Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Forever 1: Difference between revisions
From generasia
(41 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|<small><small>WEEK<br>38</small></small>||style="padding: 3px"|21<br><small><small>434</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|19<br><small><small>455</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|16<br><small><small>528</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|16<br><small><small>307</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|26<br><small><small>75</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|26<br><small><small>87</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|43<br><small><small>47</small></small> ||26 ||1,933 | |<small><small>WEEK<br>38</small></small>||style="padding: 3px"|21<br><small><small>434</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|19<br><small><small>455</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|16<br><small><small>528</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|16<br><small><small>307</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|26<br><small><small>75</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|26<br><small><small>87</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|43<br><small><small>47</small></small> ||26 ||1,933 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|<small><small>WEEK<br>39</small></small>||style="padding: 3px"|44<br><small><small>96</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|21<br><small><small>459</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|36<br><small><small>165</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|28<br><small><small>164</small></small> || | |<small><small>WEEK<br>39</small></small>||style="padding: 3px"|44<br><small><small>96</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|21<br><small><small>459</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|36<br><small><small>165</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|28<br><small><small>164</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|21<br><small><small>211</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|34<br><small><small>89</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|30<br><small><small>136</small></small> ||34 ||1,320 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|<small><small>WEEK<br>40</small></small>||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |<small><small>WEEK<br>40</small></small>||style="padding: 3px"|60<br><small><small>84</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|57<br><small><small>176</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|63<br><small><small>90</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|61<br><small><small>71</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|30<br><small><small>178</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|7<br><small><small>502</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|7<br><small><small>447</small></small> ||32 ||1,547 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|<small><small>WEEK<br>41</small></small>||style="padding: 3px"|36<br><small><small>291</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|23<br><small><small>224</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|27<br><small><small>231</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|47<br><small><small>76</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|43<br><small><small>99</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|49<br><small><small>38</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|46<br><small><small>33</small></small> ||40 ||992 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|<small><small>WEEK<br>42</small></small>||style="padding: 3px"|68<br><small><small>17</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|58<br><small><small>82</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|40<br><small><small>146</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|64<br><small><small>71</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|96<br><small><small>47</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|46<br><small><small>66</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|66<br><small><small>22</small></small> ||76 ||451 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|<small><small>WEEK<br>43</small></small>||style="padding: 3px"|42<br><small><small>49</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|74<br><small><small>119</small></small> ||– ||style="padding: 3px"|47<br><small><small>136</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|76<br><small><small>60</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|62<br><small><small>47</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|69<br><small><small>26</small></small> ||76 ||471 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|<small><small>WEEK<br>44</small></small>||style="padding: 3px"|82<br><small><small>75</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|86<br><small><small>48</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|<small><small>WEEK<br>45</small></small>||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||style="padding: 3px"|x<br><small><small>x</small></small> ||x ||x | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>2022</small>||style="padding: 3px"|August ||6 ||style="padding: 3px"|218,076 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|September ||27 ||style="padding: 3px"|13,639 | |||
|} | |} | ||
*'''Total Reported Sales:''' | *'''Total Reported Sales:''' 232,708* | ||
===Oricon Chart=== | ===Oricon Chart=== | ||
Line 64: | Line 83: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 37</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||9 ||6,392 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 37</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||9 ||6,392 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 38</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||64 ||669 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 39</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||99 ||371 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 40</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||149 ||328 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 41</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||161 ||273 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 42</small></small>||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||– ||209 ||167 | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2022'''</small> ||style="padding: 3px"|August ||48 ||style="padding: 3px"|5,641 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|September ||30 ||style="padding: 3px"|7,760 | |||
|} | |} | ||
*'''Total Reported Sales:''' | *'''Total Reported Sales:''' 13,841* | ||
; Digital | ; Digital |
Latest revision as of 02:27, 20 October 2022
- Artist
- Girls' Generation
- Album
- FOREVER 1
- Released
- 2022.08.05 (Digital)
- 2022.08.08 (Physical)
- Tracklist
- FOREVER 1
- Lucky Like That
- Seventeen
- Villain
- You Better Run
- Closer
- Mood Lamp
- Wanbyeokhan Jangmyeon (Summer Night) (완벽한 장면; Perfect Scene)
- Freedom
- Jongibihaenggi (Paper Plane) (종이비행기)
- Information
FOREVER 1 is the seventh Korean studio album released by Girls' Generation. The album was released on their 15th debut anniversary and is their first release as a full group in five years. The title track was used as the lead track.
Chart Positions
Hanteo Chart
Year | Week | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | WEEK 34 |
2 102,879 |
1 14,220 |
1 20,348 |
1 6,638 |
1 30,743 |
2 1,498 |
2 9,361 |
2 | 185,687 |
WEEK 35 |
1 2,883 |
5 3,940 |
17 464 |
17 439 |
12 1,069 |
12 952 |
10 171 |
8 | 9,918 | |
WEEK 36 |
4 8,599 |
5 2,031 |
8 909 |
7 3,551 |
5 4,050 |
12 273 |
13 308 |
9 | 19,721 | |
WEEK 37 |
25 496 |
22 327 |
8 1,927 |
9 1,287 |
8 538 |
27 91 |
1 6,002 |
9 | 10,668 | |
WEEK 38 |
21 434 |
19 455 |
16 528 |
16 307 |
26 75 |
26 87 |
43 47 |
26 | 1,933 | |
WEEK 39 |
44 96 |
21 459 |
36 165 |
28 164 |
21 211 |
34 89 |
30 136 |
34 | 1,320 | |
WEEK 40 |
60 84 |
57 176 |
63 90 |
61 71 |
30 178 |
7 502 |
7 447 |
32 | 1,547 | |
WEEK 41 |
36 291 |
23 224 |
27 231 |
47 76 |
43 99 |
49 38 |
46 33 |
40 | 992 | |
WEEK 42 |
68 17 |
58 82 |
40 146 |
64 71 |
96 47 |
46 66 |
66 22 |
76 | 451 | |
WEEK 43 |
42 49 |
74 119 |
– | 47 136 |
76 60 |
62 47 |
69 26 |
76 | 471 | |
WEEK 44 |
82 75 |
86 48 |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x | x | |
WEEK 45 |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x x |
x | x |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2022 | August | 6 | 218,076 |
September | 27 | 13,639 |
- Total Reported Sales: 232,708*
Oricon Chart
Despite being a Korean release for Girls' Generation, the album still managed to chart on the Japanese Oricon chart.
- Physical
Year | Week | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | WEEK 35 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 14 | 4,286 |
WEEK 36 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 38 | 1,355 | |
WEEK 37 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 9 | 6,392 | |
WEEK 38 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 64 | 669 | |
WEEK 39 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 99 | 371 | |
WEEK 40 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 149 | 328 | |
WEEK 41 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 161 | 273 | |
WEEK 42 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 209 | 167 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2022 | August | 48 | 5,641 |
September | 30 | 7,760 |
- Total Reported Sales: 13,841*
- Digital
Year | Week | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2022 | WEEK 33 | 4 | 1,150 |
WEEK 34 | 6 | 476 | |
WEEK 35 | 17 | 209 | |
WEEK 36 | 32 | 121 |
- Total Reported Sales: 1,956*
External Links
|