Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Map of the Soul: 7 ~The Journey~: Difference between revisions
From generasia
(324 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
The album was certified Triple Platinum by [[RIAJ]] for shipment of over 750,000 units. | The album was certified Triple Platinum by [[RIAJ]] for shipment of over 750,000 units. | ||
== | ==Accolades== | ||
=== | ===Awards=== | ||
* [2021.03.13] [[35th Japan Gold Disc Awards|Japan Gold Disc Award]] - <span style="color:#008000">[Won]</span> Album of the year - Asia Category, <span style="color:#008000">[Won]</span> Best 3 albums - Asia Category | |||
===Certifications=== | |||
* [2020.07] [[RIAJ|Japan]] - Million <small>(1,000,000 shipments)</small> | |||
* [2020.05] United Kingdom - Silver <small>(60,000 certified sales)</small> | |||
==Charts== | |||
===Oricon Chart Positions=== | |||
[[File:BTS - Map of the Soul 7 ~The Journey~ promo.jpg|thumb|300px|[[BTS]] promoting the album.]] | [[File:BTS - Map of the Soul 7 ~The Journey~ promo.jpg|thumb|300px|[[BTS]] promoting the album.]] | ||
{| | |||
| valign="top"| | |||
;Physical Album Ranking | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | !style="padding: 5px"|Mon||style="padding: 5px"|Tue||style="padding: 5px"|Wed||style="padding: 5px"|Thu||style="padding: 5px"|Fri||style="padding: 5px"|Sat||style="padding: 5px"|Sun||style="padding: 5px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 5px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 | || ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||'''1''' ||564,298 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||1 ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2 ||1 ||1 ||2 ||32,227 | ||1 ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2 ||1 ||1 ||2 ||32,227 | ||
Line 80: | Line 91: | ||
||2 ||15 ||7 ||5 ||5 ||6 ||7 ||10 ||5,575 | ||2 ||15 ||7 ||5 ||5 ||6 ||7 ||10 ||5,575 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||6 ||6 ||5 ||5 ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x, | ||6 ||6 ||5 ||5 ||5 ||3 ||5 ||5 ||4,422 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||4 ||22 ||13 ||12 ||8 ||7 ||7 ||15 ||3,080 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||8 ||x ||29 ||14 ||16 ||6 ||5 ||25 ||3,291 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||11||20 ||14 ||12 ||9 ||8 ||11 ||19 ||3,109 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||8 ||22 ||17 ||12 ||12 ||7 ||8 ||16 ||3,055 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||6 ||17 ||12 ||10 ||13 ||12 ||11 ||12 ||3,106 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||14||28 ||24 ||22 ||18 ||11 ||14 ||24 ||3,194 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||12||x ||28 ||13 ||18 ||14 ||14 ||22 ||2,539 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||15||x ||x ||x ||23 ||19 ||14 ||31 ||2,228 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||12||26 ||19 ||14 ||19 ||10 ||12 ||19 ||2,445 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||11||x ||x ||21 ||24 ||16 ||17 ||31 ||2,540 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||18||x ||23 ||24 ||24 ||14 ||14 ||32 ||1,942 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||23||28 ||x ||22 ||19 ||14 ||15 ||24 ||1,948 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||16||x ||x ||25 ||29 ||21 ||22 ||39 ||1,653 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||16||x ||x ||26 ||19 ||8 ||13 ||26 ||1,822 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||12||x ||x ||x ||24 ||18 ||19 ||40 ||2,176 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||17||x ||x ||19 ||20 ||13 ||15 ||30 ||2,308 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||20||x ||30 ||18 ||18 ||15 ||12 ||31 ||2,664 <!-- end 2020 --> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||13||x ||27 ||18 ||17 ||18 ||14 ||26 ||2,526 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||12||x ||x ||28 ||23 ||27 ||26 ||35 ||3,223 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"|<small>''no daily charts for a week''</small> ||20 ||2,907 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||8 ||22 ||23 ||21 ||10 ||14 ||19 ||19 ||2,843 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||12||27 ||22 ||13 ||17 ||19 ||19 ||24 ||2,727 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||13||x ||x ||19 ||23 ||14 ||19 ||27 ||2,693 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||10||x ||28 ||18 ||25 ||20 ||26 ||32 ||2,567 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||10||29 ||27 ||17 ||17 ||17 ||19 ||21 ||2,157 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||16||x ||26 ||15 ||17 ||15 ||19 ||22 ||2,108 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||14||x ||25 ||15 ||18 ||12 ||15 ||23 ||2,014 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||28||x ||25 ||21 ||23 ||18 ||15 ||26 ||2,168 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||13||x ||x ||x ||23 ||17 ||25 ||35 ||1,775 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||9 ||x ||x ||23 ||19 ||12 ||19 ||32 ||2,087 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||8 ||x ||x ||18 ||23 ||24 ||23 ||34 ||1,943 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||13||x ||x ||x ||30 ||26 ||x ||47 ||1,649 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||23||x ||x ||x ||22 ||27 ||x ||41 ||1,259 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||25||x ||x ||x ||x ||26 ||29 ||49 ||983 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||26||x ||x ||29 ||x ||x ||x ||48 ||766 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||16||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||53 ||884 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||19||x ||x ||x ||x ||25 ||x ||53 ||869 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||23||24 ||27 ||22 ||x ||21 ||x ||28 ||910 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||25||x ||x ||x ||21 ||22 ||x ||47 ||651 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||17||x ||x ||x ||x ||24 ||x ||72 ||618 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||20||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||74 ||535 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||65 ||552 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||84 ||534 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||73 ||627 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||28||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||556 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||28||x ||x ||x ||30 ||x ||x ||80 ||537 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||20||x ||x ||x ||23 ||27 ||x ||53 ||570 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||29 ||x ||x ||x ||57 ||557 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||27||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||86 ||569 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||28||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||72 ||615 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||29||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||70 ||538 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||61 ||702 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||15||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||68 ||702 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||80 ||627 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||29||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||64 ||635 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||26||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||74 ||582 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||100 ||469 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||107 ||465 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||120 ||392 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||80 ||448 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||91 ||393 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||108 ||380 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||137 ||393 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||97 ||472 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||85 ||452 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||105 ||402 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||154 ||421 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||430 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||116 ||467 <!-- end 2021 --> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||rowspan="2"|1,083 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||87 ||501 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||76 ||575 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||88 ||446 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||324 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||156 ||356 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||rowspan="3"|1,029 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||187 ||310 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||rowspan="2"|571 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||148 ||293 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||153 ||370 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||144 ||375 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||127 ||345 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||29||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||137 ||286 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||274 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||212 ||256 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||rowspan="6"|1,251 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||94 ||391 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||206 ||213 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||rowspan="6"|1,005 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||297 ||134 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||131 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||297 ||140 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="10" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!style="padding: 5px"|Year||style="padding: 5px"|Month||style="padding: 5px"|Rank||style="padding: 5px"|Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="6"|2020||July||'''1'''||611,894 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||August||8||16,368 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||September||25||12,464 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||October||33||11,694 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||November||40||7,599 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||December||35||10,721 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="3"|2021||January||31||13,737 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||February||32||8,447 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||March||46||8,713 | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top"| | |||
;Digital Album Ranking | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="10" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!style="padding: 5px"|Week||style="padding: 5px"|Rank||style="padding: 5px"|Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||1 ||'''1''' ||7,016 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||2 ||6 ||1,024 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||3 ||12 ||494 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||4 ||20 ||325 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||5 ||32 ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||6 ||36 ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||7 ||22 ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||8 ||28 ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||9 ||31 ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||10 ||17 ||306 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||11 ||24 ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||12 ||24 ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||13 ||43 ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="2"|<small>''out for three weeks''</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||19 ||229 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
* '''Total Reported Sales (Physical):''' 730,080* | |||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2020:''' 658,882 ([[2020 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#3 Album of the Year]]) | |||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2021:''' 57,349 ([[2021 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#74 Album of the Year]]) | |||
** '''Total Reported Sales in 2022:''' 10,659 (#312 Album of the Year) | |||
* '''Total Reported Sales (Digital):''' 9,394* | |||
===Billboard Japan Charts=== | |||
;Top Albums Sales | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
! | !||style="padding: 3px"|Week 1||style="padding: 3px"|Week 2||style="padding: 3px"|Week 3||style="padding: 3px"|Week 4||style="padding: 3px"|Week 5||style="padding: 3px"|Week 6||style="padding: 3px"|Week 7||style="padding: 3px"|Week 8||style="padding: 3px"|Week 9||style="padding: 3px"|Week 10 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|Position||'''1'''||2||5||6||5||12||20||14||10||10 | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!||style="padding: 3px"|Week 11||style="padding: 3px"|Week 12||style="padding: 3px"|Week 13||style="padding: 3px"|Week 14||style="padding: 3px"|Week 15||style="padding: 3px"|Week 16||style="padding: 3px"|Week 17||style="padding: 3px"|Week 18||style="padding: 3px"|Week 19||style="padding: 3px"|Week 20 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | |style="padding: 3px"|Position||20||20||27||16||27||24||17||31||21||30 | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!||style="padding: 3px"|Week 21||style="padding: 3px"|Week 22||style="padding: 3px"|Week 23||style="padding: 3px"|Week 24||style="padding: 3px"|Week 25||style="padding: 3px"|Week 26||style="padding: 3px"|Week 27||style="padding: 3px"|Week 28||style="padding: 3px"|Week 29||style="padding: 3px"|Week 30 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|Position||27||25||17||27||20||17||19||22||24||18 | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!||style="padding: 3px"|Week 31||style="padding: 3px"|Week 32||style="padding: 3px"|Week 33||style="padding: 3px"|Week 34||style="padding: 3px"|Week 35||style="padding: 3px"|Week 36||style="padding: 3px"|Week 37||style="padding: 3px"|Week 38||style="padding: 3px"|Week 39||style="padding: 3px"|Week 40 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|Position||19||19||22||27||26||26||38||31||37||34 | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!||style="padding: 3px"|Week 41||style="padding: 3px"|Week 42||style="padding: 3px"|Week 43||style="padding: 3px"|Week 44||style="padding: 3px"|Week 45||style="padding: 3px"|Week 46||style="padding: 3px"|Week 47||style="padding: 3px"|Week 48||style="padding: 3px"|Week 49||style="padding: 3px"|Week 50 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|Position||41||41||20||30||50||58||46||67||57||68 | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!||style="padding: 3px"|Week 51||style="padding: 3px"|Week 52||style="padding: 3px"|Week 53||style="padding: 3px"|Week 54||style="padding: 3px"|Week 55||style="padding: 3px"|Week 56||style="padding: 3px"|Week 57||style="padding: 3px"|Week 58||style="padding: 3px"|Week 59||style="padding: 3px"|Week 60 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|Position||60||39||38||63||58||53||42||44||64||44 | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!||style="padding: 3px"|Week 61||style="padding: 3px"|Week 62||style="padding: 3px"|Week 63||style="padding: 3px"|Week 64||style="padding: 3px"|Week 65||style="padding: 3px"|Week 66||style="padding: 3px"|Week 67||style="padding: 3px"|Week 68||style="padding: 3px"|Week 69||style="padding: 3px"|Week 70 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|Position||55||85||73||89||52||64||78||-||79||54 | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!||style="padding: 3px"|Week 71||style="padding: 3px"|Week 72||style="padding: 3px"|Week 73||style="padding: 3px"|Week 74||style="padding: 3px"|Week 75||style="padding: 3px"|Week 76||style="padding: 3px"|Week 77||style="padding: 3px"|Week 78||style="padding: 3px"|Week 79||style="padding: 3px"|Week 80 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|Position||77||-||85||82||66||-||58||47||58||73 | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!||style="padding: 3px"|Week 81||style="padding: 3px"|Week 82||style="padding: 3px"|Week 83||style="padding: 3px"|Week 84||style="padding: 3px"|Week 85||style="padding: 3px"|Week 86||style="padding: 3px"|Week 87||style="padding: 3px"|Week 88||style="padding: 3px"|Week 89||style="padding: 3px"|Week 90 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|Position||-||85||75||99||-||-||-||100||-||- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!||style="padding: 3px"|Week 91||style="padding: 3px"|Week 92||style="padding: 3px"|Week 93||style="padding: 3px"|Week 94||style="padding: 3px"|Week 95||style="padding: 3px"|Week 96||style="padding: 3px"|Week 97||style="padding: 3px"|Week 98||style="padding: 3px"|Week 99||style="padding: 3px"|Week 100 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|Position||93||97||98||-||87||-||-||-||-||- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!||style="padding: 3px"|Week 101 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|Position||67 | |||
|} | |} | ||
;Download Albums | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
!Week | !||style="padding: 3px"|Week 1||style="padding: 3px"|Week 2||style="padding: 3px"|Week 3||style="padding: 3px"|Week 4||style="padding: 3px"|Week 5||style="padding: 3px"|Week 6||style="padding: 3px"|Week 7||style="padding: 3px"|Week 8||style="padding: 3px"|Week 9||style="padding: 3px"|Week 10 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|Position||'''1'''||6||13||22||31||37||19||28||38||17 | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!||style="padding: 3px"|Week 11||style="padding: 3px"|Week 12||style="padding: 3px"|Week 13||style="padding: 3px"|Week 14||style="padding: 3px"|Week 15||style="padding: 3px"|Week 16||style="padding: 3px"|Week 17||style="padding: 3px"|Week 18||style="padding: 3px"|Week 19||style="padding: 3px"|Week 20 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | |style="padding: 3px"|Position||25||23||40||21||28||36||36||53||44||49 | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!||style="padding: 3px"|Week 21||style="padding: 3px"|Week 22||style="padding: 3px"|Week 23||style="padding: 3px"|Week 24||style="padding: 3px"|Week 25||style="padding: 3px"|Week 26||style="padding: 3px"|Week 27||style="padding: 3px"|Week 28||style="padding: 3px"|Week 29||style="padding: 3px"|Week 30 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | |style="padding: 3px"|Position||46||28||45||38||32||34||33||30||47||31 | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!||style="padding: 3px"|Week 31||style="padding: 3px"|Week 32||style="padding: 3px"|Week 33||style="padding: 3px"|Week 34||style="padding: 3px"|Week 35||style="padding: 3px"|Week 36||style="padding: 3px"|Week 37||style="padding: 3px"|Week 38||style="padding: 3px"|Week 39||style="padding: 3px"|Week 40 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | |style="padding: 3px"|Position||41||53||62||51||51||65||68||71||-||- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!||style="padding: 3px"|Week 41||style="padding: 3px"|Week 42||style="padding: 3px"|Week 43||style="padding: 3px"|Week 44||style="padding: 3px"|Week 45||style="padding: 3px"|Week 46||style="padding: 3px"|Week 47||style="padding: 3px"|Week 48 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | |style="padding: 3px"|Position||100||89||-||-||-||84||-||99 <!--6.22--> | ||
|} | |} | ||
===United World Charts=== | |||
== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
!Week||Rank||Sales | !style="padding: 5px"|Week||style="padding: 5px"|Rank||style="padding: 5px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||30 / 2020 || - || 10,000 | ||30 / 2020 || - || 10,000 | ||
Line 126: | Line 465: | ||
[[Category:2020 Number 1 Albums]] | [[Category:2020 Number 1 Albums]] | ||
[[Category:World Chart Number 1]] | [[Category:World Chart Number 1]] | ||
[[Category:2020 Oricon Top 100 Albums]] | |||
[[Category:World Charts]] | [[Category:World Charts]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Million Albums]] | ||
[[Category:2021 Oricon Top 100 Albums]] | |||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |
Latest revision as of 08:51, 6 May 2023
- Artist
- BTS
- Album
- MAP OF THE SOUL: 7 ~THE JOURNEY~
- Released
- 2020.07.15
- Catalog Number
- UICV-9323 (Limited Edition A)
- UICV-9324 (Limited Edition B)
- UICV-9325 (Limited Edition C)
- UICV-9326 (Limited Edition D)
- UICV-1111 (Regular Edition)
- PDCV-1054 (UNIVERSAL MUSIC STORE Edition)
- PROV-1007 (BTS JAPAN OFFICIAL FANCLUB Edition)
- PROV-1008 (Seven Net Edition)
- Price
- ¥5,000 (Limited Edition A)
- ¥4,500 (Limited Edition B)
- ¥3,900 (Limited Edition C)
- ¥2,500 (Regular, Store, Fanclub Editions)
- CD Tracklist
- INTRO : Calling
- Stay Gold
- Boy With Luv -Japanese ver.-
- Make It Right -Japanese ver.-
- Dionysus -Japanese ver.-
- IDOL -Japanese ver.-
- Airplane pt.2 -Japanese ver.-
- FAKE LOVE -Japanese ver.-
- Black Swan -Japanese ver.-
- ON -Japanese ver.-
- Lights
- Your eyes tell
- OUTRO : The Journey
- Blu-ray/DVD Tracklist
- Stay Gold (Music Video)
- ON (Music Video)
- Black Swan (Music Video)
- Lights (Music Video)
- IDOL (Music Video)
- Airplane pt.2 -Japanese ver.- (Music Video)
- FAKE LOVE (Music Video)
- Stay Gold Making of Music Video
- Making of Jacket Photos
- Information
MAP OF THE SOUL: 7 ~THE JOURNEY~ is the fourth Japanese album released by BTS. It was released in eight versions: a limited CD+Blu-ray edition (A), a limited CD+DVD edition (B), two limited CD+Photobook editions (C & D), a regular CD edition, a UNIVERSAL MUSIC STORE CD edition, BTS JAPAN OFFICIAL FANCLUB CD edition, and a Seven Net CD edition.
The album was certified Triple Platinum by RIAJ for shipment of over 750,000 units.
Accolades
Awards
- [2021.03.13] Japan Gold Disc Award - [Won] Album of the year - Asia Category, [Won] Best 3 albums - Asia Category
Certifications
- [2020.07] Japan - Million (1,000,000 shipments)
- [2020.05] United Kingdom - Silver (60,000 certified sales)
Charts
Oricon Chart Positions
|
|
- Total Reported Sales (Physical): 730,080*
- Total Reported Sales in 2020: 658,882 (#3 Album of the Year)
- Total Reported Sales in 2021: 57,349 (#74 Album of the Year)
- Total Reported Sales in 2022: 10,659 (#312 Album of the Year)
- Total Reported Sales (Digital): 9,394*
Billboard Japan Charts
- Top Albums Sales
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Week 9 | Week 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 14 | 10 | 10 |
Week 11 | Week 12 | Week 13 | Week 14 | Week 15 | Week 16 | Week 17 | Week 18 | Week 19 | Week 20 | |
Position | 20 | 20 | 27 | 16 | 27 | 24 | 17 | 31 | 21 | 30 |
Week 21 | Week 22 | Week 23 | Week 24 | Week 25 | Week 26 | Week 27 | Week 28 | Week 29 | Week 30 | |
Position | 27 | 25 | 17 | 27 | 20 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 24 | 18 |
Week 31 | Week 32 | Week 33 | Week 34 | Week 35 | Week 36 | Week 37 | Week 38 | Week 39 | Week 40 | |
Position | 19 | 19 | 22 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 38 | 31 | 37 | 34 |
Week 41 | Week 42 | Week 43 | Week 44 | Week 45 | Week 46 | Week 47 | Week 48 | Week 49 | Week 50 | |
Position | 41 | 41 | 20 | 30 | 50 | 58 | 46 | 67 | 57 | 68 |
Week 51 | Week 52 | Week 53 | Week 54 | Week 55 | Week 56 | Week 57 | Week 58 | Week 59 | Week 60 | |
Position | 60 | 39 | 38 | 63 | 58 | 53 | 42 | 44 | 64 | 44 |
Week 61 | Week 62 | Week 63 | Week 64 | Week 65 | Week 66 | Week 67 | Week 68 | Week 69 | Week 70 | |
Position | 55 | 85 | 73 | 89 | 52 | 64 | 78 | - | 79 | 54 |
Week 71 | Week 72 | Week 73 | Week 74 | Week 75 | Week 76 | Week 77 | Week 78 | Week 79 | Week 80 | |
Position | 77 | - | 85 | 82 | 66 | - | 58 | 47 | 58 | 73 |
Week 81 | Week 82 | Week 83 | Week 84 | Week 85 | Week 86 | Week 87 | Week 88 | Week 89 | Week 90 | |
Position | - | 85 | 75 | 99 | - | - | - | 100 | - | - |
Week 91 | Week 92 | Week 93 | Week 94 | Week 95 | Week 96 | Week 97 | Week 98 | Week 99 | Week 100 | |
Position | 93 | 97 | 98 | - | 87 | - | - | - | - | - |
Week 101 | ||||||||||
Position | 67 |
- Download Albums
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Week 9 | Week 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | 1 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 31 | 37 | 19 | 28 | 38 | 17 |
Week 11 | Week 12 | Week 13 | Week 14 | Week 15 | Week 16 | Week 17 | Week 18 | Week 19 | Week 20 | |
Position | 25 | 23 | 40 | 21 | 28 | 36 | 36 | 53 | 44 | 49 |
Week 21 | Week 22 | Week 23 | Week 24 | Week 25 | Week 26 | Week 27 | Week 28 | Week 29 | Week 30 | |
Position | 46 | 28 | 45 | 38 | 32 | 34 | 33 | 30 | 47 | 31 |
Week 31 | Week 32 | Week 33 | Week 34 | Week 35 | Week 36 | Week 37 | Week 38 | Week 39 | Week 40 | |
Position | 41 | 53 | 62 | 51 | 51 | 65 | 68 | 71 | - | - |
Week 41 | Week 42 | Week 43 | Week 44 | Week 45 | Week 46 | Week 47 | Week 48 | |||
Position | 100 | 89 | - | - | - | 84 | - | 99 |
United World Charts
Week | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|
30 / 2020 | - | 10,000 |
31 / 2020 | 1 | 588,000 |
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition A | Limited Edition B | Limited Edition C | Limited Edition D | Regular Edition
|