Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Matsuno Mio: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" | [[Nagisa Saikou!]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Shokuinshitsu ni Iku Beki ka|Shokuinshitsu ni Iku Beki ka?]] || Team M | |rowspan="1" | [[Nagisa Saikou!]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Shokuinshitsu ni Iku Beki ka|Shokuinshitsu ni Iku Beki ka?]] || Team M | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" | [[Kore ga Ai na no ka?]] || [[Seishun Jump]] || Team M | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:59, 20 April 2024
Matsuno Mio (松野美桜) is a Japanese pop singer and idol managed by Showtitle. She is an 8th generation member of NMB48.
Profile
- Name: Matsuno Mio (松野美桜)
- Nickname: Miochi (みおち)
- Birthdate: April 4, 2001
- Birthplace: Kyoto, Japan
- Blood Type: A
- Height: 165cm
- Hobbies: Listening to music, watching videos, checking cosmetics and beauty information
- Specialties: Electone, drums, songwriting, memory
- Bands / Groups:
- NMB48 (2022–)
- NMB48 Kenkyuusei (2022–2023)
- NMB48 Team BII Kenkyuusei (2022–2023)
- NMB48 Team M (2023–)
- NMB48 (2022–)
NMB48 Song Participation
Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Koi to Ai no Sono Aida ni wa | Honma ni Thank You | |
Suki da Mushi | Swan Boat | Team BII |
Nagisa Saikou! | Shokuinshitsu ni Iku Beki ka? | Team M |
Kore ga Ai na no ka? | Seishun Jump | Team M |
Albums
Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
NMB13 | Souzou no Pistol | |
Seishun no Lap Time 2023 |
Trivia
- Originally an eighth generation member of NMB48 Kenkyuusei as of January 1, 2022, she was placed in Team BII Kenkyuusei Team on February 19, 2022 as part of the NMB48 Team Shuffle 2022. She was promoted to Team M on November 6, 2023 as part of the NMB48 Team Shuffle 2023.
- Favorite Food: Salmon kimchi
- Future Dream: Staying an idol for as long as possible, publish an essay book, work on the radio
Gallery
External Links