Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Futari no Story: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Lambchopsuey (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
||- ||7 ||5 ||4 ||6 ||7 ||4 ||4 ||18,866 | ||- ||7 ||5 ||4 ||6 ||7 ||4 ||4 ||18,866 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||10||27 ||23 ||21 || | ||10||27 ||23 ||21 ||16 ||17 ||17 ||19 ||4,074 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||12||30 ||32 ||31 ||33 ||37 ||39 ||33 ||2,026 | ||12||30 ||32 ||31 ||33 ||37 ||39 ||33 ||2,026 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||31|| | ||31||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||74 ||959 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||97 ||553 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||157 ||309 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 26,787 | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Latest revision as of 20:47, 24 December 2010
- Artist
- YUKI
- Single
- Futari no Story (2人のストーリー)
- Released
- 2010.09.15
- Catalog Number
- ESCL-3469
- Price
- ¥1,223
- Tracklist
- Futari no Story (2人のストーリー; Our Story)
- Ano Musume ni Naritai (あの娘になりたい; I Want To Be That Girl)
- Asa ga Kuru ~ Tune in to a new world ver (朝が来る; Morning is Coming)
- Information
"Futari no Story" is the twenty-first single released by YUKI. It was announced on July 3rd, 2010, the first day of her nation-wide tour for the album, Ureshikutte Dakiau yo. This is YUKI's 2nd single since 2009's "COSMIC BOX" to be released without a CD+DVD edition, however, the majority of her singles have been released in CD-only format. The first coupling track, "Ano Musume ni Naritai" is a new song, and the second coupling track "Asa ga Kuru ~ Tune in to a new world ver" is a special remixed track used as the theme song for 81.3 FM J-WAVE's Spring campaign.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- YUKI
- Music
- Tobinai Shoudai
- Other Information
- Arrangement: YUKI, Tamai Kenji, Momota Rui
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 18,866 |
10 | 27 | 23 | 21 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 4,074 |
12 | 30 | 32 | 31 | 33 | 37 | 39 | 33 | 2,026 |
31 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 74 | 959 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 97 | 553 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 157 | 309 |
Total Reported Sales: 26,787
External Links
|