Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Nae Bangeul Yeohaenghaneun Beob: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
!style="padding: 5px"|Year||style="padding: 5px"|Month||style="padding: 5px"|Rank | !style="padding: 5px"|Year||style="padding: 5px"|Month||style="padding: 5px"|Rank | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="2"|2020||November ||36 | |rowspan="2"|2020||November||36 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||December ||66 | ||December||66 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||2021||January ||106 | |rowspan="2"|2021||January||106 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||February||163 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:01, 11 March 2021
- Artist
- BTS
- Song
- Nae Bangeul Yeohaenghaneun Beob (내 방을 여행하는 법; How to travel in my room)
- Fly To My Room (International Title)
- Songwriting
- Cosmo's Midnight, J-HOPE, Joe Femi Griffith, RM, SUGA
- Vocals
- Jimin, V, J-HOPE, SUGA
- Other Information
- Producer: Cosmo's Midnight
- Rap Arrangement: SUGA, J-HOPE
- Vocal Arrangement: Pdogg
- Vocal Orchestrator: Cosmo's Midnight
- Bass: Cosmo Liney
- Keyboard: Patrick Liney
- Background Vocals: Jimin, V, Joe Femi Griffith, James Keys
- Choir: The Singingforbonez Singers (Kenna Ramsey, Meloney Collins, Dedrick Bonner & Loren Smith)
- Digital Editing: Ghstloop, Summergal
- Recording Engineer: SUGA, J-HOPE, Lee Yeon Soo, Pdogg, Erik Reichers
- Mixing Engineer: Bob Horn
- Information
"Nae Bangeul Yeohaenghaneun Beob" is a song recorded by BTS. It can be found as track #2 on their fifth album BE. On international listings and digital platforms it is named "Fly To My Room".
Charts
Gaon Digital Chart
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Week 9 | Week 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | 33 | 22 | 33 | 49 | 77 | 91 | 96 | 90 | 105 | 111 |
Week 11 | Week 12 | Week 13 | Week 14 | Week 15 | ||||||
Position | 119 | 133 | 163 | 168 | 194 |
Year | Month | Rank |
---|---|---|
2020 | November | 36 |
December | 66 | |
2021 | January | 106 |
February | 163 |
Recochoku Single Ranking
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 97 | 86 | 144 | 185 |
Billboard Japan Charts
- Download Songs
Week 1 | |
---|---|
Position | 98 |
- Streaming Songs
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Position | 75 | 27 | 49 | 73 |
United World Charts
Week | Rank | Points |
---|---|---|
49 / 2020 | 39 | 89,000 |
|