Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Watanabe Akari: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[No Way Man|NO WAY MAN]] || [[Saikyou Twintail]] || U-16 Senbatsu 2018 | |rowspan="1" |[[No Way Man|NO WAY MAN]] || [[Saikyou Twintail]] || U-16 Senbatsu 2018 | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" | [[Jiwaru Days|Jiwaru DAYS]] || [[Okujou Kara Sakebu]] || Sucheese | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:10, 5 March 2019
Watanabe Akari (渡部愛加里) is a Japanese pop singer and idol managed by AKS. She is currently a member of HKT48 Team H.
Profile
- Birth Name: Watanabe Akari (渡部愛加里)
- Nickname: Aachan (あーちゃん)
- Date of Birth: October 18, 2004
- Place of Birth: Kanagawa, Japan
- Blood Type: A
- Height: 152cm
- Bands / Groups:
- HKT48 (2018–)
- HKT48 Kenkyuusei (2018–)
- HKT48 Team H (2018–)
- HKT48 (2018–)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
NO WAY MAN | Saikyou Twintail | U-16 Senbatsu 2018 |
Jiwaru DAYS | Okujou Kara Sakebu | Sucheese |
Trivia
- Currently a member of HKT48 Team H. She was a candidate for the 3rd AKB48 Group Draft and was drafted by Team H in the first round. She was promoted to Team H on November 26, 2018.
- Her first choice as a draft member was AKB48.
- She considers herself to be a positive thinker, but sometimes she thinks she has to many likes and dislikes food.
- Her hobbies include handicraft and dance.
- Her special talent is handicraft.
- She admires Yokoyama Yui.
Gallery
External Links