Tenshi (Instrumental)
- Shioaji no Kiss (Instrumental)
- Information
"Hansode Tenshi" is the 19th single released by HKT48. It was released in three versions: two regular CD+DVD editions in types A and B and a CD-only theater edition.
Selected Members

"Hansode Tenshi"
- (Center: Jitoe Nene)
- Team H: Ishibashi Ibuki, Ichimura Airi, Kurihara Sae, Shibui Mina, Toyonaga Aki, Yanase Reia, Yamauchi Yuna
- Team KIV: Izawa Miyu, Ihara Hanna, Imamura Maria, Eguchi Kokoha, Kuriyama Rina, Takemoto Kurumi, Jitoe Nene
- Kenkyuusei: Eura Yuka, Ryuto Ayane
"Shioaji no Kiss"
- (Center: Tanaka Iori)
- Team H: Ikuno Rina, Ishimatsu Yuina, Kitagawa Hiiro, Sakamoto Rino, Fujino Kokoha
- Team KIV: Akiyoshi Yuka, Ouchi Rinka, Oba Risaki, Tachibana Kokoro, Tanaka Iori, Fukui Karen, Morisaki Saaya, Yasui Hina
- Kenkyuusei: Ishii Ayane, Nakano Minami, Matsunaga Yui
"Amegaagaru Sono Shunkan"
- (Center: Kitagawa Hiiro)
- Team H: Ishibashi Ibuki, Kitagawa Hiiro, Toyonaga Aki
- Team KIV: Imamura Maria, Takemoto Kurumi, Jitoe Nene
"Natsu no Sei Janai"
- (Center: Ishimatsu Yuina)
- Team H: Ishimatsu Yuina
- Kenkyuusei: Eura Yuka, Ryuto Ayane
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Akimoto Yasushi
- Music
- Iguchi Takahiro, Fi'Ne
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Fi'Ne
Oricon Chart Positions
Expand for the Weekly Album data
| Year | Week | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WEEK 32 |
– | 3 71,543 |
10 | 18 | 4 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 81,691 |
| WEEK 33 |
25 | – | – | 47 | 3 4,702 |
– | – | 10 | 4,971 | |
| WEEK 34 |
– | – | – | – | 3 2,957 |
– | – | 15 | 3,073 | |
| WEEK 35 |
– | – | – | – | – | – | – | 124 | 106 | |
| WEEK 36 |
– | – | – | – | 3 4,972 |
– | – | 16 | 5,011 | |
| WEEK 37 |
– | – | – | – | 5 | – | – | 21 | 2,495 | |
| WEEK 38 |
– | – | – | – | 4 | – | – | 19 | 2,515 | |
| WEEK 39 |
– | – | – | – | 2 3,939 |
– | – | 10 | 3,982 | |
| WEEK 40 |
– | – | – | – | 4 | – | – | 15 | 2,977 | |
| WEEK 41 |
– | – | – | – | 7 | – | – | 24 | 2,254 | |
| WEEK 42 |
– | – | – | – | 1 5,567 |
– | – | 7 | 8,857 | |
| WEEK 43 |
– | – | – | – | 3 6,798 |
– | – | 9 | 6,811 | |
| WEEK 44 |
– | – | – | – | 3 6,418 |
– | – | 11 | 6,439 | |
| WEEK 45 |
– | – | – | – | 2 9,540 |
– | – | 6 | 9,578 | |
| WEEK 46 |
– | – | – | – | 6 | – | – | 17 | 2,061 | |
| WEEK 47 |
– | – | – | – | 3 958 |
– | – | 25 | 988 | |
| WEEK 48 |
– | – | – | – | 4 | – | – | 10 | 4,433 | |
| WEEK 49 |
– | – | – | – | 2 4,516 |
– | – | 8 | 4,525 | |
| WEEK 50 |
– | – | – | – | 3 2,258 |
– | – | 16 | 2,265 | |
| WEEK 51 |
– | – | – | – | 3 2,870 |
– | – | 15 | 2,887 | |
| WEEK 52 |
– | – | – | – | 3 4,620 |
– | – | 13 | 4,630 | |
| 2026 | WEEK 1 |
– | – | – | – | 4 | – | – | 16 | 2,804 |
| Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | July | 8 | 86,662 |
| August | 25 | 10,685 | |
| September | 23 | 11,728 | |
| October | 12 | 33,746 | |
| November | 17 | 12,211 |
- Total Reported Sales: 165,353*
- Total # of Weeks Charted: 22
External Links
- Universal Music Profile: Regular Edition Type-A | Regular Edition Type-B | Theater Edition
- Oricon Profile: Regular Edition Type-A | Regular Edition Type-B
- HKT48 Official Profile
- YouTube: Music Video