Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Azuma Yuki: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) (→Trivia) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|rowspan="1" | [[Datte Datte Datte]] || [[Be Happy (NMB48)|Be happy]] || Team BII | |rowspan="1" | [[Datte Datte Datte]] || [[Be Happy (NMB48)|Be happy]] || Team BII | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="2" | [[Koi Nanka No Thank You!|Koi Nanka No thank you! ]] || [[I Love Butaman]] || | ||
|- | |||
|| [[Seishun Nenbutsu]] || Team BII | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:31, 13 May 2021
Azuma Yuki (東由樹) is a Japanese pop singer and idol managed by Showtitle. She is currently a member of NMB48 Team BII.
Profile
- Name: Azuma Yuki (東由樹)
- Nickname: Yukitsun (ゆきつん), Yukiyuki (ゆきゆき)
- Birthdate: February 17, 1996
- Birthplace: Hyogo, Japan
- Blood Type: O
- Height: 160cm
- Bands / Groups:
- NMB48 (2011–)
- NMB48 Kenkyuusei (2011–2012)
- NMB48 Team M (2012–2016)
- NMB48 Team N (2017–2019)
- NMB48 Team BII (2019–)
- NMB48 (2011–)
NMB48 Song Participation
Singles
Albums
Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Teppen Tottande! | Teppen Tottande! | |
With my soul | Team M | |
Sekai no Chuushin wa Osaka ya ~Namba Jichiku~ | Natsu no Saiminjutsu | Team M |
Namba Ai ~Ima, Omou Koto~ | Namba Ai |
Stage Units
- Seifuku Resistance
- Kiseki wa Ma ni Awanai
- Gyakuten Oujisama
- Ashita no Tame ni Kiss wo
- Kokoro no Hashi no Sofa
- Ai no Iro (Team M understudy)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Gingham Check | Ano Hi no Fuurin | Waiting Girls |
Other Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Yasashiku Suru Yori Kiss wo Shite | Harukaze Pianissimo | AKB48 |
Albums
Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
1830m | Aozora yo Sabishikunai ka? | AKB48+SKE48+NMB48+HKT48 |
Trivia
- Originally a second generation member of Kenkyuusei, she was promoted to Team M on October 9, 2012, then transferred to Team N during the NMB48 team shuffle in 2016. She was transferred to Team BII during the NMB48 team shuffle in 2019. She announced her graduation on December 18, 2020.
Gallery
External Links