Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Yamao Rina: Difference between revisions
From generasia
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==NMB48 Song Participation== | ==NMB48 Song Participation== | ||
===Singles=== | ===Singles=== | ||
==== | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Single||Participating Song||Position/Unit | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Bokura no Eureka]]||[[Sayanee]]|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Kamonegix]]||[[Sunglasses to Uchiakebanashi]]||Kenkyuusei | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Omowase Kousen]]||Akagumi | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Takane no Ringo]]||[[Isshuukan, Zenbu ga Getsuyoubi Nara Ii no ni...]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mizukiri]]||Akagumi | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Rashikunai (NMB48)|Rashikunai]]||[[Asphalt no Namida]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Don't Look Back! (NMB48)|Don't look back!]]||[[Nietzsche Senpai]]||Namba Teppoutai Sono Roku | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ren'ai Petenshi]]||Team N | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Durian Shounen]]||[[Inochi no Heso]]||Team N | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Sayonara, Kakato wo Fumu Hito]]||Namba Teppoutai Sono Nana | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Must Be Now|Must be now]]||[[Yume ni Iro ga Nai Riyuu]]||Team N | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Amagami Hime]]||[[Hakanai Monogatari]]||Team N | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Boku wa Inai]]||[[Sora Kara Ai ga Futtekuru]]||Team N | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Boku Igai no Dareka]]||[[Kodoku Guitar]]||Team N | |||
|} | |||
===Albums=== | ===Albums=== | ||
; ''[[Teppen Tottande!]]'' | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Album||Participating Song||Position/Unit | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |''[[Teppen Tottande!]]''||[[Teppen Tottande! (song)|Teppen Tottande!]]|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="1" |''[[Sekai no Chuushin wa Osaka ya ~Namba Jichiku~]]''||[[Souzou no Shijin]]||Kenkyuusei | |||
|} | |||
===Stage Units=== | ===Stage Units=== |
Revision as of 06:34, 13 June 2017
Yamao Rina (山尾梨奈) is a Japanese pop singer and idol managed by Showtitle. She is currently the sub-captain of NMB48 Team N.
Profile
- Birth Name: Yamao Rina (山尾梨奈)
- Nickname: Yamarina (やまりな)
- Date of Birth: December 10, 1995
- Place of Birth: Kyoto, Japan
- Blood Type: A
- Height: 147cm
- Bands / Groups:
- NMB48 (2012–)
- NMB48 Kenkyuusei (2012–2015)
- NMB48 Team N (2015–)
- NMB48 (2012–)
NMB48 Song Participation
Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Bokura no Eureka | Sayanee | |
Kamonegix | Sunglasses to Uchiakebanashi | Kenkyuusei |
Omowase Kousen | Akagumi | |
Takane no Ringo | Isshuukan, Zenbu ga Getsuyoubi Nara Ii no ni... | |
Mizukiri | Akagumi | |
Rashikunai | Asphalt no Namida | |
Don't look back! | Nietzsche Senpai | Namba Teppoutai Sono Roku |
Ren'ai Petenshi | Team N | |
Durian Shounen | Inochi no Heso | Team N |
Sayonara, Kakato wo Fumu Hito | Namba Teppoutai Sono Nana | |
Must be now | Yume ni Iro ga Nai Riyuu | Team N |
Amagami Hime | Hakanai Monogatari | Team N |
Boku wa Inai | Sora Kara Ai ga Futtekuru | Team N |
Boku Igai no Dareka | Kodoku Guitar | Team N |
Albums
Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Teppen Tottande! | Teppen Tottande! | |
Sekai no Chuushin wa Osaka ya ~Namba Jichiku~ | Souzou no Shijin | Kenkyuusei |
Stage Units
- End Roll (Kenkyuusei→Team N understudy)
- Ai no Iro (Kenkyuusei→Team N understudy)
- Dakishimeraretara (Kenkyuusei→Team N understudy)
- Seifuku Resistance (Kenkyuusei→Team N understudy)
- Kiseki wa Ma ni Awanai (Kenkyuusei→Team N understudy)
- Gyakuten Oujisama (Kenkyuusei→Team N understudy)
- Ashita no Tame ni Kiss wo (Kenkyuusei→Team N understudy)
- Yume no dead body (Solo)
- Nandomo Nerae!
- ONEW no Uwabaki
- Kono Sekai ga Yuki no Naka ni Umoreru Mae ni
Trivia
- Originally a fourth generation member of NMB48 Kenkyuusei, she was promoted to Team N on February 4, 2015. During the NMB48 team shuffle in 2016, she was announced as sub-captain of Team N with Yamamoto Sayaka as captain.
Gallery
External Links