You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Yet to Come (The Most Beautiful Moment): Difference between revisions
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||93 ||152||- <!--(25/09)--> | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||93 ||152||- <!--(25/09)--> | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="8"|<small>''out for two weeks''</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||166||196||194 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||124||107||144||167||- ||x ||x ||x | |||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top"| | | valign="top"| | ||
Line 267: | Line 273: | ||
||17 ||x ||64 ||72 ||78 ||90 ||55 ||89 | ||17 ||x ||64 ||72 ||78 ||90 ||55 ||89 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||113||140||170||160||184||- || | ||113||140||170||160||184||- ||- ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||180||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top"| | | valign="top"| |
Revision as of 09:43, 22 October 2022
- Artist
- BTS
- Digital Single
- Yet To Come (Hyundai Ver.)
- Released
- 2022.09.23
- Tracklist
- Yet To Come (Hyundai Ver.)
- Information
"Yet To Come (The Most Beautiful Moment)", or simply "Yet To Come", is a song recorded by BTS. It can be found as track #19 on their compilation album PROOF. It was used as the title track while promoting their album.
On September 23rd a new version of the song was released, titled "Hyundai Ver.", as a collaboration with Hyundai's campaign 'Goal of the Century'. It was released together with a new music video.
Live Performances
- [2022.06.13] BTS 'Proof' Live 20220613 (with Anderson .Paak on drums)
- [2022.06.16] M!Countdown
- [2022.06.17] Music Bank
- [2022.06.19] Inkigayo
- [2022.10.08] The Fact Music Awards
Song Information
- Songwriting
- Pdogg, RM, Max, Dan Gleyzer, SUGA, j-hope (Original ver.)
- Vocals
- Jungkook, Jimin, Jin, RM, V, SUGA, j-hope
- Other Information
- Producer: Dem Jointz for U Made Us What We Are LLC, Ghstloop (Original ver.)
Music Video
The music video for "Yet to Come" was released on June 10th, with a teaser previously released on Jun 8th. The main set is a desert plane, with all the members sitting on a chair. Throughout the music video there are several references to their past songs' music videos, such as, but not limited to, "Bomnal", "Pi Ttam Nunmul" and "Run".
Credits:
Official Music Video
- Director: Yong Seok Choi (Lumpens)
- 1st AD: Jihye Yoon (Lumpens)
- 2nd AD: Ran Ro (Lumpens)
- Director of Photography: Nam Hyunwoo (MOTHER)
- B Camera Operator: Eumko
- Focus Puller: Kim Eunki, Lee Youngwoo
- 2nd AC: Youngseo Park, Eunil Lee
- Production Company: OUT OF OFFICE CO
- Executive Producer / Producer: Tiffany Suh
- Production Supervisor: Sina Pars
- Assistant Production Supervisor: Linda Nhem
- Assistant Production Supervisor / Travel Coordinator: Emily Diaz
- Travel Coordinator: Veronica Zin
- 1st AD: Jesse Hays
- 2nd AD: Mallory Chevalier
- Location Manager: Laura Dominguez
- Location Assistant: Ana Reyes
- Site Repv: John Miller
- 1st AC: Victor Chon
- 2nd AC: Massy Valenzuela-Castaneda
- Drone: Alex Castillo
- DIT: Jack Damon
- Technocrane: Maurico Rodriguez, Harrison Reilly, Erik Covarrubias
- VTR / Playback: Avery Stone Fish
- VTR Assistant: Jeffery Petro
- Playback: Kai Morrison
- Gaffer: Kyle Bryson
- Best Boy Electric: Mark Mann
- Electric: Anthony Ortiz, Gerardo “Junior” Lara, Andrew Lopez
- Key Grip: Wadsworth Peters
- Best Boy Grip: Blake Danchik
- Grip: Richard Estrella, James Brazil
- Production Designer: Olivia McManus
- Art Director: Hensel Martinez
- Art Coordinator: Sara Barrett
- Prop Mater / Shopper: Amanda Hume
- Leadman: Logan Blue
- Set Dresser: Kyle Kaminsky
- Dresser / Driver: Kris Ingram
- Greens: Brooke Benko, Nina Gonzales
- School Bus Transportation: Marlon Sosa
- Gang Boss: Rob Newcombe
- Moho Drivers: Stephen Hinze, Kevin Kasner, Rich Seitz, James “Bubba” Bottoni
- Stunt Coordinator: Nhan Vo
- Craft Services: Danny Tilbury, Vic Godales
- Set Medic: Dan DeBaun
- CCM: Matt Moss
- CCA: Niko Galvez, Kasee Shambora
- Local Artist Security: Samuel Ford, Sully Crew, Raul Estevane, Pete Mulryan
- PA: Adam Rosenberg, Joe Vizzini, Jason Vizzini, AJ, EJ Smith, Allen Amehi, Isiah Quince, Chris Fambro, Naushay Turner, Dariana Fly Buchatska, Cathy Kim, Ashley Lee, Bianca Yi, So Yun Um, Iris Jang, Sunny Park, Austin Barrett, Hollis Dohr, Jacqueline Nytes, Anna Tancredi, Sierra Badua, Dani Calderon
- DI: LUCID COLOUR
- COLORIST: Wonseok Ko
- DI CREW: Jaeyeon Baek, Dain Kim, Serae Hong
- DI PRODUCER: Sooyun Hyun
- VFX: PLASTIC BEACH
- VFX Supervisor: OHZEON
- VFX Producer: Geoung Jeong, Ahn Sohyun
- 3D Artist: Kim Doyeon, Jeon Jiwon, Kim Dongjin, Kim Hyeji, Lee Jeonghwa
- 2D Artist: Lee Hyunjun, Jang Kyutae
- FX Artist: We Jungin, Kim Yumin
- Concept Art: San Goh
- Special thanks to San Bernardino County Film Office
- BIGHIT MUSIC. Rights are reserved selectively in the video. Unauthorized reproduction is a violation of applicable laws. Manufactured by BIGHIT MUSIC, Seoul, Korea.
Accolades
Awards
- [2022.08.28] MTV Video Music Awards - [Nominated] Best K-pop
TV Music Shows
- [2022.06.15] MBC Show Champion #1
- [2022.06.16] Mnet M!Countdown #1
- [2022.06.17] KBS Music Bank #1
- [2022.06.19] SBS Inkigayo #1
- [2022.06.23] Mnet M!Countdown #1
- [2022.06.24] KBS Music Bank #1
- [2022.06.25] MBC Show! Music Core #1
- [2022.06.26] SBS Inkigayo #1
- [2022.06.30] Mnet M!Countdown #1
Melon Popularity Award
- [2022.06.20] Weekly Popularity Award
- [2022.06.27] Weekly Popularity Award
- [2022.07.04] Weekly Popularity Award
- [2022.07.11] Weekly Popularity Award
Charts
Gaon Digital Chart
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | 13 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 17 |
Year | Month | Rank |
---|---|---|
2022 | June | 14 |
Oricon Charts
- Yet To Come (The Most Beautiful Moment)
|
|
- Total Reported Downloads: 25,337*
- Total Reported Views: 36,264,210*
- Yet to Come (Hyundai Ver.)
- Digital Single Chart
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Downloads |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 5 | - | 48 | 1,490 |
- Total Reported Downloads: 1,490*
Recochoku Single Chart
- Yet To Come
|
|
- Yet To Come [Hyundai Ver.]
|
|
Billboard Japan Charts
- Download Songs
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | 2 | 6 | 26 | 44 | 69 |
- Streaming Songs
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Week 9 | Week 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | 6 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 37 | 42 | 50 | 61 |
Week 11 | Week 12 | |||||||||
Position | 64 | 91 |
United World Charts
Week | Rank | Points |
---|---|---|
25 / 2022 | 3 | 263,000 |
26 / 2022 | 12 | 150,000 |
27 / 2022 | 19 | 113,000 |
28 / 2022 | 23 | 97,000 |
29 / 2022 | 31 | 79,000 |
Disambiguation
- Yet To Come (The Most Beautiful Moment)
- Found on the Proof anthology album as track #19. This is the original version of the song.
- Yet To Come (Hyundai Ver.)
- Released as a digital single. Some of the lyrics were changed as an adaptation to the promotional campaign.
External Links
- YouTube: Official Teaser | Official MV | Special MV | 'Yet To Come (Hyundai Ver.)' MV
- Spotify
|