Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
For Youth: Difference between revisions
From generasia
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
||- ||93 ||- ||183||- ||187||174||196 | ||- ||93 ||- ||183||- ||187||174||196 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||149||x ||- ||173||- ||- ||192||-<!-- | ||149||x ||- ||173||- ||- ||192||- | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="8"|<small>''out for ten weeks''</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||135||- ||- ||- ||- ||195||- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||105||- ||151||135||- ||- ||- ||- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||129||- ||- ||119||- ||- ||- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||192||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- <!-- W02-08/11 --> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top"| | | valign="top"| |
Latest revision as of 09:57, 25 November 2022
- Artist
- BTS
- Song
- For Youth
- Songwriting
- RM, Imad Royal, Rogét Chahayed, Blaise Railey, Drew Love, 4rest, j-hope, SUGA, Hiss noise, Slow Rabbit, "hitman" bang
- Vocals
- Jungkook, Jimin, Jin, RM, V, SUGA, j-hope
- Other Information
- Producer: Rogét Chahayed, Imad Royal
- Information
"For Youth" is a song recorded by BTS. It can be found as track #14 on the third disc of their compilation album PROOF. The song starts with a chant of their song "Epilogue: Young Forever", by BTS together with their fans at one of their concerts.
Live Performances
- [2022.06.13] BTS 'Proof' Live 20220613
- [2022.06.16] M!Countdown
- [2022.06.17] Music Bank
- [2022.06.19] Inkigayo
- [2022.10.08] The Fact Music Awards
Charts
Gaon Digital Chart
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | 90 | 88 | 100 | 124 | 146 |
Year | Month | Rank |
---|---|---|
2022 | June | 107 |
Oricon Charts
- Digital Single Chart
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Downloads |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 8 | x | 15 | 4,618 | ||||
9 | x | x | x | x | x | x | 13 | 3,072 |
Recochoku Single Chart
|
|
Billboard Japan Charts
- Download Songs
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Position | 15 | 17 | 50 | 99 |
- Streaming Songs
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | |
---|---|---|---|
Position | - | 76 | 88 |
External Links
|