Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
2009 Oricon Number 1 Releases: Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''#1 Singles and Albums in 2009 according to [[Oricon]]''' | '''#1 Singles and Albums in 2009 according to [[Oricon]]''' | ||
From | From December 22nd, 2008 to December 20th, 2009. Week 3's sales unavailable due to Oricon holidays and week 4's sales is a combination of two weeks. Click on the # for that week to view the top 30 albums, singles. | ||
'''''Note:''' 'Week Sales' means the number of units that the product sold to get to #1 for that week. Usually this is the product's first week sales, but not always.'' | '''''Note:''' 'Week Sales' means the number of units that the product sold to get to #1 for that week. Usually this is the product's first week sales, but not always.'' | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 7|7]] || 02.02 || [[Tong Vfang Xien Qi|Tohoshinki]] || [[Bolero / Kiss the Baby Sky / Wasurenaide|Bolero / Kiss The Baby Sky / Wasurenaide]] || 89,071 || [[Kuraki Mai]] || [[Touch Me!|touch Me!]] || 50,251 | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 7|7]] || 02.02 || [[Tong Vfang Xien Qi|Tohoshinki]] || [[Bolero / Kiss the Baby Sky / Wasurenaide|Bolero / Kiss The Baby Sky / Wasurenaide]] || 89,071 || [[Kuraki Mai]] || [[Touch Me!|touch Me!]] || 50,251 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 8|8]] || 02.09 || [[KinKi Kids]] || [[Yakusoku (KinKi Kids)|Yakusoku]] || 171,412 || [[Koda Kumi]] || [[Trick|TRICK]] || 253,346 | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 8|8]] || 02.09 || [[KinKi Kids]] || [[Yakusoku (KinKi Kids)|Yakusoku]] || 171,412 || [[Koda Kumi]] || [[Trick|TRICK]] || 253,346 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 20|20]] || 05.04 || [[Tong Vfang Xien Qi|Tohoshinki]] || [[Share the World / We Are!|Share The World / We Are!]] || 98,033 || [[Tsuruno Takeshi]] || [[Tsuruno Uta]] || 103,828 | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 20|20]] || 05.04 || [[Tong Vfang Xien Qi|Tohoshinki]] || [[Share the World / We Are!|Share The World / We Are!]] || 98,033 || [[Tsuruno Takeshi]] || [[Tsuruno Uta]] || 103,828 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 21|21]] || 05.11 || [[NEWS]] || [[Koi no ABO]] || 234,448 || [[KAT-TUN]] || [[ | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 21|21]] || 05.11 || [[NEWS]] || [[Koi no ABO]] || 234,448 || [[KAT-TUN]] || [[Break the Records -By You & For You-|Break the Records -by you & for you-]] || 200,220 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 22|22]] || 05.18 || [[Takizawa Hideaki]] || [[Shalala / Mugen no Hane]] || 46,170 || [[Tokunaga Hideaki]] || [[We All|WE ALL]] || 30,805 | |||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 23|23]] || 05.25 || [[Morning Musume]] || [[Shouganai Yumeoibito]] || 47,528 || [[wikipedia:Green Day|Green Day]] || [[wikipedia:21st Century Breakdown|21 Seiki no Breakdown]] || 60,169 | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 24|24]] || 06.01 || [[Fukuyama Masaharu]] || [[Keshin]] || 131,384 || [[wikipedia:Eminem|Eminem]] || [[wikipedia:Relapse (album)|Relapse]] || 34,031 | |||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 25|25]] || 06.08 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 26|26]] || 06.15 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 27|27]] || 06.22 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 28|28]] || 06.29 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 29|29]] || 07.06 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 30|30]] || 07.13 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 31|31]] || 07.20 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 32|32]] || 07.27 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 33|33]] || 08.03 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 34|34]] || 08.10 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 35|35]] || 08.17 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 36|36]] || 08.24 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 37|37]] || 08.31 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 38|38]] || 09.07 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 39|39]] || 09.14 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 40|40]] || 09.21 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 41|41]] || 09.28 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 42|42]] || 10.05 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 43|43]] || 10.12 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 44|44]] || 10.19 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 45|45]] || 10.26 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 46|46]] || 11.02 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 47|47]] || 11.09 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 48|48]] || 11.16 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 49|49]] || 11.23 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 50|50]] || 11.30 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 51|51]] || 12.07 || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 52|52]] || 12.14 || || || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Rankings]] | [[Category:Rankings]] |
Revision as of 07:33, 26 May 2009
#1 Singles and Albums in 2009 according to Oricon
From December 22nd, 2008 to December 20th, 2009. Week 3's sales unavailable due to Oricon holidays and week 4's sales is a combination of two weeks. Click on the # for that week to view the top 30 albums, singles.
Note: 'Week Sales' means the number of units that the product sold to get to #1 for that week. Usually this is the product's first week sales, but not always.