Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
2020 Oricon Number 1 Releases: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''#1 Singles and Albums in 2020 according to [[Oricon]]''' | '''#1 Singles and Albums in 2020 according to [[Oricon]]''' | ||
Survey period from December 9, 2019 to December 13, 2020 (Aggregation period from December 23, 2019 to December 21, 2020). Click on the # for that week to view the top 30 albums and singles. | |||
'''''Note:''' 'Week Sales' means the number of units that the product sold to get to #1 for that week. Usually, this is the product's first week sales, but not always.'' | '''''Note:''' 'Week Sales' means the number of units that the product sold to get to #1 for that week. Usually, this is the product's first week sales, but not always.'' | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 34|35]] || 08.24 || [[Twenty Twenty|Twenty★Twenty]] || [[Smile (Twenty Twenty)|smile]] || 415,008 || [[Yonezu Kenshi]] || [[Stray Sheep|STRAY SHEEP]] || 251,697 | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 34|35]] || 08.24 || [[Twenty Twenty|Twenty★Twenty]] || [[Smile (Twenty Twenty)|smile]] || 415,008 || [[Yonezu Kenshi]] || [[Stray Sheep|STRAY SHEEP]] || 251,697 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 35|36]] || 08.31 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 35|36]] || 08.31 || [[Kanjani8|Kanjani∞]] || [[Re:Live|Re:LIVE]] || 325,888 || [[Yonezu Kenshi]] || [[Stray Sheep|STRAY SHEEP]] || 135,351 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 36|37]] || 09.07 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 36|37]] || 09.07 || [[JO1]] || [[Stargazer (JO1)|STARGAZER]] || 283,363 || [[Yonezu Kenshi]] || [[Stray Sheep|STRAY SHEEP]] || 77,215 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 37|38]] || 09.14 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 37|38]] || 09.14 || [[STU48]] || [[Omoidaseru Koi wo Shiyou]] || 163,625 || [[King & Prince]] || [[L&]] || 555,382 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 38|39]] || 09.21 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 38|39]] || 09.21 || [[BOYS AND MEN]] || [[Oh Yeah (BOYS AND MEN)|Oh Yeah]] || 42,090 || [[SEVENTEEN]] || [[24h (SEVENTEEN mini-album)|24H]] || 247,278 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 39|40]] || 09.28 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 39|40]] || 09.28 || [[Kis-My-Ft2]] || [[Endless Summer (Kis-My-Ft2)|ENDLESS SUMMER]] || 184,043 || [[TWICE]] || [[Hashtag TWICE3|#TWICE3]] || 109,187 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 40|41]] || 10.05 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 40|41]] || 10.05 || [[V6]] || [[It's My Life / Pineapple|It's my life / PINEAPPLE]] || 106,330 || [[Hinatazaka46]] || [[Hinatazaka]] || 208,604 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 41|42]] || 10.12 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 41|42]] || 10.12 || [[Hey! Say! JUMP]] || [[Your Song (Hey! Say! JUMP)|Your Song]] || 209,809 || [[Yabai T-Shirts Yasan]] || [[You Need the Tank-Top|You need the Tank-top]] || 45,078 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 42|43]] || 10.19 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 42|43]] || 10.19 || [[Snow Man (group)|Snow Man]] || [[Kissin' My Lips / Stories|KISSIN' MY LIPS / Stories]] || 917,842 || [[Keyakizaka46]] || [[Eien Yori Nagai Isshun ~Ano Koro, Tashika ni Sonzai Shita Watashitachi~]] || 145,547 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 43|44]] || 10.26 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 43|44]] || 10.26 || [[LiSA]] || [[Homura (LiSA)|Homura]] || 67,530 || [[LiSA]] || [[Leo-Nine|LEO-NiNE]] || 66,079 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 44|45]] || 11.02 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 44|45]] || 11.02 || [[LiSA]] || [[Homura (LiSA)|Homura]] || 42,123 || [[IZ*ONE]] || [[Twelve (IZ*ONE)|Twelve]] || 135,113 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 45|46]] || 11.09 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 45|46]] || 11.09 || [[LiSA]] || [[Homura (LiSA)|Homura]] || 31,565 || [[TXT]] || [[Minisode 1: Blue Hour|minisode1: Blue Hour]] || 32,057 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 46|47]] || 11.16 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 46|47]] || 11.16 || [[Sexy Zone]] || [[Not Found (Sexy Zone)|NOT FOUND]] || 244,021 || [[ARASHI]] || [[This Is ARASHI|This is ARASHI]] || 699,791 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 47|48]] || 11.23 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 47|48]] || 11.23 || [[SixTONES]] || [[New Era (SixTONES)|NEW ERA]] || 446,443 || [[Strawberry Prince]] || [[Strawberry Prince (album)|Strawberry Prince]] || 229,830 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 48|49]] || 11.30 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 48|49]] || 11.30 || [[NMB48]] || [[Koi Nanka No Thank You!|Koi Nanka No thank you!]] || 130,416 || [[Miyamoto Hiroji]] || [[Romance (Miyamoto Hiroji album)|ROMANCE]] || 47,104 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 49|50]] || 12.07 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 49|50]] || 12.07 || [[=LOVE]] || [[Seishun "Subliminal"]] || 99,573 || [[BTS]] || [[Be (BTS)|BE [Deluxe Edition]]] || 191,208 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 50|51]] || 12.14 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 50|51]] || 12.14 || [[NiziU]] || [[Step and a Step|Step and a step]] || 311,774 || [[Mr. Children]] || [[Soundtracks|SOUNDTRACKS]] || 278,506 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 51|52]] || 12.21 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 51|52]] || 12.21 || [[Sakurazaka46]] || [[Nobody's Fault|Nobody's fault]] || 408,926 || [[Fukuyama Masaharu]] || [[Akira (Fukuyama Masaharu album)|AKIRA]] || 133,166 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2020 week 52|53]] || 12.28 || [[King & Prince]] || [[I Promise|I promise]] || 567,356 || [[Hey! Say! JUMP]] || [[Fab! -Music Speaks-|Fab! -Music speaks.-]] || 249,536 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Rankings]] | [[Category:Rankings]] |
Latest revision as of 20:27, 7 January 2021
#1 Singles and Albums in 2020 according to Oricon
Survey period from December 9, 2019 to December 13, 2020 (Aggregation period from December 23, 2019 to December 21, 2020). Click on the # for that week to view the top 30 albums and singles.
Note: 'Week Sales' means the number of units that the product sold to get to #1 for that week. Usually, this is the product's first week sales, but not always.