You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
BLEACH (manga): Difference between revisions
m (→Music) |
Sillent DX (talk | contribs) m (→Music) |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Music== | ==Music== | ||
The opening and ending themes of BLEACH have featured various [[Sony Music Entertainment]] artists. Many of them were relatively new artists at the time and have been able to use their participation in the popular anime as a stepping stone for | The opening and ending themes of ''BLEACH'' have featured various [[Sony Music Entertainment]] artists. Many of them were relatively new artists at the time and have been able to use their participation in the popular anime as a stepping stone for further success. | ||
{| style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" border="1" cellpadding="2" | {| style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| align="center" | [[UVERworld]] | | align="center" | [[UVERworld]] | ||
| align="center" | [[D- | | align="center" | [[D-Tecno Life|D-tecnoLife]] | ||
| align="center" | 26 - 51 | | align="center" | 26 - 51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| align="center" | [[BEAT CRUSADERS]] | | align="center" | [[BEAT CRUSADERS]] | ||
| align="center" | [[Tonight, Tonight, Tonight]] | | align="center" | [[Tonight, Tonight, Tonight|TONIGHT,TONIGHT,TONIGHT]] | ||
| align="center" | 75 - 97 | | align="center" | 75 - 97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| align="center" | [[ | | align="center" | [[KELUN]] | ||
| align="center" | [[Chu- | | align="center" | [[Chu-Bura|CHU-BURA]] | ||
| align="center" | 168 - 189 | | align="center" | 168 - 189 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| align="center" | [[SCANDAL]] | | align="center" | [[SCANDAL (band)|SCANDAL]] | ||
| align="center" | [[ | | align="center" | [[Shoujo S]] | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 215 - 242 | ||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| align="center" | [[Porno Graffitti]] | |||
| align="center" | [[Anima Rossa]] | |||
| align="center" | 243 - 265 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| align="center" | [[miwa (singer)|miwa]] | |||
| align="center" | [[Change (miwa)|chAngE]] | |||
| align="center" | 266 - 291 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| align="center" | [[SID]] | |||
| align="center" | [[Ranbu no Melody]] | |||
| align="center" | 292 - 316 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| align="center" | [[ViViD (band)|ViViD]] | |||
| align="center" | [[Blue (ViViD)|BLUE]] | |||
| align="center" | 317 - 342 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| align="center" | [[SCANDAL (band)|SCANDAL]] | |||
| align="center" | [[Harukaze (SCANDAL)|HARUKAZE]] | |||
| align="center" | 343 - "now" | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" border="1" cellpadding="2" | {| style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
Line 91: | Line 115: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| align="center" | [[Rie fu]] | | align="center" | [[Rie fu]] | ||
| align="center" | [[Life | | align="center" | [[Life Is Like a Boat]] | ||
| align="center" | 1 - 13 | | align="center" | 1 - 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 106: | Line 130: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| align="center" | [[Skoop On Somebody]] | | align="center" | [[Skoop On Somebody]] | ||
| align="center" | [[ | | align="center" | [[Happy People (Skoop On Somebody)|happypeople]] | ||
| align="center" | 39 - 51 | | align="center" | 39 - 51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 116: | Line 140: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| align="center" | [[SunSet Swish]] | | align="center" | [[SunSet Swish]] | ||
| align="center" | [[My Pace]] | | align="center" | [[My Pace (SunSet Swish)|My Pace]] | ||
| align="center" | 64 - 74 | | align="center" | 64 - 74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| align="center" | [[ | | align="center" | [[Ikimonogakari]] | ||
| align="center" | [[Hanabi ( | | align="center" | [[Hanabi (Ikimonogakari)|HANABI]] | ||
| align="center" | 75 - 86 | | align="center" | 75 - 86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 161: | Line 185: | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| align="center" | [[Lil'B]] | | align="center" | [[Lil'B]] | ||
| align="center" | [[Orange]] | | align="center" | [[Orange (Lil'B)|Orange]] | ||
| align="center" | 168 - 179 | | align="center" | 168 - 179 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 182: | Line 206: | ||
| align="center" | [[Sambomaster]] | | align="center" | [[Sambomaster]] | ||
| align="center" | [[Kimi wo Mamotte Kimi wo Aishite]] | | align="center" | [[Kimi wo Mamotte Kimi wo Aishite]] | ||
| align="center" | 215 - ''now | | align="center" | 215 - 229 | ||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| align="center" | [[Asai Kenichi]] | |||
| align="center" | [[Mad Surfer]] | |||
| align="center" | 230 - 242 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| align="center" | [[SunSet Swish]] | |||
| align="center" | [[Sakurabito (SunSet Swish)|Sakurabito]] | |||
| align="center" | 243 - 255 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| align="center" | [[RSP]] | |||
| align="center" | [[Tabidatsu Kimi e]] | |||
| align="center" | 256 - 265 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| align="center" | [[Diggy-MO']] | |||
| align="center" | [[Stay Beautiful|STAY BEAUTIFUL]] | |||
| align="center" | 266 - 278 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| align="center" | [[universe]] | |||
| align="center" | [[Echeos|echeos]] | |||
| align="center" | 279 - 291 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| align="center" | [[SPYAIR]] | |||
| align="center" | [[Last Moment]] | |||
| align="center" | 292 - 303 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| align="center" | [[ROOKiEZ is PUNK'D]] | |||
| align="center" | [[Song For...]] | |||
| align="center" | 304 - 316 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| align="center" | [[fumika]] | |||
| align="center" | [[Aoi Tori]] | |||
| align="center" | 317 - 329 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| align="center" | [[UNLIMITS]] | |||
| align="center" | [[Haruka Kanata (UNLIMITS)|Haruka Kanata]] | |||
| align="center" | 330 - 342 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| align="center" | [[Aimer]] | |||
| align="center" | [[Re:Pray]] | |||
| align="center" | 343 - 354 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| align="center" | [[Aqua Timez]] | |||
| align="center" | [[Mask (Aqua Timez)|MASK]] | |||
| align="center" | 355 - "now" | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" border="1" cellpadding="2" | {| style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
! colspan="41" bgcolor="#D0D0D0" align="center" | <font size="3">Movie Theme | ! colspan="41" bgcolor="#D0D0D0" align="center" | <font size="3">Movie Theme Songs</font> | ||
|- style="background: #efefef" | |- style="background: #efefef" | ||
! # | ! # | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! | ! Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
Line 203: | Line 281: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| align="center" | [[Porno Graffitti]] | | align="center" | [[Porno Graffitti]] | ||
| align="center" | [[Koyoi, Tsuki | | align="center" | [[Koyoi, Tsuki ga Miezu Tomo]] | ||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| align="center" | [[T.M.Revolution]] | |||
| align="center" | [[Save the One, Save the All]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:51, 22 January 2013
BLEACH (ブリーチ) is a shonen manga created by manga-ka Kubo Tite (久保帯人) and serialized in Weekly Shounen Jump. It has been turned into a TV anime produced by Pierrot which is currently still running on TV Tokyo and also several games. The manga is being translated in the USA by Viz Media.
Synopsis
Kurosaki Ichigo is a high school student who has always had the power to see and talk to ghosts. One day, he meets the shinigami (death god or "Soul Reaper" in the VIZ translation) Rukia, and in order to protect his family from being consumed by a Hollow - a fallen soul - he must borrow Rukia's powers and become a shinigami himself. As Ichigo fills in for Rukia as a shinigami, he and his friends become more and more immersed in the spiritual world of Soul Society, the afterlife for good spirits and the realm of the shinigami, and soon their world is turned upside-down.
Main Cast
- Kurosaki Ichigo - Masakazu Morita
- Kuchiki Rukia - Orisaka Fumiko
- Inoue Orihime - Matsuoka Yumi
- Ishida Uryuu - Sugiyama Noriaki
- Sado Yasutora - Yasumoto Hiroki
- Arisawa Tatsuki - Noda Junko
- Kurosaki Isshin - Morikawa Toshiyuki
- Kurosaki Karin - Kugimiya Rie
- Kurosaki Yuzu - Sena Ayumi
- Kon - Madono Mitsuaki
Music
The opening and ending themes of BLEACH have featured various Sony Music Entertainment artists. Many of them were relatively new artists at the time and have been able to use their participation in the popular anime as a stepping stone for further success.
Opening Theme Songs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Artist | Title | Episodes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | ORANGE RANGE | * ~Asterisk~ | 1 - 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | UVERworld | D-tecnoLife | 26 - 51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | HIGH and MIGHTY COLOR | Ichirin no Hana | 52 - 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | BEAT CRUSADERS | TONIGHT,TONIGHT,TONIGHT | 75 - 97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | YUI | Rolling star | 98 - 120 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Aqua Timez | ALONES | 121 - 143 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ASIAN KUNG-FU GENERATION | After Dark | 144 - 167 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | KELUN | CHU-BURA | 168 - 189 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Aqua Timez | Velonica | 190 - 214 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | SCANDAL | Shoujo S | 215 - 242 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Porno Graffitti | Anima Rossa | 243 - 265 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | miwa | chAngE | 266 - 291 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | SID | Ranbu no Melody | 292 - 316 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | ViViD | BLUE | 317 - 342 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | SCANDAL | HARUKAZE | 343 - "now" |
Movie Theme Songs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Artist | Title | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Aqua Timez | Sen no Yoru wo Koete | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sambomaster | Hikari no Rock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Porno Graffitti | Koyoi, Tsuki ga Miezu Tomo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | T.M.Revolution | Save the One, Save the All |
External Links
- BLEACH Official Site (anime, manga, games)
- TV-Tokyo's BLEACH Site (anime)
- Pierrot's BLEACH Site (anime)
- BLEACH Fan
- Anime News Network's BLEACH Page