Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Proof (BTS): Difference between revisions
From generasia
(39 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
==Charts== | ==Charts== | ||
[[Image:BTS - Proof promo.jpg|thumb|250px|[[BTS]] promoting the album.]] | |||
[[Image:BTS - Proof Promo Door.jpg|thumb|250px|[[BTS]] promoting the album.]] | |||
===Gaon Album Chart=== | ===Gaon Album Chart=== | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
Line 158: | Line 160: | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||40 ||725 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||40 ||725 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||44 ||980 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||44 ||980 | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||rowspan="17"|9,312 | |||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||161 ||302 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||280 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||144 ||288 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||rowspan="5"|1,085 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||220 ||177 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||243 ||171 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||176 ||236 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||177 ||170 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||rowspan="8"|675 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||273 ||109 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top"| | | valign="top"| | ||
Line 214: | Line 282: | ||
||19 ||26 ||166 | ||19 ||26 ||166 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||20 ||16 ||310 <!-- | ||20 ||16 ||310 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||21 ||33 ||154 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||22 ||22 ||220 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||23 ||26 ||170 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||24 ||18 ||186 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||25 ||29 ||142 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||26 ||43 ||148 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||27 ||46 ||112 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="3"|<small>''out for three weeks''</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||31 ||37 ||106 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||32 ||39 ||101 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="3"|<small>''out for two weeks''</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||35 ||46 ||119 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||36 ||47 ||109 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||35 ||46 ||96 <!--2023/02/20付--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="10" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!style="padding: 5px"|Year||style="padding: 5px"|Month||style="padding: 5px"|Rank||style="padding: 5px"|Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="3"|2022||June||'''1'''||535,753 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||July||11||46,469 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||August||34||7,557 | |||
|} | |} | ||
*'''Total Reported Sales (Physical):''' | *'''Total Reported Sales (Physical):''' 613,496* | ||
*'''Total Reported Sales (Digital):''' | **'''Total Reported Sales in 2022:''' 600,691 ([[2022 Oricon Top 100 Albums|#4 Album of the Year]]) | ||
*'''Total Reported Sales (Digital):''' 22,235* | |||
**'''Total Reported Sales in 2022:''' 21,704 (#7 Digital Album of the Year) | |||
|} | |||
===Recochoku Album Chart=== | ===Recochoku Album Chart=== | ||
Line 266: | Line 374: | ||
||29 ||65 ||- ||18 ||- ||49 ||7 ||15 | ||29 ||65 ||- ||18 ||- ||49 ||7 ||15 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||7 ||9 ||29 ||9 ||28 ||26 ||11 ||19 | ||7 ||9 ||29 ||9 ||28 ||26 ||11 ||19 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||24 ||- ||38 ||20 ||11 ||9 ||80 ||22 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||24 ||37 ||19 ||x ||24 ||20 ||28 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||52 ||46 ||45 ||47 ||29 ||46 ||31 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||23 ||19 ||- ||24 ||15 ||17 ||17 ||19 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||22 ||29 ||80 ||- ||x ||25 ||16 ||25 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||22 ||14 ||82 ||78 ||41 ||76 ||17 ||55 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||36 ||56 ||- ||84 ||89 ||19 ||112||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||30 ||24 ||48 ||45 ||48 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||35 ||- ||47 ||34 ||- ||- ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||48 ||- ||29 ||53 ||139||46 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||27 ||19 ||- ||28 ||47 ||28 ||26 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||35 ||18 ||72 ||17 ||- ||89 ||46 ||38 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||68 ||38 ||45 ||26 ||- ||x ||- ||33 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||27 ||- ||- ||- ||45 ||48 ||96 ||80 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||39 ||90 ||49 ||111||- ||49 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||39 ||55 ||- ||- ||21 ||55 ||21 ||- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||76 ||18 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||49 ||- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||25 ||98 ||49 ||75 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||52 ||57 ||- ||- ||16 ||x | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||25 ||20 ||55 ||- ||72 ||53 ||22 ||- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||30 ||56 ||- ||22 ||69 ||- ||- ||62 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||41 ||- ||76 ||63 ||- ||- ||76 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||74 ||61 ||117||- ||99 ||86 ||- ||116 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||92 ||- ||35 ||- ||- ||- ||98 ||83 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||41 ||67 ||141 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||45 ||46 ||102||48 ||70 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||121||- ||- ||- ||126||137 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||55 ||- ||- ||49 ||143 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||48 ||78 ||- ||85 ||47 ||74 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||57 ||- ||185 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||96 ||45 ||119 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||65 ||23 ||59 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||67 ||28 ||- ||x ||48 ||57 ||- ||88 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||73 ||- ||112||- ||92 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||23 ||- ||134 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||42 ||- | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||110||- ||- ||- ||107||- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||74 ||- ||- ||135 <!-- 2023/07/12~2023/07/18 --> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top"| | | valign="top"| | ||
Line 282: | Line 464: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||September||33 | ||September||33 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||October||24 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||November||28 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||December||58 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="6"|2023||January||43 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||February||60 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||March||53 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||April||101 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||May||143 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||June||93 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 351: | Line 551: | ||
[[Category:World Chart Number 1]] | [[Category:World Chart Number 1]] | ||
[[Category:September 2022]] | [[Category:September 2022]] | ||
[[Category:2022 Oricon Top 100 Albums]] | |||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |
Latest revision as of 11:29, 29 October 2023
- Artist
- BTS
- Album
- PROOF
- Released
- 2022.06.10
- 2022.06.13 (Japan)
- 2022.09.28 (Collector's Edition)
- Price
- ₩54,900 (Standard Edition)
- ₩19,300 (Compact Edition)
- ₩297,000 (Collector's Edition)
- Tracklist
- Disc 1
- Born Singer
- No More Dream
- N.O
- Sangnamja (Boy In Luv) (상남자)
- Danger
- I NEED U
- RUN
- Bultaoreune (FIRE) (불타오르네)
- Pi Ttam Nunmul (피, 땀, 눈물)
- Bomnal (봄날)
- DNA
- FAKE LOVE
- IDOL
- Jageun Geotdeureul Wihan Si (Boy With Luv) feat. Halsey (작은 것들을 위한 시)
- ON
- Dynamite
- Life Goes On
- Butter
- Yet To Come (The Most Beautiful Moment)
- Disc 2
- Dallyeora Bangtan (달려라 방탄)
- Intro: Persona
- Stay
- Moon
- Jamais Vu
- Trivia Jeon: Seesaw (轉)
- BTS Cypher PT.3: KILLER (Feat. Supreme Boi)
- Outro: Ego
- Her
- Filter
- Chingu (친구)
- Singularity
- 00:00 (Zero O'Clock)
- Euphoria
- Bojogae (보조개)
- Disc 3
- Jump (Demo Ver.)
- Aemaehan Sai (애매한 사이)
- Sangnamja (Demo Ver.) (상남자)
- Ttaompyo (따옴표)
- I NEED U (Demo Ver.)
- Heungtan Sonyeondan (Demo Ver.) (흥탄소년단)
- Tony Montana (with Jimin)
- Young Forever (RM Demo Ver.)
- Bomnal (V Demo Ver.)
- DNA (j-hope Demo Ver.)
- Epiphany (Jin Demo Ver.)
- Seesaw (Demo Ver.)
- Still With You (Acapella)
- For Youth
- Information
PROOF is a compilation album released by BTS, described as an anthology album. It was released as a Standard Edition and a Compact Edition. It includes three new songs, of which the song "Yet To Come (The Most Beautiful Moment)" was used as lead track.
On its first day of release, it sold more than two million copies worldwide.
Box Contents
Accolades
Certifications
- France - Gold (50,000 certified units)
- Japan - Double Platinum (250,000 certified units)
- Poland - Gold (10,000 certified units)
- South Korea - 3x Million (3,000,000 certifies sales)
Charts
Gaon Album Chart
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 9 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2022 | June | 1 | 2,957,410 |
Oricon Chart Positions
|
|
Recochoku Album Chart
|
|
Billboard Japan Charts
- Top Albums
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Week 9 | Week 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 24 | 44 | 37 | 58 | 63 |
Week 11 | ||||||||||
Position | 89 |
- Download Albums
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Week 9 | Week 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 23 | 17 | 22 |
Week 11 | Week 12 | |||||||||
Position | 21 | 32 |
World Charts
Week | Rank | Points |
---|---|---|
25 / 2022 | 1 | 1,408,000 |
26 / 2022 | 1 | 871,000 |
27 / 2022 | 7 | 117,000 |
28 / 2022 | 5 | 93,000 |
29 / 2022 | 8 | 81,000 |
30 / 2022 | 8 | 67,000 |
31 / 2022 | 9 | 58,000 |
32 / 2022 | - | 52,000 |
33 / 2022 | 6 | 101,000 |
- Total Reported Sales: 2,848,000
External Links
- YouTube: Logo Trailer
|