Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Spending All My Time: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
||20 ||50 ||45 ||- ||44 ||37 ||46 ||51 ||2,048 | ||20 ||50 ||45 ||- ||44 ||37 ||46 ||51 ||2,048 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||26 ||45 ||35 ||38 ||35 ||44 ||- ||x ||x,xxx | ||26 ||45 ||35 ||38 ||35 ||44 ||- ||44 ||1,865 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||39 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 102,251* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 20:59, 18 September 2012
- Artist
- Perfume
- Single
- Spending all my time
- Released
- 2012.08.15
- Catalog Number
- UPCP-9002 (Limited Edition)
- UPCP-5002 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,780 (Limited Edition)
- ¥1,260 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Spending all my time
- Point (ポイント)
- Hurly Burly
- Spending all my time -Original Instrumental-
- Point -Original Instrumental-
- Hurly Burly -Original Instrumental-
- DVD Tracklist
- Spending all my time - Video Clip
- Information
"Spending all my time" is the 21st single (16th major label single) released by Perfume. It was released in two versions: a limited CD+DVD edition, and a regular CD only edition. This is their first single under their own Universal Music Japan sub-label Perfume Records. The first B-side "Point" was used as the commercial song for "KIRIN Chuhai Hyoketsu". The second B-side, "Hurly Burly" was used as the commercial song for "KIRIN Chuhai Hyoketsu Yasashii Kajitsu no 3%". Both versions include a B2-size poster.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Nakata Yasutaka
- Music
- Nakata Yasutaka
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Nakata Yasutaka
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 84,607 |
2 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 9,980 |
10 | 33 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 28 | 26 | 33 | 3,751 |
20 | 50 | 45 | - | 44 | 37 | 46 | 51 | 2,048 |
26 | 45 | 35 | 38 | 35 | 44 | - | 44 | 1,865 |
39 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 102,251*
External Links
- Oricon Profiles: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
|